Title: โครงการพระราชดำริของกองทัพบกในฐานะราชประศาสนศาสตร์
Other Titles: Royal Initiative Project of the royal Thai Army as royal public administration
Authors: วัชรี สงวนศักดิ์โยธิน
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: อภิรัตน์ กังสดารพร
Keywords: โครงการอันเนื่องมาจากพระราชดำริ;กองทัพบก -- ไทย;โครงการพัฒนาชนบท -- ไทย
Issue Date: 2563
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดราชประศาสนศาสตร์ผ่านโครงการอันเนื่องมาจาก พระราชดำริของกองทัพบก รวมถึงเพื่อศึกษาการจัดการโครงการอันเนื่องมาจากพระราชดำริของ กองทัพบกตามแนวคิดราชประศาสนศาสตร์ และศึกษาการบูรณาการแนวคิดราชประศาสนศาสตร์กับ การจัดการ โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยในเชิงคุณภาพ ได้แก่ การวิจัยเชิงเอกสาร และการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก โดยผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักประกอบด้วย กลุ่มผู้นำชุมชน คนในชุมชนที่ทำการศึกษา ผู้นำหน่วยงาน ผู้เกี่ยวข้องทั้งภาครัฐและเอกชน และผู้นำหน่วยงานและผู้เกี่ยวข้องของกองทัพบกที่ทำหน้าที่รับผิดชอบและควบคุมโครงการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ราชประศาสนศาสตร์เป็นทั้งศาสตร์และศิลป์ ของการจัดการในเชิงบูรณาการ โดยเป็นการหลอมรวมความเป็นธรรมราช หลักการทรงงาน ปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง และความเป็นผู้นำของพระมหากษัตริย์ และสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์ ที่ทำให้ทุกหน่วยงานและประชาชน ยินยอมพร้อมใจที่จะร่วมมือ และลงมือทำให้เป็นไปตามพระราชประสงค์ โดยผ่านพระราชดำรัสหรือ พระราชเสาวนีย์ ในการนำไปสู่การปฏิบัติ นอกจากนี้พบว่าการจัดการตามแนวคิดราชประศาสนศาสตร์ เป็นการปรับแก้ความไร้ประสิทธิภาพของระบบราชการในกระบวนทัศน์การบริหารจัดการภาครัฐแนว เก่า ด้วยการใช้การบริการสาธารณะแนวใหม่ ที่เป็นการบูรณาการการจัดการระบบราชการแบบมีส่วน ร่วมจากทุกภาคส่วน โดยให้ความสำคัญกับการทำงานแบบเครือข่าย และการกระจายอำนาจ และพบว่า ความสำเร็จที่เกิดขึ้นในการจัดการโครงการตามแนวคิดราชประศาสนศาสตร์ ได้แก่การลดขั้นตอนการ ดำเนินงานและเกิดการร่วมมือกันทำงานแบบบูรณาการจากหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ และประชาชน นอกจากนี้ พบว่าสิ่งสำคัญที่ก่อให้เกิดการยึดโยงกันระหว่างหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ และประชาชน คือแรงบันดาลใจของ ผู้ปฏิบัติงาน ที่มุ่งมั่นจะร่วมกันปฏิบัติงานในการร่วมสร้างความยั่งยืนตามปณิธานที่พระองค์ท่านตั้งไว้
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The objectives of this research were to study the concept of Royal Public Administration through the royal initiative project of the Royal Thai Army, to study the management of the royal initiative project of the Royal Thai Army based on the concept of Royal Public Administration, and to study the integration of Royal Public Administration and the management. The study was conducted using qualitative research methods including documentary research and in-depth interviews with the key informants consisting of community leaders, people living in the community where the study took place, agency leaders, stakeholders in both public and private sectors and the leaders and relevant personnel of the Army responsible for the projects and overseeing the projects. The results of the research revealed that Royal Public Administration was considered both the science and the art of integrated management, amalgamating the qualifications of the state of righteous king, work principles, sufficiency economy philosophy and the leadership of the king and the royal institution. These have made all agencies and people willing to cooperate and perform the operation by putting them into practice according to the wishes of the King through the royal speeches of the King and the Queen. Furthermore, it was found that the management of Royal Public Administration rectified the inefficiency of bureaucracy in the old paradigm of public administration by the utilization of a new pattern of public service which was the integration of bureaucratic management with participation from all sectors, emphasizing working with the construction of networks and decentralization. The findings exhibited that the achievements of project management based on the concept of Royal Public Administration included the reduction of operating process and the integration of collaboration from various agencies and people. In addition, it was discovered that the indispensable factor creating a link between various agencies and people was the inspiration of the operators who intended to cooperate to generate sustainability in line with the wishes of the King
Description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2563
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจและการเมือง
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/628
metadata.dc.type: Thesis