https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/579
Title: | การเตรียมโลชันสารสกัดชะเอมเทศโดยใช้สาร Nikkolmulese LH |
Other Titles: | Preparation of Glycyrrhiza Glabra extract in lotion form by using Nikkolmulese LH |
Authors: | สิชล นาคเรือง |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ประสาน ตั้งยืนยงวัฒนา |
Keywords: | ชะเอมเทศ (สมุนไพร) -- เภสัชฤทธิวิทยา;การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์;โลชั่นสมุนไพร -- ตำรับ;อิมัลชัน |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์จากสารสกัดชะเอมเทศ และเพื่อศึกษาการใช้สาร นิโคมูเลส แอลเฮช (NIKKOLMULESE LH) ซึ่งประกอบด้วย Glycerin, Hydrogented Lecithin, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose Stearoxy Ether, Squalane, Sodium Methyl Stearoyl Taurate เป็ นสารที่ทำ ให้เกิดอิมัลชันในรู ปแบบน้ำ มันในน้ำ (oil in water) การใช้สาร NIKKOLMULESE LH เพื่อเพิ่มอัตราการดูดซึมของสารสำคัญผ่านทางผิวหนังและแพร่กระจายที่ดี โดยการเตรียมโลชันพื้น 5 สูตร โดยแต่ละสูตรจะใช้สารนิโคมูเลส แอลเฮชในปริมาณที่แตกต่างกัน ตั้งแต่ร้อยละ 2 - 6 ตามลำดับ จากการประเมินคุณสมบัติทางกายภาพของโลชัน พบว่าสูตรที่ 3 ที่มี การใช้สารนิโคมูเลส แอลเฮชที่ 5% มีลักษณะของเนื้อโลชันที่ดีที่สุด ไม่มีกลิ่น ไม่มีการตกตะกอน ไม่แยกชั้น เนื้อโลชันเมื่อทาผิวแล้วไม่หนืด ไม่เหลวจนเกินไป เหมาะสมที่จะนำมาพัฒนาเป็นโลชัน ผลิตภัณฑ์ เมื่อใส่สารสกัดชะเอมเทศร้อยละ 1, 2 และ 3 ตามลำดับ พบว่า สารสกัดชะเอมเทศที่ 1% ให้เนื้อโลชันสีเหลืองอ่อนน่าใช้ ไม่มีกลิ่น เนื้อโลชันละเอียดไม่แยกชั้น แพร่กระจายสู่ผิวได้ดี มี คุณลักษณะที่ดี เหมาะที่จะนำมาพัฒนาเป็นโลชันสารสกัดชะเอมเทศ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of this study were to develop Glycyrrhiza glabra extract and to explore NIKKOLMULESE LH which was composed of Glycerin, Hydrogented Lecithin, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose Stearoxy Ether, Squalane, Sodium Methyl Stearoyl Taurate as emulsifying agent to form oil in water emulsion. This project used NIKKOLMULESE LH in order to enhance the absorption of active ingredient to increase penetration through the skin and good spread. Five formulas lotion base were prepared with different amounts of NIKKOLMULESE LH ranging from 2% to 6%, respectively. From physical evaluation of base lotions, formula 3 which was composed of 5% of NIKKOLMULESE LH gave the best lotion. The lotion had no odor, no precipitation, no separation and was not too sticky or too watery. It was suitable to be developed into herbal preparation adding Glycyrrhiza glabra extract in 1%, 2%, and 3%, respectively. The experimental result showed that 1% of Glycyrrhiza glabra extract preparation had pale yellow color without phase separation and showed good absorption through the skin. This is a good product which should be further developed to a commercial product |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2563 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/579 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |