Title: การศึกษานโยบายการจัดการคาร์บอนเครดิตของประเทศไทย : กรณีศึกษา สวนยางพารา
Other Titles: A study of Thailand’s carbon credit policy case study: rubber plantation
Authors: ณกรณ์ ตรรกิวิรพัท
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: สุนทร คุณชัยมัง
Keywords: คาร์บอนเครดิต -- นโยบายของรัฐ -- ไทย;ก๊าซเรือนกระจก -- ผลกระทบต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม;นโยบายสิ่งแวดล้อม
Issue Date: 2568
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการจัดการคาร์บอนเครดิตในสวนยางพาราของประเทศไทย โดยเน้นการพัฒนาตลาดคาร์บอนภาคสมัครใจ (Voluntary Carbon Market) ซึ่งเป็นกลไกในการลดการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกและสร้างรายได้เสริมให้กับเกษตรกรผ่านการขายคาร์บอนเครดิต การวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ รวบรวมข้อมูลจากการทบทวนเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และการระดมความคิดเห็นจากกลุ่มผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียที่เกี่ยวข้อง เช่น การยางแห่งประเทศไทย องค์การบริหารจัดการก๊าซเรือนกระจก เกษตรกร และภาคเอกชน โดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลผ่านกรอบการวิเคราะห์ SWOT และ TOWS Matrix เพื่อประเมินศักยภาพในการพัฒนาโครงการคาร์บอนเครดิตในสวนยางพารา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ตลาดคาร์บอนภาคสมัครใจมีศักยภาพสูงในการช่วยลดก๊าซเรือนกระจกและเพิ่มมูลค่าให้กับสวนยางพาราในประเทศไทย โดยการพัฒนาระบบการซื้อขายคาร์บอนเครดิตจะเป็นเครื่องมือสำคัญในการสร้างแรงจูงใจทางเศรษฐกิจให้กับเกษตรกร และสนับสนุนการลดการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกในระดับประเทศ โดยงานวิจัยได้ออกแบบแนวทางพัฒนารูปแบบธุรกิจคาร์บอนเครดิตของหน่วยงานภาครัฐเป็น 4 รูปแบบ คือ 1)กรณีที่หน่วยงานภาครัฐเป็นตัวกลางซื้อขายคาร์บอนเครดิต 2)กรณีที่หน่วยงานภาครัฐเป็นผู้รวบรวมพื้นที่และสนับสนุน 3)กรณีที่หน่วยงานภาครัฐเป็นผู้รวบรวมพื้นที่และสนับสนุน เพื่อให้บริษัทที่ขึ้นทะเบียนอย่างถูกต้องกับหน่วยงานภาครัฐเป็นผู้ลงทุนคาร์บอนเครดิต 4) กรณีที่หน่วยงานภาครัฐและนักลงทุนร่วมกันลงทุนในคาร์บอนเครดิต ผลจากการสนทนากลุ่ม (Focus Group) ยังคงให้ความสำคัญกับหน่วยงานภาครัฐในการขับเคลื่อนการดำเนินงานด้านคาร์บอนเครดิตเป็นหน่วยงานหลัก โดยเฉพาะในภาคสวนยางพารา การยางแห่งประเทศไทยควรมีบทบาทสำคัญในการประสานงานและขับเคลื่อนโครงการให้เกิดขึ้นจริง เพื่อให้ทุกภาคส่วนได้รับผลประโยชน์ร่วมกันอย่างเต็มที่
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This research aims to explore strategies for managing carbon credits in Thailand’s rubber plantations, focusing on the development of voluntary carbon markets as a mechanism to reduce greenhouse gas emissions and generate additional income for farmers through carbon credit sales. The study employed a qualitative approach, gathering data through literature reviews, indepth interviews, and focus group discussions with key stakeholders such as the Rubber Authority of Thailand, the Thailand Greenhouse Gas Management Organization, farmers, and private sector entities. According to the analysis, the SWOT and TOWS Matrix frameworks were used to assess the potential for developing carbon credit projects in rubber plantations. The results revealed that the voluntary carbon market has great potential to reduce greenhouse gas emissions and add value to rubber plantations in Thailand. Developing a carbon credit trading system will be an important tool in creating economic incentives for farmers and supporting the reduction of greenhouse gas emissions at the national level. The research has designed guidelines for developing carbon credit business models for the government in four formats: 1) the government is an intermediary in carbon credit trading; 2) the government is the area collector and supporter; 3) the government is the area collector and supporter for the companies that are registered to invest in carbon credits; and 4) the government and investors jointly invest in carbon credit. As a result of the focus group, importance is still given to the government in driving carbon credit operations as the main agency. Specially, in the rubber plantation sector, RAOT should be a key role in coordinating and driving the project into reality so that all sectors receive full mutual benefits
Description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: ผู้นำทางสังคมธุรกิจและการเมือง
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3288
metadata.dc.type: Thesis