https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/422
Title: | การพัฒนาสารสกัดจากรากชะเอมเทศในรูปแบบนาโนอิมัลชัน |
Other Titles: | Development of licorice root extract in Nanoemulsion form |
Authors: | นุชนารถ คงทรัพย์ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | นันทพงศ์ ขำทอง |
Keywords: | ชะเอมเทศ (สมุนไพร) -- เภสัชฤทธิวิทยา;นาโนอิมัลชั่น -- ตำรับ -- วิจัย;สารลดแรงตึงผิว -- วิจัย |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีเป้ าหมายในการพัฒนาสารสกัดจากรากชะเอมเทศให้อยู่ในรูปแบบนาโน อิมัลชัน โดยขั้นตอนการวิจัยเริ่มจากการเตรียมสูตรตำรับพื้นนาโนอิมัลชันที่ประกอบด้วย สารลด แรงตึงผิว (Tween20 และ Tween80) สารลดแรงตึงผิวร่วม (Ethanol และ Propanol) ผสมกับน้ำมัน หอมระเหย (Tea Tree Oil และ Orange Oil) และน้ำ เติมสารสกัดรากชะเอม 2% w/w ลงไปใน อัตราส่วนที่ได้จากการศึกษาเฟสไดอะแกรม นำไปลดขนาดด้วยเครื่อง Sonicator จากนั้นนำไปวัด ขนาดอนุภาค ค่าการกระจายตัวของอนุภาค (PDI) และค่าความต่างศักย์ไฟฟ้ าซีตา ซึ่งมีขนาดอนุภาค อยู่ในช่วง 191.40 ถึง 1412.33 nm ค่าการกระจายตัวของอนุภาค อยู่ในช่วง 0.265 ถึง 0.539 และมีค่า ศักย์ไฟฟ้ าซีตาอยู่ในช่วง -1.31 ถึง 2.34 mV พบว่า สูตรที่ดีที่สุดคือ สูตร Tea Tree Oil : Tween80 + Ethanol : Water ในอัตราส่วน 6 : 3 : 1 ซึ่งมีขนาดอนุภาคเท่ากับ 241.70 nm ค่าการกระจายตัวของ อนุภาค เท่ากับ 0.265 และค่าศักย์ไฟฟ้าซีตาเท่ากับ -3.69mV |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objective of this research was to develop licorice root extract in nanoemulsion form. The research process was started with the preparation of basic formulation which was composed of surfactants (Tween20 and Tween80), co-surfactants (ethanol and propanol), essential oils (tea tree oil and orange oil) and water. After that, licorice root extract with a concentration of 2% w/w was added to each formula using ternary phase diagrams. Then, the particle size of the emulsion was reduced with a sonicator. Next, particle size, polydispersity index (PDI) and zeta potential of each formula were measured. From the results, it was found that the particle sizes were in the range of 191.40 to 1412.33 nm while the PDIs were observed between 0.265 and 0.539. In addition, the zeta potentials were in the range of -1.31 to 2.34 mV. In summary, the best formulation was the formula containing tea tree oil : Tween80 + ethanol : water in a ratio of 6 : 3 : 1 with the particle size of 241.70 nm, PDI of 0.265 and zeta potential of -3.69 mV. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม (การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2562 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/422 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |