https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/443
Title: | การจัดการตนเองของภาคประชาสังคมเพื่อการเข้าสู่เขตพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจพิเศษจังหวัดตาก |
Other Titles: | Self - management of civil society in order to approach Tak special economic zone |
Authors: | นภารัตน์ กิตติรัตนมงคล |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | เอนก เหล่าธรรมทัศน์, จิดาภา ถิรศิริกุล |
Keywords: | การพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจ -- ตาก;การจัดการภาครัฐ;การจัดการตนเอง |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาการดำเนินนโยบายและผลกระทบของนโยบายเขตพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจพิเศษจังหวัดตาก (2) ศึกษาสภาพความเป็นมาของภาคประชาสังคมของจังหวัดตากในการจัดการตนเองเพื่อการเข้าสู่การเป็นเขตพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจพิเศษ (3) เสนอแนะแนวทางการจัดการตนเองอย่างยั่งยืนของภาคประชาสังคม การวิจัยนี้ศึกษาในพื้นที่เขตพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจพิเศษจังหวัดตาก ได้แก่ อำเภอแม่สอด อำเภอแม่ระมาด และอำเภอพบพระ โดยเป็นการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ ที่ใช้การสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก ศึกษาข้อมูลจากเอกสารและสื่อต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) นโยบายเขตพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจพิเศษจังหวัดตากเริ่มจากการผลักดันของกลุ่มนักธุรกิจในอำเภอแม่สอด ในปี 2547 จนได้เป็นเขตเศรษฐกิจชายแดนจังหวัดตากและให้รัฐเข้ามาส่งเสริมการลงทุนในพื้นที่เพื่อสร้างฐานการผลิตสินค้าบริเวณชายแดนไทย-เมียนมาร์ ส่งผลกระทบต่อสภาพเศรษฐกิจ สังคม วัฒนธรรม และสิ่งแวดล้อม และเมื่อระบบโลกเปลี่ยนไปการเชื่อมโยงเศรษฐกิจโลกส่งผลให้ในปี 2557 รัฐบาลพลเอกประยุทธ์ จันทร์โอชา ที่มาจากการรัฐประหารได้มีนโยบายให้จัดตั้งเขตพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจพิเศษบริเวณจังหวัดชายแดนจานวน 10 แห่ง และให้จังหวัดตากเป็นจังหวัดนำร่อง ทาให้เกิดการพัฒนาโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน การขยายตัวทางการค้าการลงทุน (2) ประชาคมแม่สอด ภาคประชาสังคมกลุ่มแรกของจังหวัดตาก เกิดจากการรวมตัวกันเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดจากการพัฒนาในพื้นที่อาเภอแม่สอดและอำเภอใกล้เคียงตั้งแต่ปี 2540 รวมทั้งประเด็นในการสร้างกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมให้แก่ประชาชนในการจัดการตนเองเพื่อเตรียมเข้าสู่การเป็นเขตพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจพิเศษจังหวัดตาก (3) การจัดการตนเองของภาคประชาสังคมที่ยั่งยืนต้องเกิดจากการบูรณาการในการทำงานแบบมีส่วนร่วมกับภาครัฐ ภาคประชาสังคม ภาคเอกชน ภาคธุรกิจ และหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ โดยมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อสร้างประโยชน์สุขให้กับคนในพื้นที่ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of this research are (1) to study policy implementation and policy impact of Tak Special Economic Zone, (2) to study the background of civil society of Tak province on self-management to special economic zone and (3) to propose the sustainable self-management guidelines for civil society. The study area of this research was Tak special economic zone including Mae Sot District, Mae Ramat District and Phop Phra District. The qualitative approach was used to apply in this research. Data collection was gathered from literature review and interview. Then, the data were analyzed using a content analysis method and a descriptive analysis method. This research found that (1) the policy of Tak special economic zone was proposed by the business group in Mae Sot district in B.C. 2547 which resulted in Tak border economic zone in B.C. 2557. In B.C. 2557, Gerneral Prayut Chan-Ocha government had the policy to establish a special economic zone at 10 border provinces to promote investment and production bases due to the linkage with global economy. Tak was selected as a pilot province to develop infrastructure, expansion of trade and investment which would contribute to economic, social and environment condition. (2) The first civil society in Tak province was Mae Sot community. Mae Sot community was created by a group of people who want to solve the problems in the development’s areas of Mae Sot and nearby districts since B.C.2540. The public participation in self-management was introduced to prepare for Tak special economic zone in the near future. (3) In order for the self-management to sustain in the long term, the collaboration with the public sector, the civil society sector, business sector and related sector is an important requirement for the success and benefit of the people in the area |
Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2562 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/443 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |