https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/431
Title: | การพัฒนาตำรับยาธาตุในรูปแบบผงฟองฟู่ |
Other Titles: | The development of herbal medicine preparation “Ya Tat” in effervescent powder form |
Authors: | ทีปตวริทธิ์ หาญบุญญาพิพัฒน |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ประสาน ตั้งยืนยงวัฒนา |
Keywords: | ยาธาตุ;ตำรับยา |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการสเปรย์ดรายยาธาตุโดยผสมกับไมโครคริสตัลไลน์ เซลลูโลส (Microcrystalline cellulose) และมอลโตเดร็กติน (Maltodextrin) เพื่อเปลี่ยนยาธาตุในรูปน้ำเป็น ของแข็ง โดยจะได้ผงที่มีสีออกครีมๆ หรือแดงคล้ายยาธาตุ เมื่อนำมาละลายน้ำแล้วกรองและฉีดเข้า เครื่อง HPLC เพื่อศึกษาHPLC fingerprint พบว่า ลักษณะลายพิมพ์ HPLC มีลักษณะคล้ายกัน แต่จะมีลายละเอียดน้อยกว่ายาธาตุก่อนการสเปรย์ดรายเตรียมผงยาฟองฟู่ 6 สูตรและใช้ 2 ตัวยึดเกาะ รวมเป็ น 12 สูตร มาละลายในน้ำ 50 มิลลิลิตร และจับเวลาจนตัวยาละลายหมด พบว่าผงที่ผสม เซลลูโลสมีเวลาการละลายอยู่ในช่วง 32±3 – 46±5 วินาที ในขณะที่ผงที่ผสมด้วยมอลโตเดร็กตินมี เวลาการละลายอยู่ในช่วง 39±4 – 53±5 วินาทีค่า Angle of repose ของผงยาผงที่ผสมเซลลูโลสมีค่าอยู่ในช่วง 42.92 – 51.34 องศา ซึ่งดีกว่าผงที่ผสมด้วยมอลโตเดร็กตินซึ่งมีค่าอยู่ในช่วง 41.35 – 44.42 องศา ค่า Compressibility index และHausner ratio ของผงยาผงที่ผสมเซลลูโลสมีค่าอยู่ ในช่วง 33.00 – 38.00 และ 1.50 – 1.61 ตามลำดับ ในขณะที่ผงที่ผสมด้วยมอลโตเดร็กตินมีมีค่าอยู่ ในช่วง 22.00 – 31.00 และ 1.28 – 1.46 ตามลำดับ ซึ่งค่าทั้งสองนี้แสดงความสามารถของไหลของ ผงยาที่ยังอยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลาง โดยสรุป งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการบุกเบิกการทดลองนำยาธาตุมาแปรรูป ให้อยู่ในรูปแบบผงฟองฟู่ ซึ่งยังไม่เคยมีการทำมาก่อน ข้อมูลเบื้องต้นที่ได้จะเป็ นฐานที่จะนำไป พัฒนาต่อให้เป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ระดับอุตสาหกรรม |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This study focused on the spray drying of “YA TAT” with microcrystalline cellulose and maltodextrin to convert “YA TAT” in a liquid form to a powder solid form. After spray drying, the product obtained was in a red powder form. According to the HPLC fingerprint result using the HPLC system, there were a few different in HPLC fingerprint of both. After the spray drying, the powder form had fewer details of signals than the liquid form. The obtained powder was used in 6 effervescent formulas with two different solid additives, totaling 12 formulas. An effervescent time was detected in each sample. It was found the effervescent times “YA TAT” with microcrystalline cellulose powder and maltodextrin ranged from 32±3 – 46±5 seconds and 39 ± 4 – 5 3 ± 5 seconds, respectively. The angle of repose of “YA TAT” with microcrystalline cellulose powder and maltodextrin were 42.92 – 51.34 degrees and 41.35 – 44.42 degrees, respectively. The compressibility index and Hausner ratio values were 33.00 – 38.00 and 1.50 –1 .6 1 for cellulose powder and 2 2 .0 0 – 3 1 .0 0 and 1 .2 8 – 1 .4 6 for maltodextrin powder, respectively. The obtained parameters displayed a moderate flow ability of those two product powders. In conclusion, this pilot research emphasized the production of “YA TAT” in an effervescent form that had never been developed. The research results could be applied to the development of a product in a manufacturing scale. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม (การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2562 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/431 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |