https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/666
Title: | การนำนโยบายส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว วิถีไทย ไปปฏิบัติของจังหวัดราชบุรี |
Other Titles: | The implementation of the tourism promotion policy “Thainess” in Ratchaburi Province |
Authors: | วศิณ หุ่นกลอย |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | เฉลิมพร เย็นเยือก |
Keywords: | การท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศ -- ราชบุรี;การท่องเที่ยว -- นโยบายของรัฐ -- ไทย -- ราชบุรี;การท่องที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม -- ไทย -- ราชบุรี;ราชบุรี -- ภูมิประเทศและการท่องเที่ยว |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การศึกษาเรื่องการนำนโยบายส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว “วิถีไทย” ไปปฏิบัติ ของจังหวัดราชบุรี มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิผลการนำนโยบายส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว “วิถีไทย” ไปปฏิบัติ ของจังหวัดราชบุรี เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิผลการนำ นโยบายส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว “วิถีไทย” ไปปฏิบัติ ของจังหวัดราชบุรีในด้านต่างๆ กับประสิทธิผล การนำนโยบายส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว “วิถีไทย” ไปปฏิบัติ ของจังหวัดราชบุรี ซึ่งการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็น การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) และใช้แบบสอบถาม เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวม ข้อมูล ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือประชาชนในจังหวัดราชบุรี ที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 15 ปี ถึงอายุ 65 ปี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ประชาชนในจังหวัดราชบุรีซึ่งมีจำนวนที่แน่นอน ผู้วิจัย จึงใช้สูตรของ Taro Yamane ได้จำนวน 400 ตัวอย่าง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อ ประสิทธิผลการนำนโยบายส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว “วิถีไทย” ไปปฏิบัติของจังหวัดราชบุรี เมื่อพิจารณา รายปัจจัย พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านทรัพยากรการท่องเที่ยวอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.52) รองลงมาเป็ นปัจจัยด้านการจัดการ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.37) และ ปัจจัยด้าน นโยบายอยู่ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.19) ตามลำดับ และกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับ ระดับประสิทธิผลการนำนโยบายส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว “วิถีไทย” ไปปฏิบัติ ของจังหวัดราชบุรีใน ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.58) เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความ คิดเห็นสูงสุด คือ คิดว่านโยบายส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว “วิถีไทย” ทำให้ประชาชนท้องถิ่นมีความรัก และภาคภูมิใจในถิ่นที่กำเนิด รองลงมาคือ ท่านคิดว่านโยบายส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว “วิถีไทย” ทำให้ นักท่องเที่ยวมีความสุขและกลับมาท่องเที่ยวที่จังหวัดราชบุรีอีกครั้ง ท่านคิดว่า นโยบายส่งเสริมการ ท่องเที่ยว “วิถีไทย” ทำให้นักท่องเที่ยวรู้จักสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดราชบุรีมากขึ้น การจัดกิจกรรม การท่องเที่ยวที่หลากหลาย ช่วยกระตุ้นให้นักท่องเที่ยวเดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดราชบุรีมากขึ้น และท่านคิดว่านโยบายส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว “วิถีไทย” ทำให้เศรษฐกิจในท้องถิ่นดีขึ้น ตามลำดับ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objective of a study of factors affecting the effectiveness of the implementation of the “Thainess” tourism promotion policy in Ratchaburi Province are to study the factors affecting the effectiveness of the implementation of the tourism promotion policy “Thainess” tourism promotion policy in various areas of Ratchaburi Province and factors affecting the effectiveness of implementing tourism promotion policy “Thainess” in Ratchaburi Province. this research is a quantitative research collecting the data by using questionnaires. Population used in this study is people in Ratchaburi aged 15 years to 65 years. The sample selected in this research is people living in Ratchaburi Province of which the number are stable. After using Taro Yamane’s formula, the researcher gained 400 participants. The study found that the respondents had a level of opinions on factors affecting the effectiveness of the implementation of the “Thainess” tourism promotion policy of Ratchaburi Province. When considering each factor, it was found that the tourism resource factor was at the highest level with average value of 4.52, followed by the management factor at the highest level with average of 4.37, the policy factor at high level with an average of 4.19 respectively. The sample had the overall opinion on the level of effectiveness in implementing the “Thainess” tourism promotion policy of Ratchaburi Province at highest level with an average of 4.58. when considering each question, the sample group had the opinion at the highest level on the following questions including the topic “You thought that the “Thainess” tourism promotion policy gave local people love and pride in their place of origin”, followed by the topic “You think that the tourism promotion policy “Thainess” makes tourists happy and return to Ratchaburi Province again, the topic “You think that the “Thainess” tourism promotion policy makes tourists know the tourist attractions in Ratchaburi Province, the topic “Organizing a variety of tourism activities is able to encourage more tourists to visit Ratchaburi Province, and the topic “You think tourism promotion policy “Thainess” improves the local economy respectively |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (รป.ม. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2563 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/666 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |