https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3347| Title: | การสร้างการ์ดเกมส์เพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ในรายวิชารังสีชีววิทยา สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับชั้นปีที่ 2 คณะรังสีเทคนิค มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
| Other Titles: | Development of a card game to enhance learning in radio biology for Radiologic Technology Students |
| Authors: | มานัส มงคลสุข. |
| Keywords: | รังสีชีววิทยา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (อุดมศึกษา);รังสีเทคนิค -- การศึกษาและการสอน (อุดมศึกษา);เกมการศึกษา;การ์ดเกม |
| Issue Date: | 2567 |
| Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
| Abstract: | การสอนแบบดั้งเดิมมักไม่สามารถดึงดูดความสนใจของนักศึกษาในหัวข้อที่ซับซ้อนของรังสีชีววิทยาได้ ส่งผลให้ความเข้าใจในแนวคิดสำคัญ เช่น ผลกระทบของรังสีต่อระบบชีวภาพและกลไกการซ่อมแซมดีเอ็นเอ ถูกจำกัด การศึกษานี้มุ่งประเมินประสิทธิภาพของเกมการ์ดในการเพิ่มพูนการเรียนรู้และการมีส่วนร่วมในกลุ่มนักศึกษาสาขาเทคโนโลยีรังสีวิทยาชั้นปีที่ 2 โดยมีนักศึกษา 60 คนถูกแบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้เกมการ์ด และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการสอนแบบดั้งเดิม ทั้งสองกลุ่มทำการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการเรียนเพื่อวัดผลการเรียนรู้ โดยกลุ่มทดลองยังได้ประเมินความพึงพอใจและการมีส่วนร่วมผ่านแบบสอบถามด้วย ผลการศึกษาพบว่ากลุ่มทดลองมีการปรับปรุงคะแนนหลังการทดสอบเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญถึง 24.72% เทียบกับกลุ่มควบคุมที่มีการปรับเพิ่มเพียง 0.87% นอกจากนี้ นักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองยังรายงานระดับความพึงพอใจที่สูงถึง 4.43 และการมีส่วนร่วมที่ 4.46 โดยลักษณะเชิงปฏิสัมพันธ์และการร่วมมือของเกมถูกเน้นว่าเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญในการเสริมสร้างความเข้าใจในแนวคิดที่ซับซ้อน ผลการศึกษานี้ชี้ให้เห็นว่าการผนวกเครื่องมือ เช่น เกมการ์ด เข้ากับการเรียนการสอน สามารถเพิ่มพูนความเข้าใจและการจดจำเนื้อหาที่ซับซ้อนได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และมีศักยภาพในการประยุกต์ใช้ในหลากหลายสาขาวิชาเพื่อยกระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการศึกษา |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | Traditional teaching methods often fail to engage students with complex radiobiology topics, lim-iting their understanding of key concepts like radiation's impact on biological systems and DNA repair mechanisms. This study evaluates a card game's effectiveness in enhancing learning and engagement among second-year radiologic technology students. Sixty students were divided into an experimental group, which used the card game, and a control group, which received traditional instruction. Both groups completed pre- and post-tests to measure learning gains, while the ex-perimental group also assessed satisfaction and engagement through a questionnaire. The experi-mental group showed a significant post-test improvement, with a 24.72% gain, compared to just 0.87% in the control group. Students reported high levels of satisfaction of 4.43 and engagement of 4.46 with the game. The game’s interactive and collaborative nature was highlighted as key to re-inforcing complex concepts. These results suggest that integrating tools like card games into edu-cation can significantly enhance student comprehension and retention of complex material, with potential applications across various academic disciplines to improve educational outcomes |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3347 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Other |