Title: การศึกษาผลการเรียนรู้เรื่องคำบุพบทในประโยคโดยจัดกิจกรรมเชิงรุกร่วมกับเทคนิคการโค้ชของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Titles: A study of grade 5 students’ learning outcomes on prepositions in sentences using active learning activities and coaching
Authors: นฤมล วัลย์ศรี
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ศรีสมร พุ่มสะอาด
Keywords: ภาษาไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา);ภาษาไทย -- การใช้ภาษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน;ภาษาไทย -- คำบุพบท
Issue Date: 2562
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลการเรียนรู้เรื่องคำบุพบทในประโยคโดยจัดกิจกรรมเชิงรุกร่วมกับเทคนิคการโค้ชของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 เปรียบเทียบกับเกณฑ์ระดับคะแนนของโรงเรียนร้อยละ 70 2) เปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนรู้เรื่องคำบุพบทในประโยค ก่อนและหลังการจัดกิจกรรมเชิงรุกร่วมกับเทคนิคการโค้ชเป็นรายบุคคลและทั้งชั้น และ 3) ศึกษาความสุขในการเรียนและความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรมเชิงรุกร่วมกับเทคนิคการโค้ช กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่กำลังศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2562 โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาแห่งหนึ่งสำนักงานเขตบางขุนเทียน กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 34 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster random sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องคำบุพบท 4 แผน 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลการเรียนรู้ 1 ฉบับ สำหรับวัดผลก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน 3) แบบวัดความสุขในการเรียนของนักเรียนและประเด็นสำหรับสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มนักเรียน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยผู้วิจัยจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง 4 แผนเป็นเวลา 4 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่า ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าที โดยใช้สถิติ T-test แบบ Dependent ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนทุกคนมีผลการเรียนรู้เท่ากับและสูงกว่าเกณฑ์คือร้อยละ 70 โดยได้ระดับคะแนนดีเยี่ยม 17 คน ดีมาก 5 คน และดี 12 คน 2) ผลการเรียนรู้หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนทุกคนคะแนนที่เพิ่มสูงสุดคือ 15 คะแนน และเพิ่มน้อยสุดคือ 4 คะแนน คะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนของนักเรียนทั้งชั้นสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 3)นักเรียนมีความสุขในการเรียนจากการจัดกิจกรรมเชิงรุกร่วมกับเทคนิคการโค้ชอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดและมีความสนุกสนานในการทำกิจกรรมระหว่างเรียน
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The objectives of the study were: 1) to investigate grade 5 students’ learning outcomes in a lesson on prepositions through active learning activities and coaching in comparison with the school’s average score of 70%, 2) to compare their learning outcomes before and after treated by active learning activities and coaching, and 3) to explore students’ happiness and opinions towards active learning activities and coaching. The samples were a class of 34 students studying grade 5 in the first semester of the academic year 2019 at a school in Bang Khun Thian District under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, the number of which was obtained by cluster random sampling. The research instruments validated for quality by experts included 4 lesson plans on prepositions, a learning outcome assessment test with a reliability of 0.79, and a set of questionnaires for students. The data collection took 4 weeks. Statistics used to analyze the data were mean, percentage, standard deviation (S.D.), and dependent sample t-test. The findings revealed that the majority of grade 5 students scored higher on the post-test than on the pretest after being treated by active play activities model and coaching. All students’ posttest scores were higher than the school’s average score of 70%; 17 students’ scores were excellent, 5 students’ scores were very good, and 12 students’ scores were good. The highest and the lowest posttest scores were 15 points and 4 points, respectively. The whole class’s average posttest score was significantly higher than its pretest score at a significance level of .01. Students were found enjoy learning through active learning activities and coaching at a highest level
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2562
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: หลักสูตรและการสอน
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/515
metadata.dc.type: Thesis