https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3273| Title: | บทประพันธ์เพลงเจิงมอญฟ้อนเม็งสำหรับวงแจ๊สบิกแบนด์ |
| Other Titles: | Jerng Mon Fon Meng for big band |
| Authors: | ณภัทร ทนุชิด |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | พลังพล ทรงไพบูลย์ |
| Keywords: | วงแจ๊สบิกแบนด์;บทประพันธ์ -- เพลง;ดนตรีแจ๊ส;เพลงเจิงมอญฟ้อนเม็ง |
| Issue Date: | 2568 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด |
| Abstract: | บทประพันธ์เพลง เจิงมอญฟ้อนเม็ง เป็นบทประพันธ์ที่ประพันธ์ขึ้นโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างสรรค์บทประพันธ์ดนตรีแจ๊สบทใหม่สำหรับวงแจ๊สบิกแบนด์ โดยนำทำนองเพลงเก๊าห้าของจังหวัดลำปางมาดัดแปลงเป็นทำนองหลัก และเพื่อเผยแพร่บทประพันธ์ออกสู่สาธารณชน รวมถึงเพื่อสืบสาน ส่งเสริม และอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรม บทประพันธ์เพลงเจิงมอญฟ้อนเม็ง เป็นบทประพันธ์เพลงที่มีความยาวประมาณ 7 นาที ได้เผยแพร่สู่สาธารณชนทั้งหมด 2 ครั้ง ดังนี้ คอนเสิร์ต Rangsit University Jazz Orchestra Featuring New Compositions by RSU Composers คอนเสิร์ตจบการศึกษา (Graduate Recital Napat Tanuchid) บทประพันธ์บทนี้มีทำนองหลักอันเกิดมาจากการดัดแปลงทำนองเพลงเก๊าห้าของจังหวัดลำปาง โดยใช้ทฤษฎีดนตรีแจ๊สเป็นหลัก และประพันธ์ในรูปแบบวงแจ๊สบิกแบนด์ โดยมีแนวคิดและเทคนิคการประพันธ์ประกอบด้วย แนวคิดในการใช้โหมด แนวคิดเสียงประสานไร้โน้ตพื้นต้น แนวคิดเสียงประสานคู่สี่เรียงซ้อน แนวคิดเสียงประสานของระบบโคลเทรนเชนเจส แนวคิดออสตินาโต เทคนิคการย้ายกุญแจเสียงสัมพันธ์ แนวคิดการพัฒนาโมทีฟ แนวคิดการอิมโพรไวส์ รวมไปถึงแนวคิดและเทคนิคสำคัญอื่นที่ส่งเสริมการประพันธ์และการเรียบเรียง |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The composition Jerng Mon Fon Meng was created as a new jazz piece for Big Band. The melody of the traditional Lampang song Kaoha was adapted and modified to form the main theme of Jerng Mon Fon Meng. This work aimed to present the composition to the public while contributing to the preservation and promotion of cultural heritage. Jerng Mon Fon Meng was composed specifically for Big Band and has a duration of approximately seven minutes. The piece was first performed at the Rangsit University Jazz Orchestra event, featuring new compositions by RSU composers, and later showcased at the Graduate Recital of Napat Tanuchid. Drawing inspiration from the Lampang traditional song Kaoha, the composition integrates traditional material with jazz concepts to create a unique fusion. Key composition techniques employed include Mode, Rootless Voicings (rootless harmony), Quartal voicing, Coltrane changes, Ostinato, related key transitions, Motivic Development, Improvisation, and other essential techniques that support the structure and creativity of the work |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ดศ.ม. (ดุริยางคศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | ดุริยางคศาสตร์ |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3273 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |