https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3313Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธรรมวิทย์ เทอดอุดมธรรม | - |
| dc.contributor.author | ลภัสวัฒน์ วรทัพพ์ศิริ | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2567 | - |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม. (อาชญาวิทยาและการบริหารงานยุติธรรม)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567 | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงรูปแบบการขายสินค้าละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์ประเภทหุ่นจำลองจากภาพยนตร์การ์ตูน รวมไปถึงปัญหาและอุปสรรคของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจในการดำเนินการต่อปัญหาสินค้าละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์ประเภทหุ่นจำลองจากภาพยนตร์การ์ตูน และหาแนวทางการแก้ไขและป้องกันปัญหาสินค้าละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์ประเภทหุ่นจำลองจากภาพยนตร์การ์ตูน โดยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยมีวิธีการ ได้แก่ สัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและวิจัยเชิงเอกสาร เป็นต้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการขายสินค้าละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์ประเภทหุ่นจำลองจากภาพยนตร์การ์ตูน คือ การขายบนอินเทอร์เน็ตและร้านค้า ในส่วนปัญหาและอุปสรรคของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจในการดำเนินการต่อการขายสินค้าละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์ประเภทหุ่นจำลองจากภาพยนตร์การ์ตูน คือ อุปสรรคที่มาจากตัวกฎหมายลิขสิทธิ์ กล่าวคือ เป็นความผิดส่วนตัว ต้องมีการแจ้งความร้องทุกข์ก่อนจะดำเนินคดีตามกฎหมายได้ และกฎหมายลิขสิทธิ์มีความล้าสมัย รวมไปถึงการที่กฎหมายลิขสิทธิ์มีเนื้อหาซับซ้อนยากแก่การเข้าใจ จึงทำให้หลายคนไม่เข้าใจกฎหมายลิขสิทธิ์ จึงลงมือขายสินค้าละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์ อีกทั้งยังเป็นการลงทุนที่คุ้มค่าเพราะต้นทุนต่ำ กำไรเยอะ และที่สำคัญขาดการบังคับใช้กฎหมาย โดยแนวทางการแก้ไขและป้องกันปัญหาสินค้าละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์ มีดังนี้ 1. แก้ไขกฎหมายลิขสิทธิ์ให้เป็นความผิดต่อรัฐ 2. โรงเรียนปลูกฝังในเรื่องของการเคารพสิทธิ์ผู้อื่น เพื่อให้เด็กและเยาวชนโตขึ้นมาเป็นผู้ใหญ่ที่ดี รู้จักควบคุมตนเอง จะได้ไม่ขายสินค้าละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์หรือซื้อสินค้าละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์เพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการของตนเอง 3. การที่ประชาชนให้ความร่วมมือกับตำรวจในการประสานงานแจ้งเบาะแสให้กับเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจ เมื่อพบเห็นการขายสินค้าละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์ อันเป็นไปตามหลักทฤษฎีชุมชนสัมพันธ์ตำรวจ 4. บังคับใช้กฎหมายให้สาสมกับความผิด | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด | en_US |
| dc.subject | สินค้าละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์ -- การควบคุม | en_US |
| dc.subject | การละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์ -- การบังคับใช้กฎหมาย | en_US |
| dc.subject | ตำรวจ -- การปฏิบัติงาน | en_US |
| dc.subject | ลิขสิทธิ์ -- การคุ้มครอง | en_US |
| dc.title | ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจในการดำเนินการต่อปัญหาการขายสินค้าละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์ประเภทหุ่นจำลองจากภาพยนตร์การ์ตูน : กรณีศึกษาพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Difficulties and obstacles of police officers in dealing with the problem of selling pirated products in the form of mannequins from cartoon movies: a case study of the Bangkok area | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.description.other-abstract | This research study aims to examine the sales trends of pirated products, specifically models derived from animated films. Additionally, it seeks to identify the challenges and barriers faced by law enforcement agencies in addressing the issue of pirated products in the form of cartoon movie mannequins and to propose solutions and preventative measures. This study employs a qualitative research methodology. The procedures include in-depth interviews and document study, among others. The study findings indicate that pirated items in the shape of mannequins depicting cartoon movie characters are being sold online and in physical places. The challenges encountered by the authorities in addressing the selling of counterfeit merchandise in the form of cartoon movie mannequins mainly stem from copyright legislation. Specifically, copyright infringement is considered a private violation, necessitating filing a formal complaint before legal measures may be pursued. The law and copyright legislation need to be updated, mainly due to the intricate and convoluted nature of copyright law. Consequently, a significant portion of the population needs more comprehension of copyright regulations, leading to the proliferation of counterfeit goods in the market. Furthermore, this venture is very advantageous because of its low expenses, substantial revenues, and, notably, the absence of government enforcement. The recommended guidelines for resolving and mitigating issues about counterfeit merchandise are outlined below. 1. Revise the copyright legislation to classify it as a criminal violation against the government. 2. The school instils a sense of respect for the rights of others to cultivate responsible individuals who possess self-control and refrain from engaging in the sale or purchase of pirated items for personal gratification. 3. The general public collaborates with the police by organizing and reporting information on the sale of pirated products, aligning with the principles of police-community relations. 4. Ensure that the legislation is aligned with the severity of the offence | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-name | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
| dc.contributor.degree-discipline | อาชญาวิทยาและ การบริหารงานยุติธรรม | en_US |