https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/680
Title: | ปัจจัยของการกลับเข้าสู่การเป็นขอทานซ้ำของผู้รับการสงเคราะห์ในสถานคุ้มครองคนไร้ที่พึ่ง จังหวัดนนทบุรี |
Other Titles: | The factors in reprtitive panhandle who after received welfares in Nonthaburi home for the destitute |
Authors: | วิชุกรณ์ จุลกะเศียน |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | จิดาภา ถิรศิริกุล |
Keywords: | ขอทาน -- ไทย -- การสงเคราะห์;สถานสงเคราะห์คนอนาถา -- นนทบรี;คนไร้ที่อยู่อาศัย -- นนทบุรี |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยของการกลับเข้าสู่การเป็นคน ขอทานซ้ำ ของผู้รับการสงเคราะห์ในสถานคุ้มครองคนไร้ที่พึ่งนนทบุรี 2) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการ แก้ไขปัญหาของการกลับเข้าสู่การเป็นคนขอทานซ้ำ ของผู้รับการสงเคราะห์ในสถานคุ้มครองคนไร้ ที่พึ่งนนทบุรี ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยตนเองโดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิง ลึกโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างและการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วมกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นคน ขอทานไทยที่ได้รับการสงเคราะห์อยู่ในสถานคุ้มครองคนไร้ที่พึ่งนนทบุรี มากกว่า 2 ครั้งขึ้นไป จำนวน 10 คน และเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ จำนวน 5 คน วิเคราะห์ และประมวลผลข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหาโดยพิจารณาประเด็นหลักและจัดกลุ่มของข้อมูลตามวัตถุประสงค์ ของการวิจัยเพื่อหาความเชื่อมโยงกับการศึกษา และหาข้อสรุปที่เป็นสาระหลักของผลการวิเคราะห์ เพื่อตอบวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัจจัยของการกลับเข้าสู่การเป็นคนขอทานซ้ำ ของผู้รับการสงเคราะห์ในสถานคุ้มครอง คนไร้ที่พึ่งนนทบุรี ประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยด้านจิตวิทยา ปัจจัยด้านสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ เช่น 1) ปัญหา ด้านสุขภาพที่เป็นข้อจำกัดในการประกอบอาชีพอื่น และความไม่เข้มแข็งของจิตใจที่กลับไปมี พฤติกรรมแบบเดิม 2) เป็นอาชีพที่เข้าถึงง่าย ไม่มีข้อจำกัด ไม่ต้องอาศัยความรู้ วุฒิทางการศึกษา หรือทักษะเฉพาะทาง ได้เงินง่าย ใช้เวลาน้อย จึงกลายเป็นทางเลือกสำหรับกลุ่มคนที่ด้อยโอกาสทาง สังคม และกลุ่มคนที่ประสบปัญหาทางเศรษฐกิจ 3) การขาดโอกาสทางการศึกษา การขาดการ ยอมรับจากครอบครัวและสังคมภายนอกที่ไม่เปิดโอกาสให้กลุ่มบุคคลได้ปรับตัวเมื่อพ้นการ สงเคราะห์ 4) การบังคับใช้กฎหมายควบคุมการขอทานยังคงไม่สามารถบังคับใช้ได้จริงในเชิงปฏิบัติ ยังมีขอทานส่วนมากที่ไม่รู้ว่าการขอทานนั้นเป็ นความผิดทำให้เกิดการกระทำความผิดซ้ำจน กลายเป็นวัฏจักร 5) นโยบายที่นำมาปฏิบัติเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาการขอทานซ้ำ ไม่สามารถนำมาปฏิบัติ ได้จริงเมื่อขอทานพ้นจากการสงเคราะห์ เนื่องจากโครงการมุ่งเน้นการประกอบอาชีพด้านการเกษตร และหัตถกรรม ที่ต้องอาศัยทั้งเงินทุน และที่ดินในการประกอบอาชีพ ซึ่งในทางปฏิบัติไม่สามารถทำ ได้ 2. แนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาของการกลับเข้าสู่การเป็ นคนขอทานซ้ำของผู้รับการ สงเคราะห์ในสถานคุ้มครองคนไร้ที่พึ่งนนทบุรี เช่น 1) การอบรมให้ความรู้ในเรื่องของกฎหมาย ให้กับขอทาน 2) ประชาสัมพันธ์และเผยแพร่ให้ประชาชนรู้และเข้าใจถึงความผิดในการสนับสนุน การขอทาน 3) เจ้าหน้าที่รัฐควรจะลงโทษผู้กระทำความผิดอย่างจริงจัง เพื่อให้เกิดความสำนึกและ กลัวต่อการกระทำความผิดซ้ำ 4) พัฒนาโอกาสในการประกอบอาชีพให้ตอบสนองต่อกลุ่มเป้าหมาย โดยเป็นอาชีพไม่มีข้อจำกัดด้านที่ดิน และเงินทุนในการประกอบอาชีพ ข้อเสนอแนะในการวิจัย คือการกำหนดนโยบายในการแก้ไขปัญหาขอทาน ควรเป็นไปใน ทิศทางที่สอดคล้องกับบริบทของสังคมรวมถึงปัญหาการขอทานในสถานการณ์ปัจจุบัน และ สามารถนำนโยบาย มาใช้ได้จริงในเชิงการปฏิบัติ อย่างยั่งยืน |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objective of this research were to 1) analysis the factors in reprtitive panhandle who after received welfares in Nonthaburi Home for the Destitute 2) proposed solutions to the problem in reprtitive panhandle who after received welfares in Nonthaburi Home for the Destitute. This study is qualitative research. Data were collected manually using In-depth interviews with a semi-structured interview form together with non-participation observation method with 10 samples of Thai beggar who received welfares and stay in Nonthaburi Home for the Destitute shelters more than 2 times and 5officers who are involve in utilizing policy to practice. Data was analysis, interpret of the main content, grouping of data according to the objective of research to find their link and concluded the main results of the analysis to answer the objective of this research. The result of the study found that: 1 . The factors in reprtitive panhandle who after received welfares in Nonthaburi Home for the Destitute comprises of psychological, social and economic factors such as 1) health problems that is the limitations in the occupation and not strong of mind induced them return back to the same behavior; 2) the occupation is easy access, no restrictions, does not require knowledge or educational qualifications or specific skills, easy money and spend a little time therefore it has become an alternative for disadvantaged social groups and people experiencing economic problem; 3) the lack of educational opportunities, lack of the acceptance by family and society that does not allow individuals to adjust after relief from welfares; 4 ) law enforcement to control beggars still unenforceable in practice. Many of beggars are still unaware that begging is an offense causing a repeat offender becomes cyclical; and 5 ) Policies that are taken to resolve the problem of repetitive panhandle cannot be practical when the beggar are over relief because the project focused on the agricultural and craft occupations that require both funding and land available in which, practically will not possible. 2 . Solutions to the problem in reprtitive panhandle who after received welfares in Nonthaburi Home for the Destitute such as 1) training to provides knowledge about the law to the beggars; 2) disseminate to the public knowledge and understanding of the offense in supporting of a beggar; 3 ) government officials should punish the offender seriously to achieve consciousness and fear of repeat offences; and 4 ) career development opportunities to meet target need which should not have a limitation of land and capital of occupation and etc. Recommendation on research is to formulate policies in order to solve the problem of panhandle should be in line with the context of social issues including the current situation in the panhandle and can apply policy in term of practical use to sustainable practices |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (รป.ม. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2561 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/680 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |