https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3290| Title: | ธรรมาภิบาลในการส่งออกทุเรียนของประเทศไทย |
| Other Titles: | Good governance in Thailand’s durian exportation |
| Authors: | ทนงศักดิ์ ใจช่วย |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | จอมเดช ตรีเมฆ |
| Keywords: | ธรรมาภิบาล -- ไทย;ทุเรียน -- การส่งออก -- ไทย;นโยบายการค้า -- ไทย |
| Issue Date: | 2568 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัญหาการค้าที่ไม่เป็นธรรมในการส่งออกทุเรียนของประเทศไทย 2) ศึกษามาตรฐานในการปฏิบัติที่ดีของการส่งออกทุเรียนของประเทศไทย และ 3) เสนอนโยบายการค้าที่เป็นธรรมของภาคการเกษตรด้านการส่งออกทุเรียนของประเทศไทย เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ ใช้วิธีการคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) จำนวน 12 คน ได้แก่ ผู้ประกอบการล้งทุเรียน จำนวน 8 ราย และผู้แทนหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับนโยบายการเกษตร จำนวน 4 ราย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ปัญหาการค้าที่ไม่เป็นธรรมในการส่งออกทุเรียนของประเทศไทย ได้แก่ การควบคุมและเหมาผลผลิต การคัดเกรดและควบคุมราคา ระบบกฎระเบียบที่ซับซ้อน การถูกสวมสิทธิ์ทุเรียนจากประเทศเพื่อนบ้าน และการแทรกแซงจากกลุ่มทุนสีเทา 2) มาตรฐานในการปฏิบัติที่ดีของการส่งออกทุเรียนของประเทศไทย ได้แก่ ราคาทุเรียน การขนส่งและระบบตรวจสอบ การควบคุมคุณภาพทุเรียนให้ได้มาตรฐาน การตรวจสอบสารเคมีต้องห้ามและทุเรียนอ่อน และการมีมาตรฐานที่ชัดเจน รวมถึงการควบคุมก่อนการตัดและส่งออกทุเรียนภายในประเทศ และ 3) นโยบายการค้าที่เป็นธรรมของภาคการเกษตรด้านการส่งออกทุเรียนของประเทศไทย ได้แก่ การควบคุมคุณภาพทุเรียนเพื่อการส่งออก การส่งเสริมตลาดและหาตลาดใหม่ การสนับสนุนด้านโครงสร้างพื้นฐานและระบบการขนส่ง การช่วยเหลือด้านการเงินสำหรับผู้ประกอบการ และการพัฒนาการส่งออกทุเรียนร่วมกันระหว่างภาครัฐกับภาคเอกชน |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of this research are to: (1) investigate the best practice standards for durian exportation in Thailand, (2) investigate the issues of discriminatory trade practices in Thailand’s durian export sector, and (3) propose fair trade policies for the agricultural sector in relation to durian exports in Thailand. Utilizing in-depth interviews with critical informants, this investigation implements a qualitative research methodology. The purposive sampling method is employed, with a total of 12 participants, including 8 durian export business operators and 4 representatives from pertinent agricultural policy agencies. The findings indicated that the durian export sector in Thailand is subject to unjust trade practices, which include production control and bulk purchasing, grading and price control, complex regulatory systems, misrepresentation of durians from neighboring countries, and interventions by gray-market investors. Durian pricing, transportation and inspection systems, quality control to ensure compliance with standards, chemical residue and immature durian inspections, and clear pre-harvest and export regulations within the country are all critical components of best practice standards for durian exportation in Thailand. The research recommends the implementation of quality control measures for exported durians, market expansion and diversification, financial assistance for business operators, support for infrastructure and logistics systems, and collaborative development of durian exports between the government and the private sector to implement fair trade policies for Thailand's agricultural sector in durian exports |
| Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | ผู้นำทางสังคมธุรกิจและการเมือง |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3290 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |