https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3244| Title: | การรับฟังพยานหลักฐานนอกสำนวนในคดีอาญา |
| Other Titles: | Admissibility of extrinsic witnesses and evidences in criminal cases |
| Authors: | สิทธิภัทร พลายเพ็ชร |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ธเนศ สุจารีกุล |
| Keywords: | พยานหลักฐาน -- คดีอาญา;พยานหลักฐานในคดีอาญา;พยานหลักฐาน (กฎหมาย) |
| Issue Date: | 2567 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด |
| Abstract: | มีกฎหมายสองระบบในโลก กล่าวคือ คอมมอนลอว์ และซีวิลลอว์ คอมมอนลอว์ยึดระบบกล่าวหาเป็นกฎหมายของตนว่าด้วยพยานหลักฐาน ซีวิลลอว์ยึดระบบไต่สวนเป็นกฎหมายของตนว่าด้วยพยานหลักฐานตามระบบกล่าวหา โจทก์จะต้องกล่าวหาและพิสูจน์ว่าจำเลยผิด และจำเลยต้องต่อสู้และพิสูจน์ว่าตนไม่ผิด คู่พิพาทจะต้องนำพยานหลักฐานของตนแต่ละฝ่ายมาพิสูจน์ข้อกล่าวหาและข้อต่อสู้ของตน สิ่งนี้จะต้องทำ ภายใต้กระบวนการทางกฎหมายที่เข้มงวด ศาลจะต้องสอดส่องว่ากระบวนการได้รับความเคารพหรือไม่ แต่จะไม่เข้าไปแทรกแซงกระบวนการส่วนระบบไต่สวน ศาลไม่เพียงจะต้องสอดส่องว่ากระบวนการได้รับความเคารพหรือไม่แต่จะเข้าไปแทรกแซงกระบวนการเพื่อไต่สวนหาความจริงของคดี ศาลสามารถพิจารณาได้ทั้งพยานหลักฐานในสำนวน และพยานหลักฐานนอกสำนวนแม้ว่าประเทศไทยจะเป็นรัฐซีวิลลอว์ ระบบกฎหมายของรัฐว่าด้วยพยานหลักฐานเป็นระบบผสมทั้งซีวิลลอว์และคอมมอนลอว์ ศาลไทยมีอำนาจที่จะไต่สวนพยานหลักฐานเพื่อค้นหาความจริงของคดี อย่างไรก็ดี ศาลไทยมักจะสงวนตัวเป็นเพียงกรรมการของกระบวนการ ดังนั้น ดุษฎีนิพนธ์นี้จึงเสนอเพื่อพิจารณาว่าศาลไทยควรใช้อำนาจไต่สวนของตนมากขึ้นหรือไม่ เพื่อไต่สวนหาความจริงของคดีเพื่อประโยชน์แห่งความยุติธรรม |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | There are two major systems of law in the world, namely common law and civil law. Common law adheres to adversarial system as its law on witnesses and evidence. Civil law subscribes to inquisitorial system as its law on witnesses and evidences. According to the adversary system, a plaintiff has to charge and prove that a defendant is guilty, and the defendant has to defend and prove that he is not guilty. The parties to the dispute must bring their own respective witnesses and evidences to prove their charge and defence. This must be done under rigid legal procedures. A court shall oversee weather the procedures are respected, but shall not intervene in the procedures. As to the inquisitorial system, the court shall not merely oversee whether the procedures are respected, but shall also intervene in the procedures in order to inquire into the truth of the case. The court can consider both intrinsic witnesses and evidences and extrinsic witnesses and evidences. Although Thailand is a civil law state, its law on witnesses and evidences is a mixture of both civil law and common law. Thai courts have power to inquire witnesses and evidences to verify the truth of the case. Nevertheless, the Thai courts rather reserve themselves to be mere referees of the procedures. Therefore, this Dissertation posits weather the Thai courts should exercise their inquisitorial power more in order to verify the truth of the case in the interest of justice |
| Description: | ดุษฏีนิพนธ์ (น.ด (นิติศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | นิติศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | นิติศาสตร์ |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3244 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |