Title: รูปแบบและกระบวนการในการประสานความร่วมมือระหว่างภาครัฐและเอกชนเพื่อยกระดับคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุในสถานประกอบการดูแลผู้สูงอายุภาครัฐและเอกชนในประเทศไทย
Other Titles: Models and processes for public-private collaboration to enhance the quality of life of elderly residents in public and private elderly care facilities in Thailand
Authors: ศิรสิทธิ์ ตั้งจิตกมล
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: จอมเดช ตรีเมฆ
Keywords: ผู้สูงอายุ -- การดูแล -- ไทย;คุณภาพชีวิต -- ไทย;สังคมผู้สูงอายุ -- ไทย
Issue Date: 2568
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด
Abstract: งานวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษารูปแบบการจัดการคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุในสถานประกอบการภาครัฐและเอกชน 2) ศึกษาแนวทางการจัดการคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุในต่างประเทศ และ 3) นำเสนอแนวทางบูรณาการการดูแลผู้สูงอายุโดยภาครัฐและเอกชน โดยงานวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและการสังเกตการณ์แบบมีส่วนร่วม รวมถึงการทำหน้าที่บริหารสถานประกอบการดูแลผู้สูงอายุภาคเอกชนเป็นระยะเวลา 9 ปี โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก 9 คน จาก 4 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ สถานประกอบการภาครัฐ สถานประกอบการภาคเอกชน นักวิชาการที่เกี่ยวข้องกับนโยบายผู้สูงอายุ และผู้สูงอายุและญาติที่ใช้บริการสถานประกอบการดูแลผู้สูงอายุในประเทศไทย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การจัดการคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุในสถานประกอบการภาครัฐมีระดับคุณภาพชีวิตที่ครบถ้วนภายใต้ข้อกำหนดของแต่ละสถานที่ ขณะที่สถานประกอบการภาคเอกชนมีมาตรฐานการดูแลที่ยืดหยุ่นและมีคุณภาพสูงกว่า นอกจากนี้ ผลการศึกษาแนวทางการจัดการคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุในประเทศสวีเดน สหรัฐอเมริกา และญี่ปุ่น พบว่า ระบบการจัดเก็บภาษีและการบริหารงบประมาณของภาครัฐเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญในการพัฒนาสวัสดิการและคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุ จากข้อมูลดังกล่าว งานวิจัยได้นำเสนอแนวทางบูรณาการเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุในประเทศไทย โดยเน้น 1) การสร้างระบบชะลอความเสื่อมของสุขภาพ 2) การยกระดับบริการด้านสุขภาพ 3) การเอื้อสิทธิแก่ภาคเอกชนให้มีบทบาทมากขึ้น และ 4) การส่งเสริมการลงทุนร่วมกันระหว่างภาครัฐและเอกชน รวมถึงการใช้ระบบ “ร่วมกันจ่าย (Co-pay 50-50)” หรือ BONUS’s Model เพื่อพัฒนาระบบดูแลคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุให้ทัดเทียมมาตรฐานสากล
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The primary objectives of this research are: (1) to investigate the quality-of-life management models or elderly individuals in public and private elderly care facilities; (2) to explore approaches to elderly care management in other countries; and (3) to propose an integrated public-private model for elderly care in Thailand. This study employs qualitative research methods, including in-depth interviews and participant observation, alongside nine years of private experience in managing a private elderly care facility. The key informants consist of nine individuals from four main groups: representatives of public elderly care facilities, private elderly care facilities, academics specializing in elderly care policies, and elderly residents and their families utilizing these services in Thailand. The results reveal that public elderly care facilities adhere to standardized quality-of-life criteria within institutional regulations, while private facilities exhibit greater flexibility and higher service quality. Additionally, a comparative analysis of elderly care models in Sweden, the United States, and Japan highlights the crucial role of government taxation and budget management in the development of welfare policies and enhancing elderly well-being. Based on these insights, this study proposes an integrated framework for enhancing the quality of life of the elderly in Thailand. The proposed model emphasizes health deterioration prevention, enhancement of healthcare services, increased private sector involvement, and joint public-private investments. Furthermore, the study introduces the “Co-pay 50-50” or BONUS’s Model, a cost-sharing approach aimed at advancing elderly care systems in Thailand in alignment with international standards
Description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: ผู้นำทางสังคมธุรกิจและการเมือง
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3289
metadata.dc.type: Thesis