https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/435
Title: | แนวทางการบรรเลงไวโอลินบทเพลงวินเทอร์ ประพันธ์โดยอันโทนิโอ วิวัลดี |
Other Titles: | An approach To violin performance: winter By Antonio Vivaldi |
Authors: | นัชชา กู้เกียรติกาญจน์ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | วิบูลย์ ตระกูลฮุ้น |
Keywords: | ไวโอลิน;เครื่องดนตรี -- การฝึก;การแสดงดนตรี |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยเรื่อง แนวทางการบรรเลงไวโอลินบทเพลงวินเทอร์ ประพันธ์โดย อันโทนิโอ วิวัลดี มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางและวิธีการบรรเลงไวโอลินที่เหมาะสมและสอดคล้องกับบทกลอนในบทเพลงวินเทอร์ รวมทั้งนาเสนอแนวทางการฝึกซ้อมไวโอลิน จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า บทเพลงวินเทอร์ มีบทกลอนกากับอยู่สันนิฐานว่าวิวัลดีเป็นผู้ประพันธ์ ซึ่งแสดงออกถึงอารมณ์ความรู้สึกของฤดูหนาว ดังนั้นการบรรเลงบทเพลงนี้จาเป็นต้องเลือกใช้ความเข้มเสียง และเลือกใช้เทคนิคที่สามารถส่งผลต่อการบรรเลงได้อย่างเหมาะสมกับความหมายของบทกลอน ได้แก่ การใช้ส่วนของคันชัก พื้นที่หางม้า น้าหนักของข้อมือ และการเลือกใช้นิ้วมือซ้ายบนแผงนิ้ว นอกจากนี้ ยังมีเทคนิคและแนวทางการบรรเลงที่ผู้วิจัยใช้ในการบรรเลงทั้งหมด 8 เทคนิค คือ การใช้คันชักบรรเลงโน้ตแยกด้วยความรวดเร็ว ความสัมพันธ์ของข้อศอกซ้ายและขวา การใช้คันชักกระโดด การใช้ข้อมือในการเปลี่ยนคันชักที่รวดเร็ว การเลือกวางตาแหน่งคันชักในการบรรเลง การเลือกใช้ความเร็วในการเคลื่อนที่ของคันชัก การถ่ายเทน้าหนักของหัวไหล่ไปยังข้อมือ และการเลือกใช้นิ้วมือซ้ายให้เหมาะสมกับบทเพลง |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The study of violin performance practice in Antonio Vivaldi’s Winter from The FourSeasons. The objective of this study is to discover the appropriate methods of violin performance to this piece, as well as proposing ways to practise the piece effectively. The result of the study shows that Vivaldi supposedly composed the poem to express the emotion of winter; thus, performing the composition requires techniques of controlling dynamic and others, so that the meaning of the poem is conveyed. These techniques include bowing and the area of bow, managing wrist-weight and choosing fingers in the left hand. Besides these techniques, the author also uses 8 techniques of violin practising which comprise the bowing technique with fast speed, the coordination of left and right elbows, the using of the bow in spiccato, the using of wrist changing position rapidly, the alternatives position of the bow, the choosing of the speed of the bow, the shifting of the momentum from the shoulder to the wrist, and the fingering in the left hand. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ดศ. ม. (ดนตรี)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2562 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | ดนตรี |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/435 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |