https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3283| Title: | อำนาจและความอยู่รอดของชาวนาเกษตรอินทรีย์ในประเทศไทย |
| Other Titles: | Power and survival of organic farmers in Thailand |
| Authors: | ประสาน ปรุงเจริญ |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ฉัตรวรัญช์ องคสิงห |
| Keywords: | ชาวนา -- ไทย -- ภาวะเศรษฐกิจ;เกษตรกรรมเชิงชีวภาพ -- ไทย;เกษตรอินทรีย์ -- ไทย;ชาวนาไทย |
| Issue Date: | 2567 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด |
| Abstract: | การศึกษานี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงของชาวนาไปสู่วิถีชาวนาเกษตรอินทรีย์ปัจจัยและบริบทที่ทำให้ชาวนาอินทรีย์ไทยสามารถอยู่รอดได้ โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ จากการศึกษาเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกในสนามจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักผ่านตัวแทนทั้งหมด 5 สาขา สัมภาษณ์ทั้งหมดจำนวน 14 กลุ่มผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) อำนาจความรู้ของรัฐจัดกระทำกับวิถีการผลิตของชาวนาไทย ซึ่งอำนาจรัฐได้ใช้อำนาจ ในการจัดกระทำในทุกมิติของการจัดการวิถีการทำนา ซึ่งกระบวนการดังกล่าวรัฐได้ใช้อำนาจในการเปลี่ยนแปลงเกษตรกรไทยไปสู่การปฏิวัติเขียว เกิดขึ้นจากผู้ที่มีอำนาจใช้อำนาจดังกล่าวผ่านนโยบายทางการเมือง โดยใช้อำนาจความรู้ผ่านกระบวนการของศาสตร์หรือวิชา วิทยาศาสตร์ เทคโนโลยี งานวิจัย องค์ความรู้สมัยใหม่ต่าง ๆ ผ่านกลไกเชิงอำนาจในการครอบครองความคิด จิตวิญญาณ และโน้มน้าวใจ เป็นการทำงานของรัฐที่ผ่านฐานความรู้จนเป็นส่วนสำคัญของอุดมการณ์และทำให้เกิดสำนึกในเรื่องของชนชั้น จนเกิดเป็นอุดมการณ์ที่ผสานเข้าไปในจิตสำนึกและความเคยชินจนชาวนาทั้งประเทศต่างยอมรับเอาความเปลี่ยนแปลงนี้ และ 2) ผู้บริโภค คือ ผู้กำหนดตลาดข้าวอินทรีย์ โดยผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่ขาดความเข้าใจด้าน เกษตรอินทรีย์ แต่ท่ามกลางกระแสการผลิตแบบเคมี ยังมีการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์เกิดขึ้น ด้วยปัจจัยผลักดัน หลักใหญ่ ๆ คือ ปัญหาสุขภาพทั้งของชาวนาและผู้บริโภค หนุนเสริมให้การทำเกษตรอินทรีย์เกิดขึ้นและก่อร่างสร้างตัวเป็นเครือข่ายชาวนาเกษตรอินทรีย์ที่ส่งเสริมกันในเครือข่าย เกิดเป็นวิถีเกษตรอินทรีย์ขึ้นในประเทศไทย ดังนั้นผู้บริโภคจึงเป็นคนเปลี่ยนแปลงเกษตรกร หากผู้บริโภคตื่นตัวและต้องการซื้อสินค้าอินทรีย์ เกษตรกรก็จะผลิตสินค้าอินทรีย์ออกมา |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of this study were to investigate the transformation of conventional farmers to organic farming and to identify the factors and contexts that contribute to the sustainability of Thai organic farmers. This study employed a qualitative research approach, utilizing data from the analysis of relevant documents and in-depth interviews with 14 groups of key informants from five sectors. The results revealed that 1) the state's knowledge and power impacted the practices of Thai farmers. The state used its power to intervene in all dimensions of farming management. Through these processes, the state exerted its power to transform Thai farmers towards the Green Revolution. This transformation was driven by policymakers who wielded power through political policies, utilizing knowledge and power via the disciplines of science, technology, research, and modern knowledge. These mechanisms of power controlled thoughts, spirits, and influenced minds. The state's actions, rooted in knowledge, became a significant part of ideology, instilling class consciousness and embedding this ideology into the consciousness and habits of farmers. As a result, farmers across the country accepted these changes. In addition, it was found that 2) consumers were the ones who determined the organic rice market. Most consumers lacked an understanding of organic agriculture. Amidst the trend of chemicalbased production, organic rice production still emerged, driven mainly by health issues concerning both farmers and consumers. This supported the emergence of organic farming, which had formed into networks of organic farmers who promoted each other within the network, creating an organic farming way of life in Thailand. Therefore, consumers were the ones who changed the farmers. If consumers became aware and wanted to buy organic products, farmers would produce organic goods |
| Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | ผู้นำทางสังคมธุรกิจและการเมือง |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3283 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |