https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/458
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ฉัตรวรัญช์ องคสิงห | - |
dc.contributor.author | นวรัตน์ ก๋งเม่ง | - |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2562 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | บทความนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการก่อรูปอัตลักษณ์ของบัณฑิต ภาคปฏิบัติการของอำนาจ ที่มีผลต่อการกำหนดอัตลักษณ์บัณฑิตในโลกหลังสมัยใหม่นิยม และเพื่อหาแนวทางการกำหนด อัตลักษณ์ของบัณฑิตในโลกการศึกษาหลังสมัยใหม่นิยม ซึ่งผ่านกระบวนการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้บริหารของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ผู้สอนในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ผู้ใช้บัณฑิตซึ่งเป็นผู้ประกอบการที่รับบัณฑิตเข้าปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยงานของตน บัณฑิตซึ่งเป็ นผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาจาก สถาบันอุดมศึกษาภายในประเทศไทย และนักศึกษาซึ่งเป็นผู้ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่า อัตลักษณ์ถูกสร้างขึ้นโดยกระบวนการทางสังคมและครอบครัว อำนาจที่มีผลต่อการกำหนดอัตลักษณ์ของบัณฑิต คือ การเปลี่ยนแปลงและโลกาภิวัตน์ที่ไม่หยุดนิ่ง แนวทางในการกำหนดอัตลักษณ์ของบัณฑิตในโลกการศึกษาหลังสมัยใหม่คือ สถาบันการศึกษาควร ส่งเสริมให้บัณฑิตใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร มีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ และมีจิตสาธารณะ ในการช่วยเหลือผู้อื่นและทำงานเพื่อสังคมได้ ดังนั้น หน่วยงานของรัฐจึงควรส่งเสริมให้ สถาบันการศึกษาจัดการศึกษาที่ใช้องค์ความรู้ใหม่หรือใช้นวัตกรรมการศึกษาเพื่อให้เกิดกระบวนการ เรียนรู้ที่สอดคล้องกับสภาพความเป็นจริงของสังคมในปัจจุบัน | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | การศึกษาขั้นอุดมศึกษา -- ไทย | en_US |
dc.subject | บัณฑิต -- ไทย | en_US |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาการศึกษา -- ไทย | en_US |
dc.title | อัตลักษณ์ของบัณฑิตในโลกหลังสมัยใหม่นิยม | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | The identities of graduates in postmodern era | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | This research aimed to investigate the individuation of graduates and the impact of power practice on the individuation of graduates in the postmodern era and to discover approaches for determining the identities of graduates in the world of education in the postmodern era. The research was conducted on the basis of qualitative methodology. Data were obtained from in-depth interviews with administrators and lecturers in Thai higher education institutions, employers who hired graduates, Thai graduates, and current students in Thai higher education institutions. The result revealed that graduates’ identities were formed through social process and their families. Globalization was found to be a significant power affecting the determination of their identities. An appropriate for determining graduate’ identities was to encourage graduates to apply IT and communication and to promote creative thinking and public mind among graduates so that they could help others and work for society. Government organization were recommended to encourage the improvement of learning management or the creation of educational innovation among educational institutions and as a tool to promote students’ learning process so that they could apply their knowledge in real-life contexts and current situations. | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาเอก | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจและการเมือง | en_US |