https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3310| Title: | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโครงสร้างผู้ถือหุ้นกับความสามารถในการทำกำไรของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย กลุ่มธุรกิจการเงิน |
| Other Titles: | The relationship between ownership structure and profitability of listed companies on the Stock Exchange of Thailand, financial business group |
| Authors: | อัญชลี ปัญญามัง |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | นิ่มนวล วิเศษสรรพ์ |
| Keywords: | ตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย;บริษัทจดทะเบียน -- การทำกำไร -- ไทย;ผู้ถือหุ้น;สถาบันการเงิน -- การกำกับดูแลกิจการ |
| Issue Date: | 2567 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด |
| Abstract: | วิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อตรวจสอบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโครงสร้างของผู้ถือหุ้นกับความสามารถในการทำกำไรของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย กลุ่มธุรกิจการเงิน โดยใช้สัดส่วนการถือหุ้นสามัญตามโครงสร้างผู้ถือหุ้น 10 อันดับแรกของบริษัท งานวิจัยนี้ได้นำขนาดของกิจการ และความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน เข้ามาในแบบจำลองความสัมพันธ์เชิงเส้นตรงในฐานะตัวแปรควบคุม ศึกษาข้อมูลทางการเงินจาก SETSMART รายงานประจำปี และแบบแสดงรายการ 56-1 ศึกษาข้อมูลย้อนหลัง 10 ปี (พ.ศ. 2556–2565) กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 41 บริษัท และใช้กระบวนการวิเคราะห์การถดถอย ที่ช่วงความเชื่อมั่น 95% ผลการวิจัยชี้ให้เห็นว่า โครงสร้างผู้ถือหุ้นวัดจากสัดส่วนการถือหุ้นสามัญโดยนักลงทุนปัจเจกบุคคล สัดส่วนการถือหุ้นสามัญโดยนักลงทุนสถาบัน และสัดส่วนการถือหุ้นสามัญโดยนักลงทุนต่างชาติ ของบริษัทจดทะเบียนกลุ่มธุรกิจการเงิน ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์และผลกระทบต่อความสามารถในการทำกำไร ที่วัดด้วยอัตราผลตอบแทนต่อส่วนของผู้ถือหุ้น (ROE) และอัตราผลตอบแทนต่อสินทรัพย์ (ROA) ในขณะที่สัดส่วนการถือหุ้นสามัญโดยนักลงทุนสถาบันมีความสัมพันธ์และผลกระทบในทิศทางเดียวกันกับอัตราส่วนมูลค่าทางการตลาด Tobin’s Q กล่าวคือ การมีสัดส่วนการถือหุ้นสามัญโดยนักลงทุนสถาบันยิ่งสูงจะส่งผลดีต่อมูลค่าทางการตลาดของกิจการ ทำให้มูลค่าทางการตลาดยิ่งสูงขึ้นตามไปด้วย ทั้งนี้ ตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความสามารถในการทำกำไร คือ ขนาดของกิจการ (SIZE) และความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน (LEV) มีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางตรงกันข้ามกับความสามารถในการทำกำไร |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objective of this research is to study the relationship between shareholder structure and the profitability of companies listed on the Thai Stock Exchange in the financial business group. The proportion of common shareholding is determined by the company's top ten shareholders. This research has considered firm size and financial risks as control variables in the linear relationship model. The research used financial data from the SETSMART and annual report form 56-1, examining data from the last ten years (2013-2022) with a sample of 41 organizations and employed a regression analysis process in the 95% confidence interval. The results indicate that shareholder structure is defined by the proportion of common shares held by individual investors, institutional investors, and foreign investors in listed companies in the financial business group. Return on equity (ROE) and return on assets (ROA) have no relationship or impact on profitability. However, the proportion of common shares held by institutional investors has a relationship and effect similar to the Tobin's Q market value ratio. Specifically, a larger proportion of common shares held by institutional investors will have a favorable impact on the company's market value, increasing it even further. Profitability is influenced by two variables: firm size (SIZE) and financial risk (LEV), which have a significantly negative relationship with profitability |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บ.ม. (บัญชี)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | บัญชีมหาบัญฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | บัญชี |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3310 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |