https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/354
Title: | กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารของบริษัทตัวแทนจำหน่ายรถยนต์โตโยต้า กรณีศึกษา บริษัท โตโยต้าไทยเย็น จำกัด จังหวัดนครราชสีมา |
Other Titles: | Communicative strategies of a Toyota dealer company: a case study of Thai Yen Co., Ltd, Nakhon Ratchasima Province |
Authors: | พิชญา วิชญาณวรวุฒิ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ลักษณา คล้ายแก้ว |
Keywords: | กลยุทธ์การสื่อสาร;การสื่อสารในองค์การ;ความไว้วางใจ;อุตสาหกรรมชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์ -- ไทย (นครราชสีมา) |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยเรื่อง กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารของบริษัทตัวแทนจำหน่ายรถยนต์โตโยต้า กรณีศึกษา บริษัท โตโยต้าไทยเย็น จำกัด จังหวัดนครราชสีมา เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ทราบถึงกระบวนการสื่อสารการตลาดของบริษัทโตโยต้าไทยเย็นจังหวัดนครราชสีมา 2) ทราบ ถึงกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารของบริษัทโตโยต้าไทยเย็นจังหวัดนครราชสีมา โดยวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจาก เอกสารข้อมูลไตรมาสสุดท้ายของปี 2562 และสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกผู้บริหารและหัวหน้าฝ่ าย การตลาด บริษัท โตโยต้าไทยเย็น จำกัด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สำหรับกระบวนการสื่อสารการตลาดได้ วางแผนสื่อ ทั้งหมด 5 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การทบทวนข้อมูลเบื้องต้น ด้วยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเศรษฐกิจ ในภาพรวมในระดับโลก ระดับประเทศ และระดับจังหวัด 2) การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์การตลาดไตร มาสที่ 4 ปี 2562 เดือนตุลาคม-ธันวาคม 3 ประการด้วยกัน คือ เพิ่มยอดขาย 5% ทั้งรถเก๋งและรถ กระบะ และมียอดขายเป็นอันดับ 1 จาก 5 ดีลเลอร์ในยี่ห้อเดียวกันของจังหวัด กิจกรรมการตลาด ต้องสร้างยอดขายไม่ต่ำกว่า 15% ต่อเดือน 3) ระบุกลุ่มเป้าหมายเป็ น 4 กลุ่ม คือ ข้าราชการ พนักงานบริษัท ผู้นำท้องถิ่น และเกษตรกร 4) การผสมผสานสื่อโดยมีการใช้การสื่อสารการตลาด แบบบูรณาการ และ 5) การวางตารางการใช้สื่อ ในด้านกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารการตลาด มีการกำหนด กลยุทธ์ไว้ 5 ประเภทคือ 1) กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารด้วยการวางแผนปัจจัยด้านผู้รับสาร ด้านการ สร้างสรรค์ ด้านประสิทธิภาพ 2) กลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์ คือ การเสริมเพิ่มเติม/สนับสนุน การ ส่งข่าวสารให้เข้าถึงกลุ่มเป้ าหมายที่มีความหลากหลายด้วยวิธีการสร้างข่าวใหม่/การเรียกร้อง ความสนใจ และการผลัก-ดึง-ดัน เป็นการกระตุ้นยอดขาย 3) กลยุทธ์ตามระดับของการบริหารงาน องค์กร ได้แก่ การวางแผนกลยุทธ์ การวางแผนยุทธวิธี การวางแผนปฏิบัติการ 4) กลยุทธ์ตาม ระยะเวลา คือ การวางแผนระยะยาว การวางแผนระยะกลาง และการวางแผนระยะสั้น และ 5) กลยุทธ์ตามหน้าที่ดำเนินงาน แบ่งเป็น แผนแม่บท แผนหน้าที่ และแผนโครงการ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This study aimed to investigate the marketing communication process as well as the communicative strategies of Thai Yen Co., Ltd. This study employed qualitative research methods. Data were collected from the related documents in the last quarter of 2019 as well as in-depth interviews with the executives and the head of the marketing department. The results showed that the company implemented a 5-stage media plan including 1) a review of information through an analysis of global, national, and provincial economy; 2) the determination of marketing goals in the fourth quarter of 2019 (October to December). Such marketing goals included an increase of 5% in the sales of sedans and pick-up trucks, its highest sales volume among Toyota car dealers in the province, and an increase in the sales volume of more than 15% per month through marketing activities; 3) the determination of target customers including government officers, officers, community leaders, and farmers; 4) an implementation of integrated marketing media; and 5) a schedule of media implementation. Its marketing factors including recipients, creativity, and efficiency were taken into consideration. These strategies included delivering messages to various groups of target customers through online and offline channels, creating new advertisements or activities to promote the previouslylaunched products on various popular social media sites, using the push-and-pull tactic to increase the sale volume, and modifying cars such as adding stalls to the pickup truck to attract customers. The strategies were planned according to the levels of organizational administration and were classified according to the length into 3 types: long-range plan, intermediate-range plan, and short-range plan. These plans could be divided into master plan, functional plan, and project plan |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม (นิเทศศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2563 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | นิเทศศาสตร์ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/354 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |