https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/582
Title: | การพัฒนาโทนเนอร์จากกรดไลโซฟอสฟาติดิคในรูปแบบผลึกเหลวลาเมลลาร์ |
Other Titles: | Development of toner from lysophosphatidic acid as lamellar liquid crystal |
Authors: | ปัณณรัตน์ ฉัตรสิริวรุตม์ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ประสาน ตั้งยืนยงวัฒนา |
Keywords: | เครื่องสำอาง -- การผลิต;การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์;ยาสมาน;อิมัลชัน |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการพัฒนาสูตรตำรับโทนเนอร์จากสารสกัดกรดไลโซฟอสฟาติดิค (Lysophosphatidic Acid, LPA) ในรูปแบบผลึกเหลวลาเมลลาร์ (Lamellar Liquid Crystal) โดย ศึกษาและพัฒนาสูตรตำรับพื้นฐานด้วยการปรับความเข้มข้นของสารเพิ่มความชุ่มชื้น (Humectant) พัฒนาสูตรตำรับโทนเนอร์ด้วยเทคนิคผลึกเหลวโดยใช้เพียวโพส แอลซี (Purephos LC) ที่ความ เข้มข้นต่าง ๆ เป็นสารทำอิมัลชัน (Emulsifier) และใช้สารแขวนลอย (Suspending Agent) ที่แตกต่าง กัน ศึกษาความคงตัวของผลิตภัณฑ์ในสภาวะเร่งที่อุณหภูมิ 4 °C และ 45 °C ทุก 24 ชั่วโมง จำนวน 6 รอบ โดยควบคุมความชื้นอยู่ที่ 75% และศึกษาคุณสมบัติทางกายภาพ (สี ความหนืด การกระจาย ตัว การไหล และความชุ่มชื้น) และทางเคมี (pH) ของผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เตรียมเสร็จใหม่ ๆ เปรียบเทียบกับที่เก็บในสภาวะเร่ง จากผลการทดลองพบว่า ชนิดและความเข้มข้นของสารเพิ่มความชุ่มชื้นมีผลต่อสมบัติทางกายภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ ซึ่งเอสจี-จี 2424 (SG-G2424) ที่ความเข้มข้น 5% ให้ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มีสมบัติทางกายภาพที่ดี และพบว่าเพียวโพส แอลซี ที่ความเข้มข้น 5% ทำให้ปริมาณและการกระจายตัวของโครงสร้างผลึกเหลวลาเมลลาร์มีความเหมาะสม และจากการทดสอบความคงตัวพบว่าสารแขวนลอยพีมูเลน ทีอาร์-2 (Pemulen TR-2) ทำให้ผลิตภัณฑ์โทนเนอร์จากกรดไลโซฟอสฟาติดิคมีความคงตัวสูง |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This research involved the development of a toner preparation formula containing lysophosphatidic acid in a lamellar liquid crystal form. First, the development of the basic preparation formula by varying a concentration of humectant was investigated. The obtained preparation formula was further developed into a lamellar liquid crystal form using Purephos LC at different concentrations as an emulsifier and employing different types of suspending agents. After that, the stability study of the lamellar liquid crystal toner was carried out in a climatic stability chamber under an accelerated storage condition at 4 °C and 45 °C every 24 hours for 6 cycles. Additionally, the humidity in the chamber was maintained at 75%. Physical (color, viscosity, dispersibility, fluidity, and moisture) and chemical (pH) properties of the freshly-prepared products were determined and compared to those of the products kept in the chamber. It was found that the concentration of humectant affected the physical properties of the toners, which 5% SG-G2424 gave the products with good physical properties. In addition, Purephos LC with a concentration of 5% yielded the lamella liquid crystal structure with suitable quantity and distribution in the toners. From the stability test, it demonstrated that the suspending agent, Premulen TR-2, gave the stable lysophosphatidic acid-derived toners |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2563 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/582 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |