Title: ศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการลงทุนทาฟาร์มโคนมสมัยใหม่ : กรณีศึกษา เกษตรกรผู้เลี้ยงโคนมจังหวัดสระแก้ว
Other Titles: The feasibility study of investing in modern dairy farming: case study dairy farmer, Sakaeo Province
Authors: ณัฎฎาพร สุขเกษม
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ภัทรณัชชา โชติคุณากิตติ
Keywords: โคนม -- การเลี้ยง -- สระแก้ว;ฟาร์มโคนม -- สระแก้ว;เกษตรกร -- ไทย;เทคโนโลยีการเกษตร
Issue Date: 2567
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการทำฟาร์มโคนมสมัยใหม่ และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาในการเลี้ยงโคนมของเกษตรกรผู้เลี้ยงโคนมจังหวัดสระแก้ว คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสมัครใจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ฟาร์มโคนมของเกษตรกรผู้เลี้ยงโคนมจังหวัดสระแก้ว ที่ไม่เข้าสู่ระบบ Smart Farm จำนวน 25 ฟาร์ม และฟาร์มโคนมที่เข้าสู่ระบบ Smart Farm จำนวน 5 ฟาร์ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาในการอธิบายข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนทำฟาร์มโคนมระยะเวลา 10 ปี ฟาร์มโคนมสมัยใหม่มีต้นทุนรวมทั้งสิ้นประมาณ 30 ล้านบาท ผลตอบแทนซึ่งวิเคราะห์โดยระยะเวลาคืนทุนของฟาร์มโคนมสมัยใหม่ เท่ากับ 3 ปี 3 เดือน 13 วัน มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิของฟาร์มโคนมสมัยใหม่ที่อัตราคิดลดเท่ากับร้อยละ 6.50 เท่ากับ 17,785,387.45 บาท และอัตราผลตอบแทนภายในของการทำฟาร์มโคนมสมัยใหม่เท่ากับร้อยละ 19.25 ซึ่งสูงกว่าอัตราดอกเบี้ยของธนาคารพาณิชย์ โดยสรุปแล้วการลงทุนในฟาร์มโคนมเป็นโครงการที่น่าลงทุน 2) ปัญหาในการลงทุนทำโคนมของฟาร์มที่ไม่เข้าสู่ระบบ Smart Farm และฟาร์มที่เข้าสู่ระบบ Smart Farm ปัญหาส่วนใหญ่เป็นปัญหาเกี่ยวกับต้นทุนในการเลี้ยงสูง การขาดความรู้ในการเลี้ยงโคนมเชิงลึก ปัญหาการขาดแคลนน้ำมาใช้ในฟาร์ม และการขาดเครื่องมือและอุปกรณ์ ส่วนฟาร์มที่ไม่เข้าสู่ระบบ Smart Farm หากต้องการปรับเป็นระบบ Smart Farm จะมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับพื้นที่การใช้สอยของฟาร์มไม่เพียงพอ นอกจากนี้ต้องใช้เงินทุนสูง
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The objective of this research was to 1) study costs and return from dairy farming and 2) study problems in dairy farming of dairy farmers in Sakaeo province. The sample was selected voluntarily. The research samples included 25 dairy farms of dairy farmers in Sakaeo province that were not in the Smart Farm system and 5 dairy farms that have been in the Smart Farm system. Data was analyzed by using descriptive statistics to describe the data, including Mean and Percentage. The results showed that: 1) In term of costs and return on investment in dairy farming for 10 years, modern dairy farming had a total cost of approximately 30 million Baht. Return measured by payback period of modern dairy farming was 3 years, 3 months, and 13 days. The Net Present Value of modern dairy farming was 17,785,387.45 Baht and the Internal Rate of Return of those farms was 19.25 percent, which was higher than the interest rate of commercial banks. In conclusion, investing in a dairy farm is a worthwhile project. 2) Regarding in problems in raising dairy cows for farms both without entering the Smart Farm system and entering the Smart farm system, the problems were high costs of raising, Lack of in-depth knowledge about dairy farming, and lack of tools and equipment. Regarding farms that are not in the Smart farm system, if they want to upgrade into the Smart Farm system, there will be problems of insufficient usable space on the farm. In addition, it requires high capital
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บ.ม. (บัญชี)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: บัญชีมหาบัญฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: บัญชี
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3309
metadata.dc.type: Thesis