https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3362| Title: | การใช้โครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับแอปพลิเคชัน TikTok ในรายวิชาอาหารไทยท้องถิ่นเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะกระบวนการทำงานและความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 |
| Other Titles: | The use of project-based learning with TikTok application in local Thai food course to develop work process skills and creative thinking of grade 9 students |
| Authors: | จริญญา นาระกันทา |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ชิดชไม วิสุตกุล |
| Keywords: | อาหารไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน -- ไทย;การสอนแบบโครงงานเป็นฐาน;สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ -- การใช้ในการศึกษา;ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน |
| Issue Date: | 2567 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบทักษะกระบวนการทำงานของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับแอปพลิเคชัน TikTok 2) เปรียบเทียบทักษะกระบวนการทำงานของนักเรียนหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับแอปพลิเคชัน TikTok กับเกณฑ์ระดับคะแนนของโรงเรียนร้อยละ 75 3) ศึกษาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับแอปพลิเคชัน TikTok และ 4) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ที่เลือกเรียนรายวิชาอาหารไทยท้องถิ่น จำนวน 19 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาอาหารไทยท้องถิ่น จำนวน 6 แผน 2) แบบประเมินทักษะกระบวนการทำงาน จำนวน 10 ข้อ 3) แบบประเมินความคิดสร้างสรรค์ จำนวน 8 ข้อ และ 4) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจ จำนวน 20 ข้อ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสถิติ t-test for Dependent Samples ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนมีทักษะกระบวนการทำงานหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2) นักเรียนร้อยละ 100 มีทักษะกระบวนการทำงานหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดร้อยละ 75 3) นักเรียนมีความคิดสร้างสรรค์หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี และ 4) นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับแอปพลิเคชัน TikTok ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (x̄ = 4.65, S.D. = 0.28) |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of this research were 1) to compare the work process skills of students before and after receiving the learning management using project-based learning and the TikTok application, 2) to compare the work process skills of students after receiving the learning management using project-based learning and the TikTok application with the school's criteria of 75 percent, 3) to study the creative thinking of students after receiving the learning management using project-based learning together with the TikTok application, and 4) to study the satisfaction of students regarding the learning management. The sample used in the research comprises 19 third-year high school students enrolled in the local Thai cuisine course and studying in the second semester of the academic year 2023 at a high school in Suphan Buri province. The research tools consist of 1) six lesson plans of local Thai cuisine courses, 2) a work process skills assessment form with 10 items, 3) a creative thinking assessment form with eight items, and 4) a satisfaction questionnaire with 20 items. The statistics used in data analysis include mean, percentage, standard deviation, and t-test for dependent samples. The results revealed 1) the students' work process skills after the learning management are higher than before receiving the learning management with statistical significance at the .01 level; 2) 100 percent of the students have higher work process skills after the learning management above the specified performance criteria of 75 percent; 3) overall creative thinking of the students after the learning management is at a good level; and 4) the students were overall satisfied with the learning management using project-based learning together with the TikTok at the highest level (x̄ = 4.65, S.D. = 0.28) |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | หลักสูตรและการสอน |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3362 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |