https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/432
Title: | การศึกษาสาเหตุและรูปแบบการก่อเหตุอาชญากรรม ลักษณะการกระทำความผิดเกี่ยวกับการปล้นรถขนเงิน |
Other Titles: | Causal factors and patterns of amored truck robbery |
Authors: | นพพร หิรัญรักษ์ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | จอมเดช ตรีเมฆ |
Keywords: | อาชญากรรม;การป้องกันอาชญากรรม;การปล้นธนาคาร |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยฉบับนี้เรื่องการศึกษาสาเหตุและรูปแบบการก่อเหตุอาชญากรรม ลักษณะการกระทำความผิดเกี่ยวกับการปล้นรถขนเงินมีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะรูปแบบของการกระทำความผิดในลักษณะการปล้นรถขนเงิน 2) สาเหตุและแรงจูงใจในการกระทำความผิดในลักษณะการปล้นรถขนเงิน และ 3) เพื่อเสนอมาตรการป้องกันการกระทำผิดทางอาญาในกรณีการปล้นรถขนเงินโดยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการสัมภาษณ์เจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจฝ่ายสอบสวนจำนวน 4 ท่าน ซึ่งมีลักษณะคุณสมบัติที่สำคัญ คือ เจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจฝ่ ายสืบสวนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับคดีปล้นรถขนเงิน และ ผู้กระทำผิดที่กระทำความผิดในคดีปล้นทรัพย์ (ปล้นรถขนเงิน) จำนวน 4 ท่านรวม 8 ท่าน จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ลักษณะรูปแบบของการกระทำความผิดในลักษณะการปล้นรถขนเงิน มีการสังเกตจำนวนพนักงานรักษาความปลอดภัยรถขนเงิน ลักษณะการทำงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ขนเงิน รวมไปถึงการวางแผนหลังจากก่อเหตุ ซึ่งผู้กระทำผิดได้ร่วมกันก่อเหตุอย่างน้อย 2 คนขึ้นไป มีการแบ่งหน้าที่กันเป็นอย่างดี มีการซักซ้อมแผนการในการก่อเหตุและสำรวจเส้นทางหลบหนี สำรวจบริเวณที่มีการติดตั้งกล้องวงจรปิ ดเพื่อหลบเลี่ยง 2) โดยสาเหตุและแรงจูงใจในการกระทำความผิดในลักษณะการปล้นรถขนเงิน พบว่า มีทั้งหมด 4 ปัจจัยหลัก ได้แก่ 2.1) สถานภาพทางการเงิน ผู้กระทำผิดมีปัญหาเรื่องหนี้สิน ติดหนี้พนัน และค่าใช้จ่ายไม่เพียงพอ ซึ่งกลายเป็นปัจจัยหลักที่ทำให้เป็นแรงจูงใจในการก่อเหตุปล้นรถขนเงิน 2.2) อาชีพที่ผู้กระทำผิดประกอบก่อนได้รับโทษ เช่น อดีตตำรวจฝ่ายสืบสวน ธุรกิจท่องเที่ยว ขับรถตู้ เป็นต้น ทำให้เกิดปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการขยายผลเพื่อจับกุม และไม่ทิ้งพยานหลักฐาน พยานวัตถุใด ๆ 2.3) มูลค่าของทรัพย์สิน ที่มีจำนวนมากด้วยการประเมินจากการตามสังเกตล่วงหน้าทำให้เกิดเป็นแรงจูงใจสร้างความพึงพอใจในทรัพย์สินที่พึงจะได้จากการกระทำความผิด และ 2.4) มาตรการของบริษัทรักษาความปลอดภัยรถขนเงิน ยังคงมีความหละหลวมเนื่องจาก จากการศึกษาพบว่าสาเหตุที่ผู้ต้องหาเลือกก่อเหตุปล้นรถขนเงินเนื่องจาก รถขนเงินปล้นง่าย และได้เงินจำนวนมาก ดังนั้นจากการศึกษาจะเห็นว่าพฤติการณ์การกระทำความผิดในลักษณะปล้นทรัพย์(ปล้นรถขนเงิน) ก่อให้เกิดความเสียหายซึ่งมูลค่าทรัพย์สินที่สูง อีกทั้งกระทบความเชื่อมั่นของประชาชนเป็นอย่างมาก โดยมีสาเหตุหลักที่เกิดจากสภาพสังคมทางเศรษฐกิจ ซึ่งส่งผลให้เกิดรายได้ที่ไม่เพียงพอ เกิดภาระหนี้สิน รวมไปถึงมาตรการของบริษัทรักษาความปลอดภัยที่มีช่องว่าง ทำให้เกิดเป็ นแรงจูงใจสำคัญ และตัดสินใจการกระทำความผิดในลักษณะปล้นรถขนเงิน ซึ่งสามารถอธิบายได้ตามหลักทฤษฎีอาชญาวิทยา และ ได้นำเสนอแนวทางมาตรการในการป้องกันเหตุปล้นรถขนเงิน และเหตุปล้นทรัพย์อื่น ๆ ที่มีมูลค่าความเสียหายที่สูง เช่น การปล้นธนาคาร การปล้นร้านทอง เป็นต้น ที่อาจจะเกิดขึ้นในอนาคตต่อไป |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This study explores the causal factors and patterns of crime relating to armored truck robbery. The objectives of the research are 1) to study characteristics and patterns of the offence in relation to armored truck robbery, 2) to study causal factors and motivation for committing armored truck robbery, and 3) to propose preventive measures to armored truck robbery. The research employed a qualitative research method, conducting a total of eight interviews. The interview participants included four police inquiry officers who were involved in the investigation of armored truck robbery cases and four prisoners who committed the offence relating to armored truck robbery. The study has found that 1) the patterns of the offence in relation to armored truck robbery were often premeditated. The offenders usually observed the number of securities the behavior of the security officers working on the armored truck. The offenders also made a plan of fleeing after committing a crime. The inmates reported that the robbery contained at least two or more perpetrators to perform their deliberately planned duties. Furthermore, there were rehearsals for the robbery and surveys for the escape routes, such as exploring the area where CCTVs are installed to avoid them. Therefore, the offenders were able to get familiar with the robbery plan and escape routes. 2) It has been found that the causes and motivation for committing armored truck robbery were attributed to four main contributing factors, including: 2.1) Financial Status –The perpetrators often had troubles with debts, gambling debts, and insufficient expenses, which became the main factor that gave incentives to rob the armored truck. 2.2) Offenders’ Former Careers, such as former police detectives, tourism businesspersons, van drivers etc. - The occupation of the offenders caused difficulties in the investigation for arresting robbery members and were capable of leaving no traces of evidence or witnesses after the robbery. 2.3) Value of Cash – According to the offenders’ observation, they could evaluate a large amount of cash in the armored truck, resulting in the motivation for the robbery that provided them with a satisfying amount of money. 2.4) Security Mechanisms – It has been found that the company still lacked robust security mechanisms for the armored truck. This study has found that a reason that the offenders chose to rob the armored truck is due to the fact that it was easily robbed, and the perpetrators could get a substantial amount of money. Therefore, according to the study, it can be seen that armored truck robbery is considerable damage to the property with high values and has negative effects on public confidence. The main contributing factor is related to economic situations that result in insufficient income and debts. Furthermore, a lack of preventive measures in the company results in offenders’ motivation that makes them decide to commit robbery. This situation can be explained further by criminological theories that help indicate patterns, contributing factors, and motivation for committing armored truck robbery. This research also proposes preventive measures to armored truck robbery and other kinds of robbery such as bank and gold shop robbery which may occur in the future. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (รป.ม.(อาชญาวิทยาและการบริหารงานยุติธรรม)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2562 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | อาชญาวิทยาและการบริหารงานยุติธรรม |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/432 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |