https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3242Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อิทธิกร ขำเดช | - |
| dc.contributor.author | เมธาวี จารุวัฒน์จีรังกร | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2555 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาเป็นกลุ่มประชากรที่ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบ เจาะจงเพื่อให้ได้ลักษณะประชากรที่มีความหลากหลายจากผู้ที่เคยตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อโทรทัศน์สามมิติโดยสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสิ้น 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ แบบสอบถามปลายปิด และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลครั้งนี้ใช้โปรแกรมสาเร็จเชิงสถิติดาเนินการวิเคราะห์ โดยใช้ค่าสถิติตามลักษณะของข้อมูลคือการใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยายเพื่อทาการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทั่วไปของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม และค่าสถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานเพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรอิสระกับตัวแปรตามซึ่งผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่า 1. จากการศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล พบว่า มีรายได้ต่อครัวเรือนและสถานภาพที่มีความแตกต่างต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อโทรทัศน์สามมิติในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 2. จากการศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด พบว่า มีเพียงราคาเท่านั้น ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อโทรทัศน์สามมิติในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 3. จากการศึกษาปัจจัยด้านอื่นๆ พบว่ามีเรื่องภาพลักษณ์สินค้าและความภักดีในตราสินค้า ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อโทรทัศน์สามมิติในเขตกรุงเทพมหานค | en_US |
| dc.publisher | หลักสูตรบริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาการตลาดคณะบริหารธุรกิจ มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
| dc.subject | โทรทัศน์สามมิติ | en_US |
| dc.subject | ความพอใจของผู้บริโภค | en_US |
| dc.title | การศึกษาการตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อโทรทัศน์สามมิติใน เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Studying of 3D television purchase decisionof consumer in Bangkok area | en_US |
| dc.type | Other | en_US |
| dc.description.other-abstract | The propose of this independent study were (1) to study demographic differences of participants, (2) To study the relationship of marketing mixes that effect to consumers’ purchase decisions of 3D television in Bangkok., and (3) to study other factors to customers in Bangkok area who decide to purchase 3D television. In this study, the sample was finite population. The researcher used purposive sampling so that the characteristics of population were various. The researcher asked for participation from customers in Bangkok area who decide to purchase 3D television. The samples of 400 customers were chosen at random from the population. The instrument of this study was closed end questionnaire. The data was analyzed by using computer program. Descriptive statistics were used to describe the basic features of the data about the respondents. t-Test was used to test hypothesis to consider the relationship between independent and dependent variables. Results found as follows: 1. Considering personal factors, it was found that family income and status of customers in Bangkok area have different decisions in selecting 3D television. 2. Considering marketing mix, it was found that only price has influence on customers’ decision of purchasing 3D television. 3. Considering other factors, it was found that brand image and brand loyalty has influence on customers’ decision of purchasing 3D television. | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
| dc.contributor.degree-discipline | หลักสูตรบริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาการตลาดคณะบริหารธุรกิจ มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |