https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/629
Title: | การพัฒนาเมืองสู่เมืองสร้างสรรค์กรณีศึกษา การพัฒนาเมืองระนองภายใต้องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดระนอง (อบจ.ระนอง) |
Other Titles: | The role of local administrative organizations on making creative cities: a case study of Ranong Provincial Administrative Organization |
Authors: | สิรวิชณ์ ภู่ทอง |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | รัตพงษ์ สอนสุภาพ |
Keywords: | องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด -- ไทย -- ระนอง;การพัฒนาเมือง;ระนอง -- การเมืองและการปกครอง |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาประวัติความเป็นมา ทรัพยากรทางธรรมชาติและวัฒนธรรมของเมืองระนอง 2) ศึกษาการจัดการของ อบจ. ระนอง ในการพัฒนาจังหวัดระนองสู่เมืองสร้างสรรค์ 3) ศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการพัฒนาเมืองสร้างสรรค์ของ อบจ.ระนอง งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ วิเคราะห์จากข้อมูลปฐมภูมิและทุติยภูมิ ข้อมูลปฐมภูมิได้มาจากการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก 3 กลุ่ม อันได้แก่ ภาครัฐ ผู้บริหารและเจ้าหน้าที่ อบจ. ระนองภาคเอกชน และภาคชุมชน ข้อมูลทุติยภูมิได้มาจากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลร่วมกับแนวคิดเมืองสร้างสรรค์ (Creative City) และแนวคิดเมืองนิยม (Patriots)ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เมืองระนองเป็นเมืองที่มีทุนทรัพยากรของเมืองที่โดดเด่นทั้งหมด 5 ด้านได้แก่ ทุนทางประวัติศาสตร์ ทุนทางยุทธศาสตร์และที่ตั้งของเมือง ทุนทางทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและ สิ่งแวดล้อม ทุนทางสังคมและวัฒนธรรม และทุนผู้ประกอบการสร้างสรรค์ แนวทางการพัฒนา เมืองสร้างสรรค์ของ อบจ.ระนอง ใช้วิธีการเน้นพัฒนาเยาวชนให้มีความสร้างสรรค์ ส่งเสริมให้ ท้องถิ่นอื่น ๆ ได้พัฒนากิจกรรมสร้างสรรค์ตามบริบทพื้นที่ตนเอง อบจ.ระนอง ยังเผชิญปัญหา อำนาจที่ไม่เพียงพอในการบริหารเมืองสร้างสรรค์ ขาดการเชื่อมโยงภาคส่วนต่าง ๆ แต่ทั้งนี้ระนอง มีภาคเอกชนและภาคชุมชนที่มีค่านิยมในการรักเมืองระนอง พัฒนาจากทุนทรัพยากรของพื้นที่ให้ กลายเป็นกิจกรรมสร้างสรรค์ ส่งผลให้ระนองมีองค์ประกอบของเมืองสร้างสรรค์ได้ดีขึ้น |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of this research were 1) to study the history, natural resources and cultural resources of Ranong province; 2) to study the administration of Ranong Provincial Administrative Organization for the development of Ranong province into a creative city; and 3) to study the problems and obstacles of the development of Ranong province into a creative city administered by Ranong Provincial Administrative Organization. This research is a qualitative research analyzing the data from primary and secondary sources. The primary data were obtained from interviews with three key informants including government, executives and officers of Ranong Provincial Administrative Organization and the community sector, while the secondary data were gathered from the related documents by analyzing the data together with the concept of Creative City and Patriots.The results revealed that Ranong province was a city with outstanding resource capitals in five areas consisting of historical capital, strategic capital and city location, natural resource and environmental capital, social and cultural capital, and creative entrepreneur capital. According to the creative urban development approach, Ranong Provincial Administrative Organization applied a method to creative youth development and also encouraged other locals to develop creative activities relevant to their own context. Ranong Provincial Administrative Organization still encountered a problem of insufficient authority to administer the creative city and also a lack of links to different sectors. However, in Ranong province, there appeared to be the private sector and the community sector with the values of loving Ranong province; moreover, the resource capitals of the area had developed into the creative activities leading to the fact that Ranong province had better elements of a creative city |
Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2563 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจและการเมือง |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/629 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |