Title: การเสริมพลังความเป็นพลเมืองและความเป็นหุ้นส่วนนโยบายสาธารณะของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้านเพื่อการพึ่งพาตนเองด้านสุขภาพอย่างยั่งยืน
Other Titles: Empowerment of active citizenship and public policy partnership of village health volunteers for sustainable health self-care
Authors: อมรศรี ยอดคำ
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: เอนก เหล่าธรรมทัศน์
Keywords: ความเป็นพลเมือง;สาธารณสุข, อาสาสมัคร;นโยบายสาธารณสุข -- ไทย;อาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน
Issue Date: 2563
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นพลเมืองและการเป็นหุ้นส่วนนโยบายของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจาหมู่บ้าน และการขับเคลื่อนนโยบายสาธารณะ ศึกษาสถานการณ์ของความเป็นพลเมืองและการเป็นหุ้นส่วนนโยบายของ อสม. ต่อการเป็นกลไกขับเคลื่อนนโยบายสาธารณะสู่การปฏิบัติ และศึกษาการเสริมพลังความเป็นพลเมืองและการเป็นหุ้นส่วนนโยบายของ อสม. เพื่อให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพต่อชุมชนและเกิดการพึ่งตนเองด้านสุขภาพอย่างยั่งยืน ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยการสนทนากลุ่มและสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจาก อสม. รวม 4 จังหวัด ผลการศึกษาพบว่า อสม. มีระดับความเป็นพลเมืองสูง โดยมีจุดเด่นด้าน 1) ความซื่อสัตย์สุจริต สามัคคี 2) ความกล้าและเชื่อมั่นที่จะแสดงออก และ 3) จิตอาสาและความพร้อมในการทำงาน ส่วนประเด็นที่ต้องปรับปรุงคือ 1) ความรู้ทักษะความสามารถด้านบริหารจัดการ 2) ทักษะการปฏิบัติด้านสุขภาพขั้นพื้นฐาน และ 3) ทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยี ส่วนระดับการเป็นหุ้นส่วนนโยบายจากัดอยู่ในระดับท้องถิ่นเท่านั้น โดยมีจุดเด่นด้านการมีส่วนร่วมปฏิบัติงาน ร่วมทำแผนสุขภาพชุมชน และร่วมปฏิบัติตามแผนสุขภาพชุมชน และประเด็นที่ต้องปรับปรุงคือ ด้าน การร่วมรับผิดชอบด้วยความรู้สึกเป็นเจ้าของ ร่วมแก้ไขปัญหาสุขภาพของชุมชนในพื้นที่รับผิดชอบ และร่วมทางานในรูปแบบของหุ้นส่วน ส่วนกระบวนการเสริมพลังความเป็นพลเมืองและการเป็นหุ้นส่วนนโยบายให้กับ อสม. ให้มีประสิทธิภาพ คือ ส่วนกลางต้องกำหนดนโยบายสาธารณสุขมูลฐานที่ชัดเจน หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ต้องให้การสนับสนุนการดำเนินงานและพัฒนาศักยภาพ โดยเปิดโอกาสให้ อสม. หรือตัวแทน เข้าไป มีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินกิจกรรม องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ควรสนับสนุนการทำงานของ อสม. อย่างต่อเนื่องร่วมกันอย่างชัดเจน และ อสม. ต้องพัฒนาศักยภาพตนเองอย่างต่อเนื่องในทุกด้าน รวมทั้งต้องมีกระบวนการสร้างผู้นำ อสม. รุ่นใหม่ เพื่อขับเคลื่อนพันธกิจการสาธารณสุขมูลฐานอย่างยั่งยืน
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This research aimed to investigate the citizenship and the policy partnership of the Village Health Volunteers as a fundamental key for the implementation of public policies, to explore the impact of their citizenship and the policy partnership on the implementation of public policy for sustainable development and practice, and to discover approaches for strengthening their citizenship and policy partnership to develop sustainable and self-reliant health. The research applied qualitative methods including focus group and in-depth interviews with members of the Village Health Volunteers from four provinces. The result revealed that the members of the Village Health Volunteers had high citizenship. Their citizenship strengths were honesty and unity, bravery and confidence, and public mindedness and work enthusiasm. Their weaknesses were management knowledge and skills, primary healthcare literacy and skills, and digital skills. Their policy partnership was limited to the community level. Their partnership strength was their participation in tasks, community-based healthcare planning, and implementing the community-based healthcare plans. Their partnership weaknesses included taking ownership over tasks, participation in problem-solving activities, and working in partnership with others. To promote citizenship and policy partnership among the members of the Village Health Volunteers, the research recommended that the government determine a clear primary healthcare policy. Related organizations were recommended to support the improvement of the work effectiveness of the Village Health Volunteers by allowing its members or representatives to participate in activities. Local administrative organizations were suggested to continuously support and work in collaboration with the Village Health Volunteers were suggested to improve themselves in all aspects including knowledge and operation and management skills. Finally, the research recommended the Village Health Volunteers be led by new leaders for the sustainable implementation of primary healthcare policy
Description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2562
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/671
metadata.dc.type: Thesis