https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3348| Title: | การพัฒนาสื่อประเภทเกมเพื่อการเรียนรู้เรื่อง งบกระแสเงินสด ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
| Other Titles: | The development of game-based learning media for learning in statement of cash flow for undergraduate students of Rangsit University |
| Authors: | เกศรา สุพยนต์ |
| Keywords: | งบกระแสเงินสด -- การศึกษาและการสอน (อุดมศึกษา);สื่อการสอน -- การผลิต -- วิจัย;เกมการศึกษา -- วิจัย;การบัญชี -- การศึกษาและการสอน |
| Issue Date: | 2566 |
| Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยเรื่อง การพัฒนาสื่อประเภทเกมเพื่อการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง งบกระแสเงินสด ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างสื่อประเภทเกมเพื่อการเรียนรู้เรื่องงบกระแสเงินสด เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของสื่อประเภทเกมเพื่อการเรียนรู้เรื่องงบกระแสเงินสดตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 และศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนจากการใช้สื่อประเภทเกมเพื่อการเรียนรู้งบกระแสเงินสดของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชาการบัญชีการเงินในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 30 คน กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบประเมินคุณภาพสื่อประเภทเกมเพื่อการเรียนรู้ และแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียน–หลังเรียน การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง โดยใช้แบบแผนการทดลองแบบกลุ่มเดียว (One-Group Pretest-Posttest Design) ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าการแจกแจงแบบที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สื่อประเภทเกมเพื่อการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง งบกระแสเงินสด มีคุณภาพโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี (𝑥̅ = 4.11) และสามารถนำมาใช้ประโยชน์ได้ตามวัตถุประสงค์ นักศึกษามีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังจากเรียนด้วยสื่อประเภทเกมเพื่อการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง งบกระแสเงินสด โดยคะแนนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าคะแนนก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และสื่อประเภทเกมเพื่อการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง งบกระแสเงินสด ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 92.33/96.67 ตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This research, titled The Development of Game-Based Learning Media for Learning in Statement of Cash Flow for Undergraduate Students of Rangsit University. The core objectives of the study were: to create game-based learning media in Statement of Cash Flow, to study the efficiency of the learning media developed for this objective meet the 90/90 standard criterion, and to study the Statement of Cash Flow achievements of the students after learning the Game-Based Learning Media. The research was conducted using a cluster sampling method consisting of 30 undergraduate Students, who enrolled in the first - semester of the academic year 2023 in Rangsit University. The research instruments were Game-Based Learning Media evaluation forms and pre-test and post-test assessments were used to collect data. The research methodology was quasi experimental research in one - group pretest – posttest design. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, and T test. The results were as follows: The quality of the game-based learning media for learning in Statement of Cash Flow was high (𝑥̅ = 4.11) and appeared to be useful. The achievement of the students had improved after learning the game-based learning media (level .05). The efficiency of the game-based learning media was 92.33/96.67 which according to the 90/90 standard criterion |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3348 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Other |