https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3281| Title: | นวัตกรรมการขับเคลื่อนเชิงบูรณาการของศาลเยาวชนและครอบครัวกับการแก้ไข บำบัด ฟื้นฟู เด็กและเยาวชนที่กระทำความผิดทางอาญา |
| Other Titles: | Innovative integrated approaches of The Juvenile and Family Court for the rehabilitation and treatment of juvenile offenders |
| Authors: | วิชัย ลอยสรวงสิน |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | กรณ์ กังสดารพร |
| Keywords: | ศาลเยาวชนและครอบครัว -- ไทย;เด็กและเยาวชน -- การกระทำความผิด;ความผิดในคดีเด็กและเยาวชน -- ไทย |
| Issue Date: | 2567 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด |
| Abstract: | การศึกษานี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย รองอธิบดีศาลเยาวชนและครอบครัวกลาง อดีตผู้พิพากษาหัวหน้าศาลเยาวชนและครอบครัว ผู้อำนวยการศาลเยาวชนและครอบครัว ผู้พิพากษาสมทบ และนักจิตวิทยาประจำศาลเยาวชนและครอบครัว รวมทั้งสิ้น 18 ท่าน โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเชิงบูรณาการของศาลเยาวชนและครอบครัว 2) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการแก้ไข บำบัด ฟื้นฟู เด็กและเยาวชนที่กระทำความผิดทางอาญาของศาลเยาวชนและครอบครัว 3) เพื่อนำเสนอนวัตกรรมการขับเคลื่อนเชิงบูรณาการของศาลเยาวชนและครอบครัวกับการแก้ไข บำบัด ฟื้นฟู เด็กและเยาวชนที่กระทำความผิดทางอาญา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) การบริหารจัดการมีรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเชิงบูรณาการที่เป็นการบริหารจัดการภาครัฐแนวใหม่ ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 4 และ 5 ของยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาระบบราชการไทย 2) กระบวนการแก้ไข บำบัด ฟื้นฟู เด็กและเยาวชนเป็นกระบวนการที่ใช้กลไกสำคัญ คือ ศูนย์ให้คำปรึกษาแนะนำ และประสานการประชุมเพื่อแก้ไข บำบัด ฟื้นฟู เด็ก เยาวชน และครอบครัว โดยกระบวนการทำงานจะเป็นการทำงานเชิงบูรณาการแบบสหวิชาชีพ ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 4 กลุ่มวิชาชีพ คือ (1) ข้าราชการตุลาการ (2) ข้าราชการศาลยุติธรรม (3) เจ้าพนักงานตุลาการหรือผู้พิพากษาสมทบ (4) เครือข่ายความร่วมมือทั้งภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน และภาคประชาสังคม 3) การขับเคลื่อนเชิงบูรณาการของศาลเยาวชนและครอบครัว ซึ่งเป็นการขับเคลื่อนเชิงนวัตกรรม เริ่มจากโอกาสและความท้าทายของสังคมที่นำไปสู่การสร้างกลไกต่าง ๆ ตามโมเดลเกลียวนวัตกรรม ซึ่งปัจจุบันเริ่มเห็นผลในขั้นตอนสุดท้าย คือ การเปลี่ยนแปลงเชิงระบบ ซึ่งวัดได้จากจำนวนคดี และการกระทำความผิดซ้ำของเด็กและเยาวชนในคดีอาญาที่ลดลงอย่างต่อเนื่อง |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This study employed a qualitative research approach involving in-depth interviews with key informants, which include the Deputy Chief Judge of the Central Juvenile and Family Court, former Chief Judge of the Juvenile and Family Court, Director of the Juvenile and Family Court, associate judges, and court psychologists, totaling 18 individuals. The objectives are 1) to study the integrated management model of the Juvenile and Family Court, 2) to study the processes for resolving, treating, and rehabilitating juvenile offenders of the Juvenile and Family Court, and 3) to present innovative integrated approaches of the Juvenile and Family Court for resolving, treating, and rehabilitating juvenile offenders. The study found that 1) the management model is an integrated management model that represents a new form of public administration, consistent with strategies 4 and 5 of the development strategy for the Thai public administration system; 2) the process of resolving, treating, and rehabilitating juveniles involves a key mechanism which is the Counseling and Coordination Center for Juvenile and Family Rehabilitation. This process involves interdisciplinary integration, consisting of four professional groups: (a) judicial officials, (b) court officials, (c) judicial officers or associate judges, and (d) cooperation networks from the public sector, private sector, and civil society; 3) the integrated innovation-driven approach of the Juvenile and Family Court begins with opportunities and societal challenges leading to the creation of various mechanisms following the innovation spiral model. Currently, results can be seen in the final stage, which is systemic change, measured by the continuous reduction in the number of cases and repeated offenses by juvenile offenders in criminal cases |
| Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | ผู้นำทางสังคมธุรกิจและการเมือง |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3281 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |