Title: การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาจาก ระบบการศึกษานานาชาติในยุคเศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล
Other Titles: Analysis of cost and return on the international school graduates in the digital economy era
Authors: ศรีสุดา นามรักษา
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ธันย์พัทธ์ ใคร้วานิช
Keywords: การศึกษานานาชาติ -- ต้นทุน;การศึกษา -- ตันทุน;การศึกษา -- ค่าใช้จ่าย;การบริหารค่าตอบแทน
Issue Date: 2567
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด
Abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อรายได้ของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษา นานาชาติในยุคเศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล 2) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความคาดหวังในอาชีพของผู้ที่กำลังศึกษา อยู่ในระบบการศึกษานานาชาติ และ3) ศึกษาความคุ้มค่าในการลงทุนในการศึกษาระบบการศึกษา นานาชาติ โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและคุณภาพ ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็น เครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลจากผู้มีอายุตั้งแต่ 18 ปี ขึ้นไปสำเร็จการศึกษาและกำลังศึกษาอยู่ระบบ นานาชาติและระบบอื่นจำนวน 1,230 คน โดยใช้สถิติการถดถอยพหุคูณและการถดถอยโลจิสติก ส่วนการวิเคราะห์หาความคุ้มค่าใช้ตัวชี้วัด 4 ตัว คือ 1) ผลตอบแทนมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ 2) อัตรา ผลตอบแทนต่อทุน 3) อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในจากการลงทุน และ 4)การวิเคราะห์ระยะคืนทุน ส่วน การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก จากผู้ปกครองโรงเรียนนานาชาติจำนวน 10 คน พบว่า 1) เพศ อายุ ระบบการศึกษา ระดับการศึกษา การใช้โซเชียลมีเดีย อุปกรณ์เทคโนโลยีที่ใช้งาน ค่าใช้จ่าย และการใช้งานอินเตอร์เน็ต ส่งผลต่อรายได้ของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาระบบนานาชาติ 2) อายุ แหล่งรายได้ การใช้งานโซเชียลมีเดีย อุปกรณ์เทคโนโลยีที่ใช้งาน และการใช้งานอินเตอร์เน็ต ส่งผล ต่อความคาดหวังในอาชีพของผู้กำลังศึกษาอยู่ระบบการศึกษานานาชาติ 3) ความคุ้มค่าในการลงทุน ของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาระบบการศึกษานานาชาติปริญญาตรีและปริญญาโทสายสังคมศาสตร์พบว่ามี ความคุ้มค่าต่อการลงทุน การศึกษาที่สูงขึ้นยิ่งทำให้มีรายได้ที่เพิ่มขึ้น จากการวิจัยชี้ให้เห็นว่าผู้กำหนดนโยบายทางการศึกษาควรสนับสนุนการพัฒนาทักษะด้านเทคโนโลยีและการปรับตัวในภาษาที่หลากหลายเพื่อเพิ่มศักยภาพในการทำงานของบัณฑิต รวมถึงส่งเสริมการลงทุนในระบบ การศึกษานานาชาติที่มีความคุ้มค่าในระยะยาว
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This study aims to: 1) examine the factors influencing the income of international education graduates in the digital economy era, 2) explore the factors affecting career expectations of students currently enrolled in international education systems, and 3) assess the return on investment (ROI) of international education. A mixed-methods approach was employed, combining both quantitative and qualitative research. Quantitative data were collected through questionnaires from 1,230 individuals aged 18 and above, including graduates and current students from both international and other educational systems. Statistical methods such as multiple regression and logistic regression were used for data analysis. The analysis utilized four key indicators: Net Present Value, Return on Investment, Internal Rate of Return, and Payback Period Analysis. For the qualitative research, in-depth interviews were conducted with 10 parents of students enrolled in international schools. The findings revealed that: 1) Gender, age, type of education system, level of education, use of social media, type of technology used, educational expenses, and internet usage significantly influence the income of international education graduates. 2) Age, sources of income, social media usage, technology usage, and internet use affect the career expectations of students currently in international education. 3)The return on investment for graduates with bachelor's and master's degrees in the social sciences from international education systems is favorable, with higher levels of education correlating with increased income. The research suggests that educational policymakers should support the development of technological skills and multilingual adaptability to enhance graduates’ employability. Moreover, promoting investment in international education is encouraged, as it offers promising long-term returns
Description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (เศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: เศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3254
metadata.dc.type: Thesis