https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3366| Title: | การจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาภาษาไทยโดยใช้เทคนิค KWL-PLUS ร่วมกับสาระท้องถิ่นจังหวัดปทุมธานี เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 |
| Other Titles: | Learning management in the integration of Thai language using KWL-PLUS technique and local texts of Pathumthani Province to develop grade 7 students' reading comprehension ability |
| Authors: | รัชนีวรรณ น้อยตะพันธ์ |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ชิดชไม วิสุตกุล |
| Keywords: | การอ่านจับใจความ;ภาษาไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา);การสอนอ่าน -- วิธีการ;การจัดการเรียนรู้ |
| Issue Date: | 2567 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาภาษาไทยโดยใช้เทคนิค KWL Plus ร่วมกับสาระท้องถิ่น จังหวัดปทุมธานี 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม และ 3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาภาษาไทยโดยใช้เทคนิค KWL Plus ร่วมกับสาระท้องถิ่น จังหวัดปทุมธานี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 โรงเรียนเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน ห้องเรียนละ 13 คน รวมนักเรียนจำนวน 26 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาภาษาไทย จำนวน 8 แผน 2) แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความ จำนวน 30 ข้อ และ 3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียน จำนวน 12 ข้อ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสถิติ t-test for Independent Samples ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความหลังเรียนรู้วิชาภาษาไทยโดยใช้เทคนิค KWL Plus ร่วมกับสาระท้องถิ่น จังหวัดปทุมธานี สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2) นักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความสูงกว่านักเรียนในกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 3) นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาภาษาไทยโดยใช้เทคนิค KWL-Plus ร่วมกับสาระท้องถิ่น จังหวัดปทุมธานี โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (x̄ = 4.65, S.D. = 0.56) |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of this research were 1) to compare the reading comprehension ability of students in the experimental group before and after learning Thai language using the KWL Plus technique integrated with local content of Pathum Thani Province; 2) to compare the reading comprehension ability of students in the experimental group with those in the control group, and 3) to study the satisfaction of students towards Thai language learning using the technique. The sample group consists of grade 7 students studying in the second semester of the academic year 2023 at a private school in Pathum Thani Province. The sample was selected using simple random sampling, with 2 classrooms, each containing 13 students, totaling 26 students. The research tools comprise 1) eight Thai language learning management plans, 2) a comprehension reading ability test consisting of 30 questions, and 3) a student satisfaction survey comprising 12 questions. The statistics for data analysis include mean, standard deviation, and t-test independent. The research findings revealed that 1) the students in the experimental group demonstrated higher reading comprehension ability after learning Thai language using the KWL Plus technique integrated with local content of Pathum Thani Province, compared to before learning with the technique, with statistical significance at the .05 level; 2) the students in the experimental group exhibited higher reading comprehension ability compared to the students in the control group, with statistical significance at the .05 level; 3) the students had the highest level of satisfaction with Thai language learning management using the KWL-Plus technique integrated with local content of Pathum Thani Province (x ̅ = 4.65, S.D.= 0.56) |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | หลักสูตรและการสอน |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3366 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |