Title: แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการกองทุนหมู่บ้านให้ประสบความสำเร็จ : กรณีศึกษากองทุนหมู่บ้านในพื้นที่ อำเภอห้วยกระเจา จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี
Other Titles: Guidelines for developing successful village fund management : a case study of local village funds at Huai Krachao District Kanchanaburi Province
Authors: สัณหพร เตชะเสน
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ศุภชัย ยาวะประภาษ
Keywords: กองทุนหมู่บ้าน -- การบริหาร;กองทุนหมู่บ้าน -- การจัดการ;การพัฒนาชุมชน -- ไทย -- กาญจนบุรี -- ห้วยกระเจา;การบริหารองค์การชุมชน
Issue Date: 2567
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด
Abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) แนวทางการบริหารจัดการของกองทุนหมู่บ้านที่ประสบความสำเร็จ และสาเหตุการบริหารจัดการของกองทุนหมู่บ้านที่ไม่ประสบความสำเร็จ และ 2) แนวทางในการพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการกองทุนหมู่บ้านที่จะนำไปปรับปรุงการบริหารจัดการกองทุนหมู่บ้านที่ไม่ประสบความสำเร็จให้ประสบความสำเร็จ ใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก ได้แก่ เจ้าหน้าที่สำนักงานกองทุนหมู่บ้านและชุมชนเมืองแห่งชาติ ประธานเครือข่ายกองทุนหมู่บ้านระดับจังหวัด ระดับอำเภอ ระดับตำบล กำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน ประธานกรรมการกองทุนหมู่บ้าน รองประธานกรรมการ กรรมการ เหรัญญิก เลขานุการ และสมาชิก จำนวน 37 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยการบริหารจัดการตามแนวคิดของ McKinsey กองทุนหมู่บ้านที่สามารถบริหารจัดการได้ประสบความสำเร็จ เพราะมีกระบวนการบริหารจัดการที่ทำงานสอดคล้องกันทั้ง 7 ปัจจัย การบริหารจัดการยึดกลยุทธ์ตามที่สำนักงานกองทุนหมู่บ้านและชุมชนเมืองกำหนด แบ่งโครงสร้างชัดเจน เน้นการทำงานเป็นทีม มีลำดับขั้นตอนการทำงาน ตั้งแต่การคัดเลือกคนเข้าทำงาน ทุกคนมีสิทธิในการออกเสียง คณะกรรมการกองทุนหมู่บ้านและสมาชิกร่วมกันทำงานให้บรรลุตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ได้วางไว้ ปัจจัยภายนอกที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จของการบริหารจัดการกองทุนหมู่บ้าน อาทิ ปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมที่เกี่ยวกับสังคม เศรษฐกิจ และการเมือง เมื่อมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงของปัจจัยดังกล่าวจะมีอิทธิพลต่อการบริหารจัดการกองทุนหมู่บ้านด้วย แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการกองทุนหมู่บ้านที่ไม่ประสบความสำเร็จให้ประสบความสำเร็จ ได้แก่ การไม่มีหนี้ค้างชำระ คณะกรรมการกองทุนหมู่บ้านต้องทำความเข้าใจนโยบายกองทุนหมู่บ้าน และแนวทางการบริหารจัดการกองทุนหมู่บ้านตามพระราชบัญญัติกองทุนหมู่บ้านและชุมชนเมืองแห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2547 โดยละเอียด แล้วร่วมกันสื่อสารนโยบายและแนวทางการบริหารจัดการให้สมาชิกรับทราบ และปฏิบัติตามนโยบายเพื่อเป้าหมายของกองทุนตามที่ตั้งไว้ การแบ่งโครงสร้างต้องชัดเจนตามความเหมาะสมและความสามารถที่แท้จริง มีการทำงานเป็นทีม มีลำดับขั้นตอนการทำงาน นำข้อบกพร่องในอดีตที่ทำให้การบริหารจัดการกองทุนไม่ประสบความสำเร็จมาหารือเพื่อหาทางออกร่วมกัน มีการติดตามประเมินผลแบบมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างคณะกรรมการกองทุนหมู่บ้านและสมาชิก ทุกขั้นตอนปฏิบัติด้วยความโปร่งใส พร้อมชี้แจงข้อสงสัยตลอดเวลา และมีแนวทางการบริหารจัดการให้กองทุนหมู่บ้านสามารถปรับตัวให้ทันกับการเปลี่ยนแปลง เช่น การปรับตัวให้ทันกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงของเทคโนโลยี และการปรับตัวให้ทันกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงของนโยบายที่จะส่งผลกระทบต่อการบริหารจัดการกองทุนหมู่บ้าน เป็นต้น
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The objectives of the study of guidelines for developing successful management of village funds: a case study of village funds in the area Huai Krachao District Kanchanaburi Province, were 1) to study the successful management of village funds, and the reasons for the unsuccessful management of village funds, and 2) to study the guidelines for developing management practices of village funds that were used for improving the unsuccessful management of village funds to achieve success. This research employed a qualitative research methodology by collecting data from various documents and observing stories in the area of Huai Krachao District, Kanchanaburi Province, and gathering data through interviews with the main informants including officials from the National Village and Urban Community Fund Office, the chairman of the village fund networks at the provincial level, district level, sub-district level, village headmen, chairpersons of community fund committees, vice chairpersons, committee members, treasurers, secretaries, and members, totaling 37 individuals. The results of the study found that when the management factors according to McKinsey's concepts were analyzed, village funds were successful because there was a management process that works in harmony with all seven factors, the management based on strategies set by the Village and Urban Community Fund Office, which includes clearly divided structure, emphasis on teamwork, a step-by-step work process. Since the selection process of individuals to work, everyone has the right to vote, even if the selection of new committee members will be the same committee, all committee members, regardless of their position, have leadership and followership qualities at the same time. The Village Fund Committee and members work together to achieve the objectives that have been set. In addition to internal management factors, there are also external factors that affect the success of village fund management, such as environmental factors related to society, economy, and politics. When there are changes in such factors, it will influence the management of village funds as well. For guidelines on development to improve the management of village funds that have not been successful and to achieve success without overdue debts, the village fund committee must meticulously understand the village fund policy and the management guidelines based on the National Village and Urban Community Fund Act B.E. 2547, as jointly detailed by the Office of the Village Fund and Urban Community. After that they must corporately communicate the policies and management guidelines to members for their understanding and adherence, aiming towards the goals of the fund as set previously. The structural division must be clear according to appropriateness and actual ability, and it should be voluntary rather than compulsory. The guidelines include a sequence of work steps, working as a team with clear workflow processes, discussing past deficiencies in managing the fund that led to lack of success, to find solutions together. Each step must be carried out transparently, with readiness to address any concerns at all times, along with management guidelines, on condition that the village fund needs to adapt to changes, such as technological advancements, policy shifts impacting village fund management, etc
Description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด.(รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3321
metadata.dc.type: Thesis