https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/353
Title: | กลยุทธ์การจัดและส่งเสริมรายการของสถานีวิทยุออนไลน์กรณีศึกษา Cat Radio |
Other Titles: | Programming strategies and promotion of online radio station: a case study of Cat Radio |
Authors: | ลิปิกร ชัยนิพพันธุ์ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ลักษณา คล้ายแก้ว |
Keywords: | รายการวิทยุ -- การผลิต;สถานีวิทยุ -- การสื่อสาร;สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการ ดำเนินงานของสถานีวิทยุกระจายเสียง Fat Radio ไปสู่สถานีวิทยุออนไลน์ Cat Radio 2) ศึกษา กลยุทธ์การจัดรายการ และการส่งเสริมรายการของสถานีวิทยุออนไลน์ Cat Radio 3) ศึกษาปัจจัย ที่นำไปสู่ความอยู่รอดของสถานีวิทยุออนไลน์ Cat Radio โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก ของสถานีฯ จำนวน 5 คน ร่วมกับการศึกษาเอกสารและวิเคราะห์การจัดรายการของสถานีผลวิจัย พบว่ารูปแบบการดำเนินงาน และกลยุทธ์การจัดรายการของสถานีออนไลน์ Cat Radio เหมือนกับ สถานีวิทยุกระจายเสียง Fat Radio ที่ปิดไปแล้ว Cat Radio มีการพัฒนาต่อยอดจาก Fat Radio เพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้ฟังในปัจจุบัน โดยเปลี่ยนช่องทางการออกอากาศมาเป็ น อินเทอร์เน็ตเต็มรูปแบบ 24 ชั่วโมง Cat Radio มีการเพิ่มเนื ้อหารายการประเภทพูดคุย (Talk Format) ในช่วงเวลา 21.00-00.00 น. ที่แตกต่างกันออกไปทัง้ สัปดาห์เพื่อเพิ่มความน่าสนใจ และ มีรายการเพลงที่ยังคงเป็นรูปแบบ Contemporary Hit Radio (CHR) โดยเน้นเปิดเพลงที่ได้รับ ความนิยมทัง้ ไทยและสากลและมีการแนะนำเพลงใหม่หรือเพลงที่ยังไม่เป็นที่รู้จักเพื่อเปิดโอกาส ให้กับศิลปินหน้าใหม่ ผู้ดำเนินรายการส่วนใหญ่มาจาก Fat Radio ที่มีฐานแฟนคลับเดิม และยัง เพิ่มศิลปิ น ดารา นักร้อง ที่รู้จักในกลุ่มวัยรุ่น ผู้ฟังรายการสามารถติดตามฟังได้ทางช่องทาง ออนไลน์โดยไม่จำกัดเวลาและสถานที่ และปัจจัยที่นำไปสู่ความอยู่รอดของสถานีวิทยุออนไลน์ ได้แก่ จุดยืนในการนำเสนอเพลงนอกกระแส ผู้จัดรายการที่หลากหลายรวมถึงศิลปิน ดารา นักร้อง นักจัดรายการวิทยุรุ่นเก่าและใหม่ และการจัดกิจกรรมพิเศษที่ต่อยอดมาจากสถานี Fat Radio ทำ ให้มีกลุ่มลูกค้ารายเดิมและรายใหม่ให้การสนับสนุน จนเป็ นกลายเป็ นรายได้หลักของสถานี ออนไลน์ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The qualitative research aimed to study the transformation of Fat Radio to an online radio station entitled Cat Radio, to explore Cat Radio’s programming strategies and the promotion of its programs, and to investigate factors contributing to the survival of its business. Data were collected from in-depth interviews with five key informants and related document. The result revealed that Cat Radio and Fat Radio applied the same programming strategies. Some improvements were made to meet the current situations and the audience’s needs and demand. Cat Radio broadcast online programs were available for 24 hours. Some new programs were added, e.g. talk programs available weekly from 9-12 p.m. Cat Radio still provided contemporary hit radio (CHR) programs with both popular Thai and international songs not different from those broadcast via Fat Radio. Cat Radio still broadcast new or unknown songs as a strategy to introduce new artists to its audience. Its disc jockeys (DJs) were a combination of those from Fat Radio and new faces including singers, artists, or stars who were popular among teenagers to make its programs more enjoyable. Due to its online platform, the audience could access to their programs anywhere and anytime. Factors contributing to the survival of its business included its music programs with a combination of contemporary hit radio (CHR) and unknown songs, a variety of its disc jockeys (DJs), and special campaign activities transferred from Fat Radio. These factors made them maintain its former sponsors and attract new sponsors at the same time. Subsidized by old and new sponsors, Cat Radio could survive and be successful |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม (นิเทศศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2563 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | นิเทศศาสตร์ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/353 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |