https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/355
Title: | กลยุทธ์การใช้เครื่องมือสื่อสารการตลาดออนไลน์ของกลุ่มผู้ค้าเสื้อผ้าออนไลน์ |
Other Titles: | Strategies of using online marketing communication tools of online clothing sellers |
Authors: | ศิราณี เชื้อกลาง |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ลักษณา คล้ายแก้ว |
Keywords: | การตลาดอินเตอร์เน็ต;การสื่อสารทางการตลาด;การซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ -- เสื้อผ้าสำเร็จรูป |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะเครื่องมือสื่อสารการตลาดออนไลน์ของ กลุ่มผู้ค้าเสื้อผ้าออนไลน์และเพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์การใช้เครื่องมือสื่อสารการตลาดออนไลน์ของกลุ่ม ผู้ค้าเสื้อผ้าออนไลน์ โดยการศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้ใช้เครื่องมือแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับกลุ่มเป้ าหมายสอง กลุ่มได้แก่กลุ่มผู้ค้าเสื้อผ้าออนไลน์ และกลุ่มนักการตลาดออนไลน์ ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบเจาะจงตาม คุณสมบัติที่วางเอาไว้ โดยนำเสนอผลวิจัยด้วยวิธีการพรรณนาวิเคราะห์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าเครื่องมือสื่อสารการตลาดออนไลน์ที่สำคัญในปัจจุบันคือ Facebook และ Instagram เนื่องจากเป็นเครื่องมือที่สามารถนำเสนอ ภาพ ข้อความ และวิดีโอ ไปจนถึงการ ปฏิสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้าได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ โดยทั้งสองเครื่องมือมีช่องทางในการติดต่อโดยตรงอยู่ ทำให้สามารถสร้างความสะดวกแก่ลูกค้าที่ต้องการตัดสินใจซื้อได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ นอกจากนี้ ยังมีเครื่องมือการสื่อสารใหม่ๆ ที่ถูกนำมาใช้ให้สร้างความสะดวกในการปฏิสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้าบน ช่องทางออนไลน์ได้ดีมากยิ่งขึ้นอย่าง LINE Official โดยกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารการตลาดที่สำคัญ สำหรับคือการมุ่งเน้นการสร้างรับรู้ โดยการนำเสนอเนื้อหาทางการตลาดให้มีความน่าสนใจ สามารถสร้างความแตกต่างจากคู่แข่งบนช่องทางออนไลน์ได้และการรักษาคุณภาพผลิตภัณฑ์ให้มี คุณภาพ นอกจากนี้ก็มีการนำเสนอการแสดงตัวอย่างสินค้าผ่านการใช้งานโดยกลุ่มผู้มีชื่อเสียง เพื่อให้กลุ่มเป้ าหมายสามารถตัดสินใจซื้อจากคุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์จริงๆ และเกิดความน่าเชื่อถือ และการบริการก่อน ระหว่างและหลังการขายที่จะสร้างความประทับใจแก่ลูกค้าในการซื้อขาย ออนไลน์ได้ดีมากยิ่งขึ้น |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The purposes of this research is to study the characteristics of online marketing communication tools applied by online clothing sellers, and to study their strategies of online marketing communication tool usage. In this study, in-depth interview is used as an approach for data collecting with two target groups: online clothing sellers and online marketers, selected by purposive sampling method based on specified qualifications. The results are conveyed in descriptive analysis report. The study reveals that, nowadays, the most essential online marketing communication tools are Facebook and Instagram since their features allow the sellers from presenting images, text and videos to effectively interacting with their customers. By offering the channel of direct contact, these two types of tool efficiently facilitate the customers in their stage of purchase decision. Besides, there is the emergence of new communication tools adopted by these sellers as their online channel of interaction with the customers, for example, LINE Official. The key marketing communication strategy aims to create awareness by presenting interesting marketing content, differentiating their online channels of communication from their competitors, and maintaining quality of their products. In addition to that, the product is reviewed by celebrities in order to motivate the targets’ purchase decision by the products’ true quality as well as to create credibility among them. Moreover, the service at pre-purchase stage, purchase stage and postpurchase stage can better impress the customers in their online spending experience |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม. (นิเทศศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2562 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | นิเทศศาสตร์ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/355 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |