Title: การจัดการปกครองแบบร่วมมือในการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสังคมของประชาชนอำเภอบางกรวย จังหวัดนนทบุรี
Other Titles: Collaborative governance in developing the social quality of life of the people of Bang Kruai District, Nonthaburi Province
Authors: วิรัตน์ พุ่มพวง
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: จีระ ประทีป
Keywords: การพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิต -- ไทย -- นนทบุรี -- บางกรวย;การพัฒนาสังคม -- นนทบุรี -- บางกรวย -- ไทย;การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน;การปกครองแบบร่วมมือ
Issue Date: 2568
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด
Abstract: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) วิเคราะห์การจัดการปกครองแบบร่วมมือในการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสังคมของประชาชนอำเภอบางกรวย จังหวัดนนทบุรี (2) ศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรคการจัดการปกครองแบบร่วมมือในการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสังคมของประชาชนอำเภอบางกรวย จังหวัดนนทบุรี และ (3) เสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาการจัดการปกครองแบบร่วมมือในการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสังคมของประชาชนอำเภอบางกรวย จังหวัดนนทบุรี งานวิจัยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยอาศัยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากเอกสารทางวิชาการ และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งในคณะกรรมการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตระดับอำเภอ รวมทั้งตัวแทนจากภาคประชาชน รวมทั้งสิ้น 55 คน แบบเจาะจงเฉพาะ โดยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลผ่านกรอบแนวคิดด้านการจัดการปกครองแบบร่วมคิดร่วมทำ และทฤษฎีเครือข่ายความร่วมมือ ด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณนาเชิงวิเคราะห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) การดำเนินงานด้านคุณภาพชีวิตของประชาชนในอำเภอบางกรวยอยู่ภายใต้กรอบระเบียบสำนักนายกรัฐมนตรี ว่าด้วยการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตระดับพื้นที่ พ.ศ. 2561 โดยนายอำเภอได้แสดงบทบาทผู้นำเชิงประสาน โดยใช้อำนาจตามกฎหมายควบคู่กับการสร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือจากทุกภาคส่วน ผ่านกลไกการกำหนดเป้าหมายร่วมกัน การบูรณาการทรัพยากร และการเชื่อมโยงบทบาทของหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ บนฐานความสัมพันธ์เชิงระนาบ อันนำไปสู่การจัดการที่ยืดหยุ่นและตอบสนองต่อความต้องการของชุมชน (2) ปัญหาสำคัญที่พบ คือ คณะกรรมการบางส่วนยังขาดความเข้าใจในหลักคิดสำคัญของกระบวนการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสังคม โดยเฉพาะการจัดกิจกรรมที่ควรยึดเป้าหมายความสุขของประชาชนเป็นศูนย์กลาง และส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมอย่างแท้จริงของประชาชนในกระบวนการกำหนดปัญหาและวางแผนร่วมกัน (3) แนวทางการพัฒนา จึงควรเพิ่มศักยภาพคณะกรรมการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตอำเภอให้เข้าใจกลไกการดำเนินงาน เพื่อร่วมกันกำหนดบทบาทหน้าที่ อาศัยเครือข่ายประชาชนในการให้ข้อมูลสุขภาพที่แท้จริง ร่วมกันค้นหาสาเหตุของปัญหา แนวทางการแก้ไข และการติดตามงาน เพื่อให้เกิดความต่อเนื่องและยั่งยืน
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This dissertation aims to (1) the implementation of Collaborative Governance in promoting the social dimension of quality-of-life development in Bang Kruai District, Nonthaburi Province. It aims to analyze the structures and processes of collaboration. (2) to study the problems and obstacles of cooperative governance in developing the quality of life in terms of society of the people of Bang Kruai District, Nonthaburi Province. And (3) to propose guidelines for developing Collaborative Governance to improve the quality of life in terms of society for the people of Bang Kruai District, Nonthaburi Province. Employing a qualitative research design, the study drew on document analysis and in-depth interviews with 55 key informants, including ex-officio members of the District Quality of Life Development Committee and representatives from the civic Sector. Data were interpreted through a descriptive-analytical approach, grounded in theories of Collaborative Governance and Networked governance. Findings reveal that (1) the district’s development framework operates under the Regulation of the Office of the Prime Minister on Area-Based Quality of Life Development (B.E. 2 5 6 1 ). The district chief exercised legal authority in tandem with facilitative leadership to convene and coordinate multi-Sectoral actors around shared goals. Through resource integration and horizontal collaboration, a functional Network emerged-responsive to local needs and capable of sustaining collective action. (2 )Despite these efforts, the study uncovered notable gaps. Some committee members lacked conceptual clarity regarding the principles of social quality-of-life development, particularly with respect to citizen-centered planning and community wellbeing. Activities were often misaligned with participatory ideals, undermining the effectiveness of local initiatives. (3) The development guidelines should therefore increase the potential of the district quality of life development committee to be aware of the operating mechanisms. To jointly determine roles and responsibilities, using the people's Network to provide true health information. Collaborate to find the cause of the problem, solutions, and follow up on the work to ensure continuity and sustainability
Description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด.(รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3337
metadata.dc.type: Thesis