Title: อิทธิพลของสื่อสังคมออนไลน์และความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจลงทุนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ของนักลงทุนในประเทศไทย
Other Titles: The influence of social media and emotional intelligence affecting investment decision making in stock market of investors in Thailand
Authors: รัตนาภรณ์ แซ่หลี
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: สุมามาลย์ ปานคำ
Keywords: สื่อสังคมออนไลน์;ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์;การลงทุน -- การตัดสินใจ -- วิจัย;การรับรู้ความเสี่ยง
Issue Date: 2567
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด
Abstract: ในปัจจุบัน ตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยมีบทบาทสำคัญในการขับเคลื่อนเศรษฐกิจ ของประเทศ โดยมีนักลงทุนรายย่อยเป็นกำลังสำคัญในการสร้างสภาพคล่องให้กับตลาด การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของแบบจำลองสมการโครงสร้างอิทธิพลของสื่อสังคมออนไลน์และความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจลงทุนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ของนักลงทุนในประเทศไทย การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน โดยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพใช้วิธีการวัดฉันทามติของผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 19 คน ด้วยเทคนิคฟัซซี่เดลฟาย ส่วนการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์เก็บข้อมูลจากนักลงทุนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยจำนวน 1,000 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนาและการวิเคราะห์แบบจำลองสมการโครงสร้าง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แบบจำลองที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ประกอบด้วย 8 องค์ประกอบได้แก่ สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ การรับรู้ความเสี่ยง ความรู้ทางการเงิน ความมั่นใจในตัวเองสูง อคติในการมองโลกในแง่ดี ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ ทัศนคตินักลงทุน และการตัดสินใจลงทุน โดยพบว่า สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ ความรู้ทางการเงิน ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ และการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อการตัดสินใจลงทุน ตามลำดับ ผลการวิจัยนี้สามารถนำไปใช้ในการพัฒนากลยุทธ์การให้ข้อมูลและความรู้แก่นักลงทุน ตลอดจนการพัฒนาแพลตฟอร์มการลงทุนที่มีประสิทธิภาพ เพื่อส่งเสริมการตัดสินใจลงทุนที่มีประสิทธิภาพในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ไทย นอกจากนี้ หน่วยงานภาครัฐและเอกชนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับตลาดทุนสามารถนำแบบจำลองนี้ไปใช้ในการออกแบบหลักสูตรอบรมและพัฒนานโยบายเพื่อส่งเสริมการลงทุนที่มีคุณภาพ อันจะนำไปสู่การเติบโตอย่างยั่งยืนของตลาดทุนและเศรษฐกิจของประเทศ
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: Nowadays, the Stock Exchange of Thailand serves as a cornerstone of the nation’s economy, with retail investors playing a key role in creating market liquidity. This research aimed to construct and validate a structural equation model investigating the impact of social media and emotional intelligence on investment decisions among Thai stock market investors. This study adopted a mixed-method approach. The qualitative phase utilized the Fuzzy Delphi technique to measure the consensus of 19 experts. Conversely, the quantitative phase collected data from 1,000 investors at the Stock Exchange of Thailand through an online questionnaire. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and structural equation modeling. The results revealed that the developed model demonstrated a strong fit with the empirical data and consists of eight components: social media, risk perception, financial literacy, overconfidence, optimism bias, emotional intelligence, investor sentiment, and investment decisions. The findings indicated that social media, financial literacy, emotional intelligence, and risk perception each directly influence investment decisions, respectively. These results can be implemented to develop strategies for providing information and knowledge to investors and improve investment platforms, thereby promoting efficient investment decision-making in the Thai stock market. Furthermore, this model can serve as a foundation for government agencies and private organizations within the capital market to develop training programs and policies aimed at fostering quality investments. Ultimately, this can contribute to the sustainable growth of both the capital market and the overall economy
Description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (เทคโนโลยีสื่อสังคม)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: เทคโนโลยีสื่อสังคม
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3229
metadata.dc.type: Thesis