https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/538
Title: | การใช้กลยุทธ์การจำเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถการจากคำศัพท์ภาษาจีน ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปี ที่ 5 |
Other Titles: | The use of memory strategies to develop the ability of memorizing Chinese vocabulary of grade 5 students |
Authors: | เจียรุย อู๋, Jiarui Wu |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ชิดชไม วิสุตกุล |
Keywords: | ภาษาจีน -- การออกเสียง -- วิจัย;ภาษาจีน -- คำศัพท์;ภาษาจีน -- คำศัพท์ -- การออกเสียง |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถการจำคำศัพท์ภาษาจีนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่5 ก่อนและหลังการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กลยุทธ์การจำ และ 2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 มีต่อการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กลยุทธ์การจำเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถการจำคำ ศัพท์ภาษาจีน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปี การศึกษา 2563 โรงเรียนสังกัดเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 1 ห้อง มี นักเรียนจำนวน 30 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาภาษาจีน จำนวน 4 แผน 2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถการจำคำศัพท์ภาษาจีน จำนวน 20 ข้อ และ 3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กลยุทธ์การจำสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสถิติ t–test for dependent samples ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กลยุทธ์การจำมีความสามารถ การจำคำศัพท์ภาษาจีนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 2) นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กลยุทธ์การจำเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถการจำคำศัพท์ภาษาจีนอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (𝑥̅ = 4.71, S.D. = 0.42) |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of the study were 1) to compare the ability to memorize Chinese vocabulary of grade 5 students before and after learning by using memory strategies and 2 ) to study the satisfaction of grade 5 students on using memory strategies to improve Chinese vocabulary. The study was Quasi Experimental Research. The sample used in the study was the 30 grade 5 students studying in the same classroom in one of the schools in Bangkok in the first semester of the academic year 2020. The participants were selected by cluster random sampling by using the classroom as a random unit. The research instruments were as follows: 1) four Chinese language learning lesson plans, 2) Chinese vocabulary-memorizing ability test for 20 questions divided into the multiple-choice test with four choices for 10 questions and the matching pictures with words for 10 questions, and 3) the questionnaire on the students satisfaction on using memory strategies. The statistics used in data analysis were mean, percentage, standard deviation, and the statistical t – test (dependent samples) which was calculated by using a statistical software for data processing. The results showed that 1) the post-learning Chinese vocabulary with the use of memory strategies of grade 5 students was significantly higher than their pre-learning at the level of 0.1 and 2) The students were satisfied with their learning by using memory strategies to improve their Chinese vocabulary-memorizing ability at the highest level ( = 4.71, SD = 0.42). |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2563 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | หลักสูตรและการสอน |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/538 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |