https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3506Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | บวรวิทย์ โรจน์สุวรรณ | - |
| dc.contributor.author | ภูวิศา ฉวาง | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2568 | - |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (การจัดการโลจิสติกส์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567 | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยสำคัญของปัจจัยทางโลจิสติกส์กับปัจจัยการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการขนส่งคอนกรีตผสมเสร็จของโรงงานคอนกรีตแห่งหนึ่งในพื้นที่จังหวัดภูเก็ต 2. เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยทางโลจิสติกส์ที่มีผลต่อการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการขนส่งคอนกรีตผสมเสร็จในโรงงานคอนกรีตแห่งหนึ่งในพื้นที่จังหวัดภูเก็ต โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ผู้ซื้อคอนกรีตผสมเสร็จในโรงงานคอนกรีตในพื้นที่จังหวัดภูเก็ต เช่น ผู้รับเหมาก่อสร้าง ช่างก่อสร้าง เจ้าของบ้าน หน่วยงานราชการและองค์กรต่าง ๆ ที่มีการใช้งานคอนกรีตผสมเสร็จ จำนวน 134 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ ค่าสถิติสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่มีลักษณะ/รูปแบบของการทำงานแบบประชาชนทั่วไป มีระยะเวลาในการดำเนินงานหรือธุรกิจมากกว่า 5 ปี และมีมูลค่าของโครงการฯ หรือการดำเนินงานระหว่าง 1,000,000 ถึง 3,000,000 บาท 2) ปัจจัยด้านการคาดการณ์ความต้องการเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญทางโลจิสติกส์ ส่วนปัจจัยด้านค่าใช้จ่ายเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญของการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการขนส่งคอนกรีตผสมเสร็จในโรงงานคอนกรีตแห่งหนึ่งในพื้นที่จังหวัดภูเก็ต โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.63 และ 4.64 และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน 0.73 และ 3) ปัจจัยทางโลจิสติกส์ทุกปัจจัยมีผลต่อการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการขนส่งคอนกรีตผสมเสร็จของโรงงานคอนกรีตแห่งหนึ่งในพื้นที่จังหวัดภูเก็ต อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.001 | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด | en_US |
| dc.subject | โลจิสติกส์อุตสาหกรรม -- ไทย -- ภูเก็ต | en_US |
| dc.subject | คอนกรีตผสมเสร็จ -- การขนส่ง | en_US |
| dc.subject | การขนส่ง -- ภูเก็ต | en_US |
| dc.subject | โรงงานคอนกรีต | en_US |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยทางโลจิสติกส์ที่มีผลต่อการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการขนส่งคอนกรีตผสมเสร็จในโรงงานคอนกรีตในพื้นที่จังหวัดภูเก็ต | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Logistics factors affecting the efficiency of ready-mixedcontrete transportation in concrete plant in Phuket Province | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.description.other-abstract | This research aims to: (1) identify key logistics factors that enhance the efficiency of ready-mixed concrete transportation in a concrete factory in Phuket Province and (2) examine logistics factors affecting its effectiveness in the same area. The research sample comprised 134 ready-mixed concrete buyers, including contractors, construction workers, homeowners, government agencies, and organizations utilizing ready-mixed concrete. Data analysis employed descriptive statistics (percentages, means, and standard deviations) and inferential statistics, including Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient and One-Way ANOVA, to assess relationships and differences among variables. The research findings indicate that: (1) Most respondents were general members of the public who had been engaged in their respective businesses or operations for over five years, with project values ranging between 1,000,000 and 3,000,000 baht. (2) Demand forecasting was identified as a crucial logistics factor while cost emerged as a key element enhancing the efficiency of ready-mixed concrete transportation in Phuket Province, with mean scores of 4.63 and 4.64 and standard deviations of 0.73. (3) All logistics factors significantly influenced the improvement of ready-mixed concrete transportation efficiency in the concrete factory in Phuket Province, with statistical significance at the 0.001 level | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-name | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
| dc.contributor.degree-discipline | การจัดการโลจิสติกส์ | en_US |