https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3328Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชนิดา จิตตรุทธะ | - |
| dc.contributor.author | ฐิติวัฒน์ ว่องวรรณกุล | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2568 | - |
| dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด.(รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567 | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาวิธีการบริหารจัดการน้ำของชุมชนเพื่อการเกษตรโดยภูมิปัญญาล้านนา 2) ศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนจากการใช้ภูมิปัญญาล้านนา และ 3) เพื่อสร้างรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการน้ำของชุมชนเพื่อการเกษตรโดยการใช้หลักการของภูมิปัญญาล้านนา ใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์ การสังเกต และใช้กระบวนการวิจัยชุมชนแบบมีส่วนร่วม ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญประกอบด้วย ผู้รู้ ปราชญ์ท้องถิ่น บุคลากรภาครัฐ และภาคีที่เกี่ยวข้อง รวมจำนวน 100 คน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการสรุปข้อมูล กระบวนการ และข้อเท็จจริง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การบริหารจัดการน้ำของชุมชนโดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาล้านนา สามารถแก้ปัญหาการขาดแคลนน้ำที่มีผลต่อการเกษตรในชุมชนได้ โดยหลักสำคัญคือการคงอยู่ของภูมิปัญญาผ่านวัฒนธรรม ความเชื่อ และการเคารพ รวมถึงการปฏิบัติตามกฎและกติกาของชุมชนอย่างเข้มแข็ง ผู้ใช้น้ำสามารถบริหารจัดการน้ำได้อย่างเป็นระบบและมีประสิทธิภาพ ทำให้เกิดวิถีชุมชนแบบพึ่งตนเอง โดยมุ่งเน้นการจัดการองค์ความรู้และประยุกต์ใช้ด้านการเกษตรจากหน่วยงานภายนอกมาใช้กับระบบชลประทานแบบมีส่วนร่วมในด้านการวางแผน การดำเนินการ การจัดสรรน้ำ การบำรุงรักษา และการติดตามประเมินผล 2) การใช้ภูมิปัญญาล้านนามีส่วนช่วยส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารจัดการน้ำเพื่อการเกษตรจากเครือข่ายทั้งหน่วยงานภาครัฐ เอกชน และชุมชน โดยมีการบูรณาการองค์ความรู้ทั้งภูมิปัญญาดั้งเดิมและองค์ความรู้สมัยใหม่ด้านการชลประทาน เพื่อสร้างความร่วมมือ วางแผน และส่งเสริมความรู้ ซึ่งส่งผลต่อการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการบริหารจัดการน้ำในพื้นที่เกษตรกรรม 3) รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการน้ำของชุมชนเพื่อการเกษตรโดยใช้หลักการของภูมิปัญญาล้านนา จากการมีส่วนร่วมของคนในชุมชน และการสนับสนุนจากภาครัฐและเอกชน สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้กับชุมชนที่มีบริบททางภูมิสังคมใกล้เคียงกันได้ โดยมีการนำเทคโนโลยีมาใช้ในการบริหารจัดการน้ำเพื่อเพิ่มความมั่นคงและประสิทธิภาพในการใช้น้ำในภาคการเกษตร | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด | en_US |
| dc.subject | การจัดการน้ำ -- การเกษตร | en_US |
| dc.subject | ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น -- ล้านนา | en_US |
| dc.subject | การเกษตร -- การจัดการ | en_US |
| dc.title | การบริหารจัดการน้ำของชุมชนเพื่อการเกษตรโดยภูมิปัญญาล้านนา | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Community water management for agriculture by the Lanna’s wisdom | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.description.other-abstract | This research aims to 1) study the methods of water management for agriculture by utilizing Lanna’s wisdom and to examine community participation in the application of Lanna’s wisdom. Additionally, it seeks to develop a model for community water management for agriculture based on Lanna’s wisdom principles, which can be adapted to other communities with similar socio-geographical contexts. The research methodology involves qualitative data collection methods, employing various participatory research techniques. These include in-depth interviews, participatory action research (PAR), and participant observation. The study engages both government officials and local residents in the target area. The research has found that 1) community water management using Lanna’s wisdom can solve water scarcity issues affecting agricultural activities by preserving cultural wisdom, beliefs, and strict adherence to community rules. Leadership plays a crucial role in driving water management, acting as a liaison, planning activities, resolving conflicts among water users, and enforcing community regulations. These factors enable systematic and efficient water management, fostering self-sufficient communities. The focus is on knowledge management and applying external agricultural knowledge to participatory irrigation management (PIM) in planning, operation, water allocation, maintenance, and evaluation. 2) Lanna’s wisdom can promote participation in agricultural water management through networks of government agencies and private sectors. 3) The model for community water management for agriculture using Lanna’s wisdom principles which results from community participation supported by government and private sectors, can be adapted to communities with similar socio-geographical contexts. Using precise technology for water accounting, rainfall measurement, and water use planning helps manage agricultural water inputs | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาเอก | en_US |
| dc.contributor.degree-discipline | รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ | en_US |