DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นันทพงศ์ ขำทอง-
dc.contributor.advisor: ประสาน ตั้งยืนยงวัฒนา-
dc.contributor.author: ปรียาภรณ์ จงฉิม-
dc.date.issued: 2568-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้ทำการกลั่นกระทือสดจาก 5 จังหวัด มาแหล่งละ 200 กรัม โดยทำการกลั่นด้วยไอน้ำเป็นเวลา 6 ชั่วโมง พบว่าได้น้ำมันกระทือจำนวนร้อยละโดยปริมาตรต่อน้ำหนัก 0.20±0.09 ถึง 0.31±0.07 โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 0.25±0.04 จากนั้นนำน้ำมันมาวิเคราะห์หาองค์ประกอบทางเคมีโดยฉีดเข้าเครื่อง GC-MS โดยเน้นสารหลักจำนวน 6–7 ชนิด ที่มีปริมาณมากเกิน 5 เปอร์เซ็นต์ของพื้นที่ใต้พีคพบสารสำคัญทั้งหมด 6 ชนิด คือ Camphene, Eucalyptol, 2-Bornanone, Humulene, Santolina Triene และ Zerumbone โดยพบสาร Zerumbone มากที่สุดถึงร้อยละ 77.81 จากนั้นนำน้ำมันที่ได้มาเตรียมให้อยู่ในรูปแบบครีมแอลฟาเจล โดยในขั้นต้นจะทำการพัฒนาสูตรครีมพื้น 5 สูตร โดยมีสาร Purephos Alpha เป็นสารก่ออิมัลชัน พบว่าสูตรที่ใช้ Coconut Butter ร้อยละ 20 มีเนื้อเนียน ดูดซึมได้ดี ความคงตัวดี ไม่แยกชั้นหลังการเตรียมเมื่อถูกส่องด้วยกล้อง Microscope ภายใต้แสง Polarization (PLM) ที่กำลังขยาย 40X พบลักษณะโครงสร้างของ Maltese Cross ในปริมาณมากพอสมควร แสดงให้เห็นว่าครีมมีคุณสมบัติดูดซึมผ่านผิวหนังที่ดี เมื่อทำการผสมน้ำมันกระทือที่ได้จากการกลั่นลงไปในสูตรครีมดังกล่าว โดยใช้ปริมาณน้ำมันร้อยละ 1 โดยน้ำหนัก พบว่าครีมมีสีเหลืองอ่อนเล็กน้อย มีความนุ่มของเนื้อครีม พบลักษณะโครงสร้างของ Maltese Cross ในปริมาณมากเช่นกัน และดูดซึมเข้าสู่ผิวได้อย่างรวดเร็ว ซึ่งเป็นสูตรที่สามารถนำไปพัฒนาต่อไปเป็นครีมต้านการอักเสบได้
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด
dc.subject: ครีม (ยา) -- ตำรับ
dc.subject: กระทือ (พืช) -- เภสัชฤทธิวิทยา
dc.subject: การอักเสบ
dc.subject: น้ำมันหอมระเหย -- กระทือ (พืช)
dc.title: การพัฒนาสารสกัดที่ได้จากการกลั่นเหง้ากระทือเป็นครีมแก้การอักเสบ ในรูปแบบอัลฟาเจล
dc.title.alternative: Development of rhizome extract by distillation from Zingiber Zerumbet smith to develop anti-inflammation cream in alpha gel form
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: This research focused on the distillation of fresh Zingiber zerumbet rhizomes from 5 provinces. A steam distillation process was employed, utilizing 200 grams of rhizomes per distillation for a duration of six hours. The essential oil yield was determined to be between 0.20± 0.09 to 0.31±0.07. The average value was 0.25±0.04 (%v/w). The oil was subjected to GC-MS to analyze the chemical composition. This analysis focused on 6-7 primary substances which constituted more than 5% 5 percent of the peak area. The main compounds were camphene, eucalyptol, 2-bornanone, humulene, santolina triene and zerumbone. The highest amount of zerumbone was found at 77.81 percent area. Then the extracted essential oil was prepared in alpha gel form. Initially, 5 distinct base cream formulations were developed, incorporating Purephose alpha as an emulsifying agent and varied 5 emollients. Among the various formulations evaluated, the one with 20% coconut butter was found to possess a smooth texture, good absorption, good stability and did not phase-separate after preparation. When observed with a microscope under polarized light (PLM) at 40X, the structure of the Maltese cross was found in large amounts. This characteristic showed that possesses effective absorption properties through the skin. When 1 percent by weight of Zingiber zerumbet oil was added into the selected formula, the cream exhibited a slightly light-yellow hue. It possessed a soft, creamy texture, demonstrated good absorption and maintained the structure of Maltese cross. This formula has the potential for further development as an anti-inflammatory cream
dc.description.degree-name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก