https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3489Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | ณชรต อิ่มณะรัญ | - |
| dc.contributor.author | กฤษณ์ ทองเลิศ | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2567 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาภาพถ่ายและเรื่องประกอบภาพเพื่อการสื่อสารการท่องเที่ยวเชิงจิตวิญญาณ วิธีการสร้างมนต์เสน่ห์ของภาพถ่าย เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับงานภาพถ่ายเพื่อการสื่อสารการท่องเที่ยวเชิงจิตวิญญาณที่ผู้ใช้มีส่วนสร้างสรรค์ โดยใช้แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการสื่อสารการท่องเที่ยวและการท่องเที่ยวเชิงจิตวิญญาณ แนวคิดเรื่องปรัชญาชีวสมาสัย (Philosophy of Symbiosis) แบบจำลองการสื่อสารของ Jakobson แนวคิดเรื่องการวิเคราะห์ภาพ แนวคิดเรื่องเนื้อหาที่ผู้ใช้มีส่วนสร้างสรรค์และการสร้างสัมพันธบท เป็นแนวทางในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยการวิเคราะห์ภาพถ่ายและเนื้อหาของสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวเชิงจิตวิญญาณในประเทศไทยบนแพลตฟอร์มดิจิทัล จำนวน 184 ภาพจากสถานที่ท่องเที่ยว 60 แห่งที่ปรากฏใน EBook เรื่อง “Connecting to Spiritual Thailand A Guide to 60 Powerspots” รวมทั้งเนื้อหาที่ผู้ใช้สื่อมีส่วนสร้างสรรค์ต่อสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวเชิงจิตวิญญาณ ผลการวิจัยดังนี้ 1) เนื้อหาภาพและเรื่องประกอบภาพ 5 ประเภท ได้แก่ ก) ลักษณะทางกายภาพของงานสร้างสรรค์ด้านสถาปัตยกรรมและประติมากรรม ข) ความมหัศจรรย์ทางธรรมชาติที่เชื่อมโยงกับแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงจิตวิญญาณ ค) การแสดงออกเชิงพิธีกรรม ง) การอธิษฐานขอพรจากสิ่งศักดิ์สิทธิ์ จ) ประวัติความเป็นมาของสถานที่ 2) วิธีการสร้างมนต์เสน่ห์ประกอบด้วยวิธีการหลัก 6 วิธี ได้แก่ ก) การใช้รูปสัญลักษณ์ที่แตกต่างไปจากสัญลักษณ์แนวจารีตดั้งเดิม ข) การสร้างบรรยากาศของความไม่ชัดเจน ค) การใช้รูปสัญญาณเพื่อเป็นดรรชนีสื่อกาลเวลาในอดีต ง) การใช้รหัสเชิงคู่เรื่องแสงกับสัญลักษณ์ภาพ จ) การสร้างความแจ่มจรัสของสีสัน ฉ) การสร้างสัมพันธบท 3) เนื้อหาที่ผู้ใช้มีส่วนสร้างสรรค์จำแนกเป็นแก่นประเด็นได้ 7 ประเด็น ได้แก่ ก) การอธิษฐานขอพรจากสิ่งศักดิ์สิทธิ์ ข) การใช้คำ “สาธุ” ยินดีกับการประกอบกิจอันเป็นมงคล ค) ความประทับใจต่อความสวยงามของงานสถาปัตยกรรมและงานประติมากรรม ง) การมีส่วนร่วมในการประกอบพิธีกรรม จ) สินค้าและบริการที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกับสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวเชิงจิตวิญญาณ ฉ) การแบ่งปันเรื่องราวภาพถ่ายและความรู้เกี่ยวกับสถานที่ท่องเที่ยว ช) ปัญหาการบริหารจัดการพื้นที่ในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงจิตวิญญาณ | en_US |
| dc.description.sponsorship | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด | en_US |
| dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยว | en_US |
| dc.subject | การถ่ายภาพเพื่อการท่องเที่ยว | en_US |
| dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยวเชิงจิตวิญญาณ | en_US |
| dc.subject | การสร้างสรรค์ภาพถ่าย | en_US |
| dc.title | รายงานการวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ เรื่อง การสร้างมนต์เสน่ห์ในงานภาพถ่ายเพื่อการสื่อสารการท่องเที่ยวเชิงจิตวิญญาณบนแพลตฟอร์มดิจิทัลในประเทศไทย | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | The enchantment image creation for spiritual tourism communication on digital platforms in Thailand | en_US |
| dc.type | Other | en_US |
| dc.description.other-abstract | This research aims to analyze photographic content and accompanying narratives used in the communication of spiritual tourism, the methods employed to construct enchantment in photographic imagery, and User-Generated Content related to photographic works for spiritual tourism communication. The theoretical frameworks were bases on concepts of tourism communication and spiritual tourism, the Philosophy of Symbiosis, Jakobson’s communication model, image analysis, user-generated content, and intertextuality. The research adopts a qualitative approach through the image and content analysis of 184 photographs representing 60 spiritual tourism destinations in Thailand on digital platforms in the e-book entitled “Connecting to Spiritual Thailand A Guide to 60 Powerspots”, along with user-generated content associated with these destinations. The research findings are as follows: 1) Photographic content and accompanying narratives can be classified into five categories:(a) the physical characteristics of creative works in architecture and sculpture; (b) natural wonders connected to spiritual tourism sites (c)ritualistic expressions;(d) acts of prayer and supplication to sacred entities; and(e) the historical background of the locations. 2) The construction of enchantment comprises six principal methods: (a) the use of symbolic imagery that diverges from traditional canonical symbols; (b) the creation of an atmosphere of ambiguity; (c) the use of indexical signs as temporal markers of the past; (d) the application of double codes between light and visual symbolism; (e) the enhancement of chromatic brilliance and luminosity; and (f) the construction of intertextuality. 3) User-generated content can be categorized into seven thematic cores: (a) prayer and supplication to sacred entities; (b) the use of the term “sathu” to express rejoicing in auspicious acts; (c) admiration for the aesthetic beauty of architectural and sculptural works; (d) participation in ritual practices; (e) goods and services associated with spiritual tourism destinations;(f) the sharing of photographic narratives and knowledge about the destinations; and (g) issues concerning spatial management within spiritual tourism sites | en_US |