Title: พฤติกรรมการถ่ายแรงบนเสาเข็มบ้านแบบผนังรับนํ้าหนักชนิดแผ่นคอนกรีตหล่อสำเร็จ
Other Titles: Behavior of pile load distribution for precast concrete bearing wall structure
Authors: จุลศักดิ์ ทำเนาว์
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: พิสิทธิ์ ขันติวัฒนะกูล
Keywords: เสาเข็มคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก;คอนกรีต -- การผลิต;เสาเข็ม -- การทดสอบ -- วิจัย
Issue Date: 2562
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอผลการศึกษาเรื่องพฤติกรรมการถ่ายแรงบนเสาเข็ม บ้านแบบผนังรับนํ้าหนักชนิดแผ่นคอนกรีตหล่อสำเร็จ ในแง่ของการถ่ายนํ้าหนักลงสู่เสาเข็มโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีไฟไนต์อิลิเมนต์แบบไม่เชิงเส้น (Non-Linear Finite Element)ในแบบ 2 มิติ และ 3 มิติ การศึกษาได้เปรียบเทียบแรงที่ถ่ายลงเสาเข็มของโครงสร้างผนังหล่อสำเร็จ ที่มีรอยต่อจำนวนมากเปรียบเทียบกับผนังหล่อในที่ ที่โครงสร้างมีความต่อเนื่อง การศึกษาครอบคลุมผลของสติฟเนสของจุดเชื่อมต่อ ผลของช่องเปิดในผนัง และผลของสติฟเนสของเสาเข็ม โดยครอบคลุมอาคารทั้งแบบทาวน์เฮ้าส์และบ้านเดี่ยว ผลของการศึกษาแสดงค่าสตีฟเนสของจุดเชื่อมต่อมีผลต่อแรงที่ถ่ายลงสู่เสาเข็ม เฉพาะในกรณีที่ผนังมีความยาวมาก แต่มีผลน้อยมากในกรณีผนังสั้น นอกจากนี้ผลการศึกษายังแสดงให้เห็นว่าแรงเสียดทานระหว่างผนังคอนกรีตหล่อสำเร็จ สามารถยึดรั้งให้โครงสร้างมีสติฟเนสใกล้เคียงกับผนังหล่อในที่ โดยแรงที่ถ่ายลงสู่เสาเข็มของผนังหล่อสำเร็จ แตกต่างจากผนังหล่อในที่ไม่เกิน 1 % สำหรับผนังสั้น และ 5 % สำหรับผนังยาว ในกรณีที่ไม่มีแรงเสียดทานระหว่างผนัง ค่าสติฟเนสของผนังจะลดลงทำให้แรงที่ถ่ายลงสู่เสาเข็มแตกต่างจากผนังหล่อในที่ประมาณไม่เกิน 6 % สำหรับผนังสั้น และ 12 % สำหรับผนังยาว ผลของช่องเปิดในผนังไม่ทำให้สติฟเนส ของผนังไม่เปลี่ยนแปลงมาก เพียงแต่ผลของช่องเปิดทำให้นํ้าหนักของผนังลดลง ผลของการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่าเมื่อสติฟเนสของเสาเข็มลดลง การกระจายแรงของเสาเข็มจะมีความสมํ่าเสมอยิ่งขึ้น การศึกษายังพบว่าค่าสตีฟเนสของผนังยาวแบบหล่อในที่ มีค่าสูงกว่าของผนังหล่อสำเร็จ ความแตกต่างนี้ยังขึ้นอยู่กับการยุบตัวของเสาเข็ม โดยความแตกต่างของค่าสติฟเนสจะสูงขึ้นตามการยุบตัวของเสาเข็ม กรณีผลวิเคราะห์แบบ 3 มิติ การถ่ายแรงในเสาเข็มของทาวน์เฮ้าส์ พบว่าผนังระบบหล่อสำเร็จมีการถ่ายแรงแตกต่างจากผนังระบบหล่อในที่ไม่เกิน 11 % กรณีบ้านเดี่ยวมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญบางตำแหน่ง โดยเฉพาะตำแหน่งที่ไม่มีความต่อเนื่องของผนัง การถ่ายแรงในเสาเข็มของผนังหล่อสำเร็จจะสูงกว่าผนังหล่อในที่ประมาณ 26% ที่ช่วงกลางอาคารที่ผนังโครงสร้างไม่ต่อเนื่องกันและบ้านทั้ง 2 แบบการถ่ายแรงในเสาเข็มมีแนวโน้มสมํ่าเสมอขึ้นเมื่อค่าสตีฟเนสของเสาเข็มลดลง
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This thesis presents results of a study on distribution of load on pile foundations of precast concrete structure. In this study, the load distribution on pile was analyzed using a non-linear finite element program including 2-D and 3-D. Pile loads of precast walls were compared with those of cast in place walls. This study covered townhouse and detached house with 3 topics including effects of wall connection stiffness, effects of wall opening and effects of pile stiffness. Results from the study show that the connection stiffness has significant effects for long wall only and the overall stiffness of long cast in place walls is higher than that of precast walls. The results also reveal that if there is friction between the precast walls, the stiffness of precast walls does not differ much from that of cast in place walls and the differences in pile load distribution are not more than 1 % and 5% for short and long walls respectively. However, in case of no friction between the walls, stiffness of the precast wall is reduced and the difference in pile load distribution increases to not more than 6 % and 12 % for short and long walls respectively. Results of the study also show that the openings in the wall do not have any significant effects on wall stiffness, but can reduce the wall weight. Furthermore, the study suggests that when pile stiffness decreases, load distribution of on piles is more uniform. It is also seen that the difference between overall stiffness of cast in place and precast walls increases with decreasing pile stiffness. In the case of 3-D analysis, the results of load distribution on piles of the townhouse shows that there is not much difference in the load on pile between the precast walls and the cast in place walls with the difference being not more than 11%. But in the case of detached house, the load on pile differs with the location. In some locations, especially in discontinuous walls, the load on pile of precast walls is higher than that of cast in place wall. The difference is as high as 26% at the middle of the building where the wall is discontinuous. It can be concluded that the difference in load distribution on pile of both types of houses decreases with decreasing pile stiffness.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ. ม (วิศวกรรมโยธา)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2562
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: วิศวกรรมโยธา
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/386
metadata.dc.type: Thesis