Title: การพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพการป้องกันอาชญากรรมข้ามชาติด้วยมาตรการตรวจคนเข้าเมือง
Other Titles: Immigration section improves effectiveness of transnational crime prevention
Authors: อมรพันธ์ ฉิมอิ่ม
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ศศิภัทรา ศิริวาโท
Keywords: อาชญากรรมข้ามชาติ -- การป้องกัน -- ความร่วมมือระหว่างประเทศ;การตรวจคนเข้าเมือง;คนเข้าเมือง -- ไทย
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง การพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพการป้องกันอาชญากรรมข้ามชาติด้วย มาตรการตรวจคนเข้าเมืองในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาที่กระทบกับ ขั้นตอน และกระบวนการในการป้องกันอาชญากรรมข้ามชาติด้วยมาตรการตรวจคนเข้าเมือง 2) เพื่อ ศึกษาปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อม ที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับขวัญและกำลังใจในการทำงาน และความพึงพอใจ ในการปฏิบัติงาน ของเจ้าหน้าที่ตรวจคนเข้าเมือง และ 3) เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางการป้องกัน อาชญากรรมข้ามชาติ ด้วยมาตรการตรวจคนเข้าเมือง ของเจ้าหน้าที่ตรวจคนเข้าเมืองให้มี ประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น โดยใช้วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน ประกอบด้วยการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ เจ้าหน้าที่ตรวจคนเข้าเมืองระดับชั้นประทวนถึงรองสารวัตร ที่ ปฏิบัติงานในฝ่ายตรวจคนเข้าเมืองขาเข้าและขาออกของท่าอากาศยานสุวรรณภูมิจำนวน 1,357 คน และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บข้อมูลจากเจ้าหน้าที่ตรวจคนเข้าเมืองระดับผู้บังคับหมู่ถึงผู้กำกับการ ที่ ปฏิบัติงานในด่านตรวจคนเข้าเมืองท่าอากาศยานสุวรรณภูมิจำนวน 5 คน โดยเลือกจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ที่มีประสบการณ์การทำงานตั้งแต่ 5 ปี ขึ้นไป ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สภาพปัญหาที่พบในปัจจุบันมีหลายประการ ได้แก่ ปัญหาด้าน เจ้าหน้าที่ตรวจคนเข้าเมือง ที่มีกำลังพลไม่เพียงพอ ขาดความรู้พื้นฐานที่จำเป็นเกี่ยวกับงานตรวจคน เข้าเมือง ปัญหาด้านเทคโนโลยีที่ต้องมีการปรับปรุงระบบสารสนเทศสำนักงานตรวจคนเข้าเมือง ปัญหาด้านข้อกฎหมาย และระเบียบที่เกี่ยวข้อง ซึ่งไม่เป็นปัจจุบัน และไม่สนับสนุนการทำงานของ เจ้าหน้าที่ตรวจคนเข้าเมือง ปัญหาด้านการสื่อสาร ที่เจ้าหน้าที่ตรวจคนเข้าเมืองยังขาดความรู้ด้านการ สื่อสารภาษาอื่น นอกจากภาษาอังกฤษ และ ปัญหาด้านการบูรณาการร่วมกัน ในการปฏิบัติงานกับ หน่วยงานอื่น
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This research aims to study the effect from (1 ) the procedures, processes of transnational crime prevention through immigration section; (2 ) the environment factors related to morale and encouragement and the job satisfaction of the officials performing their duties; and (3 ) finding the solution and recommendations to prevent the transnational crimes through the section relate to the immigration officers perform their duty efficiently. The 1,357 participants are the noncommissioned immigration officers to sub - inspector of Immigration Division Suvarnabhumi Airport. The method for collecting qualitative data is individual interviews of 5 immigration officers (Squad Leader to Superintendent Level) who have experienced more than 5 years. The results can be summarized as follows: There are many problems in the current situation including, problems with immigration officers with insufficient manpower, they lack the most basic skills and problemsolving deemed minimally necessary for immigration section. Technology issues that require the improvement of the Immigration Bureau information system. Legal problems and concerning regulations; regarding the regulations and related legality, which obsolete and unsupported the immigration officers's task. Communication problems; an immigration officers devoid of knowledge in other languages literacy except English and the integration problems in the cooperation of processes with others agencies. Regarding the working environment, morale and encouragement in personnel, and manpower, it was found that (1 ) internal environment factors are related to morale and encouragement and (2) internal environment factors are related to job satisfaction. The result of this research of the processes of transnational crime prevention through immigration section for immigration officers to be more effective there must be improvements in various aspects, namely (1 ) Royal Thai Police should increase the manpower of immigration officers for working at Suvarnabhumi Airport, their duties should be sufficient for the amount of work according to the increasing number of passenger, will not cause fatigue in the operation of the officers also provided an adequate time to take a rest for immigration officers; (2) the overtime rate for immigration officers who are working at Suvarnabhumi Airport, should be incremental because there are more passengers than other and more workloads; (3 ) should modernizing the immigration system with an advanced technology same as civilized country to alleviate the onus of the immigration officers; and (4 ) an immigration work should become a specific profession, who complete the qualification can gain a professional license after completing courses and pass the exam before recruiting under the Immigration Bureau
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (รป.ม. (อาชญาวิทยาและการบริหารงานยุติธรรม)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2561
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: อาชญาวิทยาและการบริหารงานยุติธรรม
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/699
metadata.dc.type: Thesis