Title: การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยกำหนดการผิดนัดชำระค่างวดในธุรกิจเช้าซื้อรถจักรยานยนต์
Other Titles: An analysis of determinants of missing an installment payment in motorcycle hire purchase business
Authors: ขวัญฤทัย ฤคดี
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: เทอดศักดิ์ ชมโต๊ะสุวรรณ
Keywords: เช่าซื้อ;จักรยานยนต์ -- การจัดซื้อ -- วิจัย;การชำระหนี้;การผิดนัดชำระหนี้ -- วิจัย
Issue Date: 2563
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการผิดนัดชำระค่างวดของ ธุรกิจเช่าซื้อรถจักรยานยนต์ และแนวทางการลดหนี้ที่ไม่ก่อให้เกิดรายได้ (Non - performing loan) ของธุรกิจเช่าซื้อรถจักรยานยนต์ โดยนำข้อมูลทุติยภูมิจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 1,500 คน ซึ่งเป็นลูกหนี้ของธุรกิจเช่าซื้อรถจักรยานยนต์มาทำการวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีแบบจำลองโลจิต (Logit model) ร่วมกับ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลปฐมภูมิจากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก จำนวน 40 คน ซึ่งเป็ นเจ้าหน้าที่ตำแหน่ง ติดตามทวงถามหนี้ของธุรกิจเช่าซื้อรถจักรยานยนต์ ผลจากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ พบว่า ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการผิดนัดชำระค่างวดได้แก่ เพศ รายได้ อาชีพ การมีผู้ค้ำประกัน สถานภาพสมรส อายุงาน วงเงินสินเชื่อ อัตราดอกเบี้ย จำนวนเงินดาวน์ประวัติการติดเครดิตบูโร และจำนวนงวดผ่อนชำระ ซึ่งมีความสอดคล้องไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน กับการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก โดยปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบส่วนเพิ่ม (Marginal effect) ต่อความน่าจะเป็น ในการค้างชำระหนี้ลดลง ได้แก่ การมีรายได้สูง การมีผู้ค้ำประกัน อายุงานมาก จำนวนเงินดาวน์สูง และจำนวนงวดผ่อนชำระระยะยาว ปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบส่วนเพิ่มต่อความน่าจะเป็นในการผิดนัด ชำระค่างวดเพิ่มขึ้น ได้แก่ เพศชาย อาชีพธุรกิจส่วนตัว อาชีพพนักงานเอกชน อาชีพรับราชการ อาชีพอิสระ สถานะสมรสแล้ว วงเงินสินเชื่อสูง อัตราดอกเบี้ยสูง และมีประวัติการติดเครดิตบูโร คุณสมบัติสำคัญของลูกหนี้ที่พึงปรารถนาซึ่งมีความน่าจะเป็นในการผิดนัดชำระค่างวดต่ำ ได้แก่ เพศหญิง ประกอบอาชีพเกษตรกร มีผู้ค้ำประกัน สถานะโสด และไม่มีประวัติการติดเครดิตบูโร คุณสมบัติสำคัญของลูกหนี้ที่ไม่พึงประสงค์ซึ่งมีความเสี่ยงต่อการผิดนัดชำระค่างวดสูง ได้แก่ เพศชาย ประกอบอาชีพอิสระ ไม่มีผู้ค้ำประกัน สถานะสมรสแล้ว และมีประวัติการติดเครดิตบูโร การศึกษาวิจัยนี้เสนอแนะให้ใช้ระดับคะแนนความน่าเชื่อถือของลูกหนี้จากผลการวิเคราะห์ ด้วยสมการที่เสนอไว้ในการศึกษาวิจัยนี้มาประกอบการพิจารณาอนุมัติสินเชื่อ โดยบริษัทควร อนุมัติสินเชื่อให้แก่ผู้ยื่นขอสินเชื่อที่ได้ผลประเมินอยู่ในระดับเกรด A และควรระมัดระวังเป็นพิเศษ ในการอนุมัติสินเชื่อให้แก่ผู้ยื่นขอสินเชื่อที่ได้รับผลประเมินอยู่ในระดับเกรด D และไม่ควรอนุมัติ สินเชื่อให้แก่ผู้ยื่นขอสินเชื่อที่ได้รับผลประเมินอยู่ในระดับเกรด E
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This research aimed to investigate factors causing missing an installment payment in motorcycle hire purchase business and to explore approaches for decreasing non - performing loans in those businesses. Secondary data obtained from 1,500 people who bought motorcycles on hire purchase were analyzed using the Logit Model, and primary data obtained through in-depth interviews with 40 staffs who are responsible for collecting an overdue balance were analyzed using the descriptive method. The results of the secondary data analysis revealed that factors leading to missing an installment payment included gender, income, career, having a guarantor, marital status, length of work experience, credit limit, interest rate, down payment amount, unsatisfactory credit history recorded by the National Credit Bureau, and number of installments. Such results were consistent with those of the primary data analysis. The marginal effects causing a decrease in missing an installment payment including having a high income, having a guarantor, having a long work experience period, a high down payment amount, and a high number of installments while marginal effects causing an increase in missing an installment payment included being male, owning a business, working for private companies, working as government officials, working freelance, having a married status, receiving a high credit limit, paying a high interest rate, and having an unsatisfactory credit history recorded by the National Credit Bureau. Significant qualifications of preferred debtors with a low risk of missing an installment payment included being female, working as farmers, having a guarantor, having a single status, having a perfect credit history recorded by the National Credit Bureau. Significant qualifications of undesirable debtors with a high risk of missing an installment payment included being male, working freelance, having no guarantors, having a married status, and having an unsatisfactory credit history recorded by the National Credit Bureau. This research recommended the credit approval should be conducted based on the analysis of credit scoring using the equation suggested by this research. Concerned companies were recommended to approve credits for those with a rating score of A, to take a special care when approving credits for those with a rating score of D, and not to approve credits for those with a rating score of E.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์ประยุกต์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2563
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: เศรษฐศาสตร์ประยุกต์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/587
metadata.dc.type: Thesis