DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เอนก เหล่าธรรมทัศน์, สมบูรณ์ สุขสำราญ-
dc.contributor.author: ฟ้าลั่น กระสังข์-
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาทุนชุมชนกับกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมสู่การเป็นชุมชนพึ่งตนเอง มีวัตถุประสงค์ การวิจัย 4 ประการ ได้แก่ 1) เพื่อศึกษามิติและองค์ประกอบของทุนชุมชนในชุมชนรางหวายและ หนองสาหร่าย 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทุนชุมชนกับกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมสู่การเป็น ชุมชนพึ่งตนเองของชุมชนรางหวายและหนองสาหร่าย 3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ทำให้การพึ่งตนเอง ของสองชุมชนในพื้นที่อำเภอพนมทวน มีความแตกต่างกัน และ 4) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการจัดการทุน ชุมชนกับกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมสู่การเป็นชุมชนพึ่งตนเอง การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยศึกษาเปรียบเทียบระหว่างชุมชนรางหวายและหนองสาหร่าย อำเภอพนมทวน จังหวัด กาญจนบุรี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ทั้งสองชุมชนมีทุนชุมชนครบทุกด้าน ทั้งทุนการเงิน ทุนมนุษย์ ทุนทางสังคม และทุนธรรมชาติ ที่ถือได้ว่ามีศักยภาพ แต่มีความโดดเด่นในด้านที่แตกต่างกัน และประเด็นที่แตกต่างอย่างเห็นได้ชัดได้แก่ การออม/การมีหนี้/การกู้ยืม และผลผลิตในชุมชน ในด้านทุนการเงิน คุณลักษณะของผู้นา ในด้านทุนมนุษย์ กลุ่มและองค์กรในชุมชน ในด้านทุนทางสังคมเมื่อวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์พบว่าลักษณะของผู้นา (ทุนชุมชน) ย่อมส่งผลต่อการรวมกลุ่มและจัดตั้งองค์กรในชุมชน (กระบวนการมีส่วนร่วม) เพื่อจัดการกับผลผลิตในชุมชนให้ชาวบ้านมีรายได้ที่ดีขึ้น นาไปสู่การปลดหนี้ ลดภาระกู้ยืม และเกิดการออมมากขึ้น (การพึ่งตนเองได้ด้านเศรษฐกิจ)โดยสิ่งที่เป็นตัวประสานให้ทุนชุมชนทุกองค์ประกอบ ได้แสดงศักยภาพออกมาสู่การเป็นชุมชนที่พึ่งตนเองได้ก็คือกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วม ซึ่งปัจจัยความสาเร็จของชุมชนหนองสาหร่ายในการพึ่งตนเองที่ทา ให้แตกต่างจากชุมชนรางหวายคือ ผู้นามีวิสัยทัศน์ในการทำงานเพื่อให้เกิดการพัฒนาขึ้นอย่างแท้จริง ประกอบกับการมีสมาชิกกลุ่มที่ดี จนนำ ไปสู่การจัดตั้งสภาผู้นำชุมชน และมีแนวคิดการใช้ทุนความดีในการขับเคลื่อนงานของชุมชนด้วย ในทางกลับกัน เมื่อวิเคราะห์ถึงความล้มเหลวในการรวมตัวกันของชุมชนรางหวาย พบว่าทุนมนุษย์มีส่วนสำคัญมากที่สุดปัจจัยหนึ่ง ทั้งภาวะที่ผู้นำดำเนินชีวิตแบบปกติไปเรื่อยๆ ในแต่ละวัน ทำงานเท่าที่ได้รับมอบหมายตามหน้าที่ โดยไม่คิดโครงการอื่นใดเพอื่ พัฒนาชุมชน รวมถึงสมาชิกในชุมชนที่มีความคิดว่า “ว่าไงว่าตามกัน” ไม่คิดที่จะรวมกลุ่มกัน แม้รวมกลุ่มกันแล้วก็ไม่สามารถประคับประคองให้สำเร็จ การศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้เสนอแนะแนวทางการจัดการทุนชุมชนกับกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วม ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วยกระบวนการจัดการภายในชุมชน กระบวนการสนับสนุนจากภายนอกชุมชน และการพัฒนาของชุมชนอย่างเป็นรูปธรรมบนพื้นฐานของคุณธรรม 3 ระดับ ได้แก่ ระดับบุคคล ระดับกลุ่ม และระดับชุมชน เพื่อการเป็นชุมชนพึ่งตนเองได้
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: ชุมชน -- การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน -- วิจัย -- กาญจนบุรี
dc.subject: การพัฒนาชุมชน -- การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน -- กาญจนบุรี
dc.subject: ทุนทางสังคม -- ไทย -- กาญจนบุรี
dc.title: ทุนชุมชนกับกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมสู่การเป็นชุมชนพึ่งตนเอง : ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบระหว่างชุมชนรางหวายและหนองสาหร่าย อำเภอพนมทวน จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Community capital and participation process for self-reliance community: a comparative study between Rangwai and Nongsarai community Phanom Thuan District, Kanchanaburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: The objective of this qualitative research is to 1) compare the magnitude and composition the community capitals and participation process for self-reliance community of Rangwai and Nongsarai Community, Phanom Thuan District, Kanchanaburi Province, 2) investigate the relationship of their communities with the community capital and participation process, 3) discover factors leading to difference in their self-reliance process, and 4) propose approaches for capital management and community participation to become self-reliant communities. The results revealed that the communities had all community capitals including financial capital, human capital, social capital, and natural capital. However, some differences in each community capital were found as follows: making savings, debt, loan, and community products (financial capital), leaders’ characteristics (human capital), and groups and organizations in communities (social capital). Through the correlative analysis, it was found that leaders’ characteristics affected the establishment of groups and organizations in the communities (participation process) for community product management which could bring higher income to the communities. People in the communities would have less debt burden and could finally free themselves from debt, having more savings (economic self-reliance). Leaders could act as coordinators who could integrate all capitals to have their communities become self-reliant through their participation process. The factors leading to the successful implementation of self - reliance of Nongsarai Community different from Rangwai Community was their leaders with wide vision who contributed to the successful development of the community as well as good members, and these people became the community leadership council who would work for their community on the basis of righteousness and morality. In addition, it was found that members of Rangwai Community failed to gather with each other due their lack of human capital. Their leaders hardly dedicated themselves to their work, completing only the tasks they were assigned, and never initiated any projects which could contribute to the development of their community. In addition, their community members lacked unity, always acting as followers rather than leaders. Though united, they always experienced difficulty. This research proposed an approach for community capital management and participation process including community management, support from outside organizations, and community development on the basis of morality in three levels: individual, group, and community to become self-reliant communities.
dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์