https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/636
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | มโน เมตตานันโท เลาหวณิช | - |
dc.contributor.author | ปพนพัชร์ ชัยศิริวิกรม | - |
dc.date.issued | 2563 | - |
dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2563 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | สิ่งแวดล้อม ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ และการจัดการความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพเป็นเรื่องสำคัญและส่งผลต่อการดำเนินชีวิตของมนุษย์ทั้งทางตรงและทางอ้อม การอนุรักษ์และบริหารจัดการเป็นเรื่องละเอียดอ่อนที่ต้องอาศัยเวลาและงบประมาณจำนวนมาก ผู้วิจัยจึงประสงค์ที่จะศึกษานวัตกรรมสังคมเพื่อความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพของต่างประเทศ ของประเทศไทย ตลอดจนแนวทางการจัดการนวัตกรรมสังคมเพื่อความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพขององค์การสหประชาชาติโดยการศึกษาวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การสัมภาษณ์กลุ่ม และการสังเกตการณ์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า แนวคิดและวิธีการที่ประเทศต่าง ๆ รวมถึงประเทศไทยยึดถือปฏิบัติในส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมและความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพนั้นเป็นไปตามเงื่อนไขและองค์ประกอบของนวัตกรรมสังคมผ่านมาตรการรูปแบบใหม่ที่เรียกว่ามาตรการทางการเงินเพื่อความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพ โดยในประเทศไทยพบอุปสรรคที่นโยบายและระบบการเงินการคลังในระดับมหภาค ทำให้ไม่สามารถนำประโยชน์ที่ได้จากมาตรการทางการเงินไปใช้ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ นอกจากนี้ พบว่าการปกครองท้องถิ่นมีบทบาทสาำคัญเช่นกันด้วยเป็นผู้ปฏิบัติโดยตรง ผู้วิจัยนำผลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์มาวิเคราะห์สรุปประโยชน์ของนวัตกรรมทางสังคมเพื่อความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพได้ 4 ประการ คือ 1) ช่วยลดภาระของภาครัฐในการจัดการความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพ 2) ช่วยให้การจัดการฐานทรัพยากรธรรมชาติของ ประเทศเป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ รวดเร็ว ตรงความต้องการมากขึ้น 3) ชี้ให้ภาครัฐเห็นถึงปัญหา ด้านการบริหารจัดการ การจัดสรรงบประมาณ ข้อขัดข้องเชิงนโยบาย และการสร้างความคุ้มทุนใน งานด้านการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพ และ 4) ภาคเอกชนมีส่วน ร่วมในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมและความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพ | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | นวัตกรรมสังคม | en_US |
dc.subject | ความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพ | en_US |
dc.subject | องค์การสหประชาชาติ | en_US |
dc.title | นวัตกรรมสังคมเพื่อความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพ กรณีศึกษาองค์การสหประชาชาติ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Social innovation for biodiversity: the united nations case study | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | Environment and natural resources as well as biodiversity management are fundamentally and characteristically significant and inherently have implications for human’s way of life, both directly and indirectly. Issues pertaining to conservation and management thereof are considered sensitive, multifaceted, time consuming and weighty on budget. The researcher therefore wishes to study domestic and international practices of social innovation for biodiversity and the United Nations' approach to the management of social innovation for biodiversity. This study is intrinsically of qualitative nature whereby the data used was collected by in-depth and group interviews including observations. The study result indicates that conceptions and methods that many countries, including Thailand, endeavor to achieve in connection with the conservation of environment and biodiversity are characterized as being in line with conditions and elements of social innovation conducted through a modern form of measure recently called as ‘Biodiversity Finance Plan’. In case of Thailand, plausible obstacle is where fiscal policy entails at the macro level. It hinders the effective use of benefits obtained from the biodiversity finance measures. it is also discovered that the local administration has been playing an incredibly vital role, for those working in the system are first-hand practitioners. The stakeholders’ interview sessions were analyzed by the researcher, and four benefits of social innovation for biodiversity were unearthed as follows: 1) It assists the government in lightening its burden of biodiversity management; 2) The management of the country's natural resource is thereby conducted in an effective and swift manner; 3) The government sector ultimately recognizes the problems of management, budget allocation, policy related impediments, and the creation of cost-effective prototypical model as to conservation of natural resources and biodiversity; and 4) The private sector is entertained by the opportunity to partake in conserving the environment and biodiversity. | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาเอก | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจและการเมือง | en_US |