https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/632| Title: | การพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจชุมชนในภาคเหนือตอนบนของไทย : ศักยภาพและบทบาทของชุมชนและรัฐในการพัฒนา |
| Other Titles: | Community economy development in the upper northern region of Thailand : potential and role of community and government in development |
| Authors: | ประถม ศิริวงศ์วานงาม |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ศรัณย์ ธิติลักษณ์ |
| Keywords: | เศรษฐกิจชุมชน;นวัตกรรมสังคม;การพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจ -- ไทย (ภาคเหนือ) |
| Issue Date: | 2563 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
| Abstract: | านวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1.การพัฒนาและเปลี่ยนแปลงเศรษฐกิจและสังคม 2.องค์ประกอบของการเปลี่ยนแปลงเศรษฐกิจและสังคม และ 3.ปัจจัยแห่งความสำเร็จในการพัฒนาสร้าง นวัตกรรมสังคมของชุมชนภาคเหนือตอนบน ใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยศึกษาจากเอกสารประวัติศาสตร์ เชิงเศรษฐกิจสังคม และใช้การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม ร่วมกับการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกจากผู้ให้ข้อมูล หลักคือผู้นำชุมชน เจ้าหน้าที่รัฐ และผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องในชุมชน รวม 50 ท่าน ในพื้นที่บ้านแม่จันใต้ และบ้าน ผาฮี้ จังหวัดเชียงราย บ้านแม่มอก จังหวัดลำปาง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การพัฒนาและเปลี่ยนแปลงระบบเศรษฐกิจและสังคมในชุมชนภาคเหนือตอนบนได้สร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมสังคมไว้ 5 ด้านคือ 1) เกิดผู้นำชุมชนอย่างไม่เป็นทางการ 2) มีการจัดการตนเองแบบร่วมคิดร่วมทำโดยใช้กฎกติกาของชุมชนบนจารีตประเพณีควบคู่ระบบกฎหมายบ้านเมือง3) สมาชิกในชุมชนสามารถหาตลาดการค้าและสร้างแบรนด์ของตนได้เอง 4) สร้างกลไกตลาดใหม่ขาย ผลิตผลและบริการไปยังผู้บริโภคโดยตรง และ 5) สร้างสรรค์อาชีพงานบริการใหม่ให้กับชุมชนจากองค์ ความรู้ใหม่ โดยองค์ประกอบการเปลี่ยนแปลงระบบเศรษฐกิจและสังคมชุมชนภาคเหนือตอนบน มีผล จากการปกครองในยุครัตนโกสินทร์ การเกิดแรงงานอาชีพ การเปลี่ยนระบบเศรษฐกิจสังคมเกษตรเพื่อ ยังชีพมาสู่การทำเกษตรเพื่อขาย สาเหตุจากการขนส่งผลผลิตผ่านทางรถไฟสายเหนือ การเปลี่ยนแปลง การปกครอง ลัทธิชาตินิยมของรัฐไทย การพัฒนาการคมนาคมจากนโยบายความมั่นคงเพื่อปราบปราม คอมมิวนิสต์ โครงการหลวงที่ส่งเสริมอาชีพ การสาธารณสุขและการศึกษา ซึ่งภายหลังวิกฤติเศรษฐกิจต้มยำกุ้งชาวบ้านย้ายถิ่นกลับชุมชน และรัฐหันมาส่งเสริมเศรษฐกิจชุมชน ส่งผลให้เศรษฐกิจชุมชนหลายแห่งประสบความสำเร็จและเกิดนวัตกรรมทางสังคมใหม่ โดยมี 3 ปัจจัยหลักที่ทำให้เกิดความสำเร็จในการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจชุมชน และก่อเกิดนวัตกรรมสังคมของชุมชนภาคเหนือตอนบน คือ 1) ประเทศไทยมี ระบบกฎหมายและระบบโครงสร้างพื้นฐานที่ดี 2) มีการนำองค์ความรู้ใหม่เข้าสู่ชุมชนและมีการจัดการที่ เหมาะสม และ 3) มีองค์ประกอบและปัจจัยสนับสนุนภายนอก |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of this research were to 1) study the socio-economic changes and development of a community in the upper northern region of Thailand 2)investigate the elements of socio-economic changes 3)examine the success factors in developing social innovations in the community. This study employed the qualitative research methods. The data were from a review of documents relevant to the history and economy of the upper northern region, participant observation, and in-depth interview with 50 key informants including a community leader, government officials, and people in Ban Mae Chan Tai and Ban Phahee in Chiang Rai Province and Ban Mae Mok in Lampang Province. The data were collected during the period between 2018 and 2020. The results of the research showed that the socio-economic changes and development of the community in the upper northern region has led to the creation of 5 social innovations including 1) an unofficial community leader, 2) the community self-governance which was based upon the state laws and local customs, 3) the community members’ ability to create their own brand and find markets, 4) a new market mechanism which promoted the distribution of products and services, and 5) new careers. In addition, it was found that changes in the socio-economic system were mainly caused by the governance system in the Rattanakosin era, the start of professional labors, the change from subsistence agriculture to commercial agriculture, the transportation of goods using railways, the changes in the governance system, the emergence of the nationalist ideology, the development in the transportation to suppress the communists, and the Royal projects. Furthermore, after the economic crisis in 1997, a lot of people moved back to their hometown and the community’ s economy was promoted more by the government. This led to the success in the economic development and the creation of novel innovations. There were three main factors which influenced the success in the economic development including 1) the country’s legal system as well as the infrastructure system, 2) the utilization of new knowledge in the community, and 3) external supporting factors. |
| Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2563 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจและการเมือง |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/632 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |