Title: แนวทางการจัดการสถานบันเทิงครบวงจรในประเทศไทย
Other Titles: Guidelines for entertainment complex management in Thailand
Authors: บุญสิทธิ์ พึ่งสุข
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: รัตพงษ์ สอนสุภาพ
Keywords: สถานบันเทิง -- การจัดการ -- ไทย;ธุรกิจบันเทิง -- ไทย;สถานบริการ -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ;การบริหารธุรกิจ -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
Issue Date: 2568
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด
Abstract: การวิจัยเรื่อง แนวทางการจัดการสถานบันเทิงครบวงจรในประเทศไทย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการทำสถานบันเทิงครบวงจรถูกกฎหมาย 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบในมิติเศรษฐกิจ การเมือง และ 3) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการจัดการสถานบันเทิงครบวงจรถูกกฎหมายในประเทศไทย โดยศึกษาด้วยวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ประกอบด้วยการวิจัยเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวน 10 คน และนำมาวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า มีความเป็นไปได้ในการสร้างสถานบันเทิงครบวงจรถูกกฎหมาย ด้วยกลไกการขับเคลื่อนจากภาครัฐผ่านร่างกรรมาธิการในรัฐสภา โดยมีผลกระทบจากการสร้างสถานบันเทิงครบวงจรในด้านบวก คือ การสร้างรายได้ให้ประเทศมากขึ้น มีการจ้างงานประชาชนเพิ่มมากขึ้น เป็นการยกระดับอุตสาหกรรมการท่องเที่ยวในประเทศไทย ส่วนผลกระทบด้านลบ คือ อาชญากรรมด้านต่าง ๆ เช่น การฟอกเงิน และปัญหาทางสังคม รวมถึงการเสพติดการพนันในประชาชนบางกลุ่ม ข้อสรุป แนวทางการจัดการสถานบันเทิงครบวงจรในประเทศไทยเป็นประเด็นที่ซับซ้อน ต้องมีการพิจารณาอย่างรอบคอบทั้งในด้านผลประโยชน์และความเสี่ยงที่อาจเกิดขึ้น แนวทางการดำเนินการที่เสนอในงานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อให้เป็นกรอบการทำงานสำหรับการพัฒนาและการดำเนินงานของสถานบันเทิงครบวงจรอย่างมีความรับผิดชอบและยั่งยืน
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The purposes of this research study on guidelines for Entertainment Complex (EC) management in Thailand are to explore the feasibility of establishing a legal Entertainment Complex by analyzing economic, political, and social aspects, and to propose practical guidelines for EC management. A qualitative research methodology was adopted, involving in-depth interviews with ten key informants who are experts in EC management. Documentary research and a literature review were also conducted to build a comprehensive understanding, utilizing critical gambling theory and the concept of model cities as primary analytical frameworks. The study found that the development of EC in Thailand is feasible, particularly through ongoing government intervention and the current draft plan prepared by a committee appointed to examine the feasibility and implementation of EC. The potential benefits of establishing EC include: 1) increased employment opportunities within the labor market, 2) higher tax revenues for the government, and 3) growth in the tourism sector’s income. However, the negative impacts must not be overlooked. The study identified two primary risks: 1) a potential rise in crime, particularly money laundering, and 2) social issues related to gambling, including the possibility of gambling addiction among vulnerable groups. In conclusion, managing the operation of an EC in Thailand is both challenging and complex. It demands thorough consideration and constant evaluation of both its benefits and associated risks. This research aims to serve as a set of operational guidelines and offers a framework for stakeholders to responsibly implement and sustain the development of EC. It emphasizes the importance of maximizing benefits while mitigating risks to ensure sustainable and effective EC operations
Description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: ผู้นำทางสังคมธุรกิจและการเมือง
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3294
metadata.dc.type: Thesis