DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เอนก เหล่าธรรมทัศน์, สมบูรณ์ สุขสำราญ-
dc.contributor.author: ชเนตตี วงค์แก้ว-
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพพื้นที่และรูปแบบการค้าชายแดนจังหวัดจันทบุรี และนโยบายการวางแผนพัฒนาการเศรษฐกิจและสังคมไทยตามแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมระดับประเทศและระดับจังหวัด และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาจังหวัดจันทบุรีให้เป็นเมืองศูนย์กลางการค้าการลงทุน เศรษฐกิจ และเมืองท่องเที่ยวชายแดน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-Depth Interview) ใช้วิธีเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) และศึกษางานวิจัยและเอกสาร (Documentary Research) รวมไปถึงการสืบค้นข้อมูล ในเชิงพื้นที่ (Area Based) ตามกรอบแนวคิดทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการวิจัย พบว่า จันทบุรีเป็นพื้นที่เป้าหมายในการพัฒนาการค้า การลงทุน เศรษฐกิจ และ การท่องเที่ยวชายแดน ตามแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติ และแนวทางการพัฒนา ที่เหมาะสม คือ รูปแบบยุทธศาสตร์ “HUB THLIC” โดยประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) HUB of Agriculture (HUB) เป็นศูนย์กลางด้านการกระจายสินค้าผลผลิตทางการเกษตร 2) Tourism (T) การส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว 3) Hub of Gem (H) เป็นศูนย์กลางการค้าอัญมณีและเครื่องประดับ 4) Logistics and Communication (L) การขนส่งและการคมนาคม 5) Integration of Public Sector and Private Sector (I) การบูรณาการการทางานของภาครัฐและภาคเอกชน และ 6) Culture and Destination Management (C) การใช้วัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่นเพื่อดึงดูดนักท่องเที่ยว และเตรียมพร้อมในการเป็นพื้นที่เป้าหมายของการค้ารายใหญ่และรายย่อย
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: การค้าชายแดน -- จันทบุรี
dc.subject: จันทบุรี -- การค้า
dc.subject: จันทบุรี -- ภูมิประเทศและการท่องเที่ยว
dc.title: จันทบุรี เมืองศูนย์กลางการค้าการลงทุน เศรษฐกิจ และเมืองท่องเที่ยวชายแดน
dc.title.alternative: Chanthaburi city trade investment center, economic and city border tourism
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: The purposes of this qualitative research were to: 1) study the conditions of border trade patterns in Chanthaburi Province as well as policies on Thai economic and social development according to the National and Provincial Economic and Social Development Plans and 2) to study possible approaches for the promotion of the province to the center of trade, investment, economy and border tourism city. The methodology included in-depth interviews. The subjects were sampled using the purposive sampling method. The data were collected from the review of relevant documents and research and area-based data according to the conceptual framework theories. The research found that Chanthaburi was a target for trade, investment, economy, and border tourism following the Thai economic and social development plan according to the National Economic and Social Development Plan. The appropriate development approach was the "HUB THLIC" strategic model consisting of 6 elements: 1) HUB: HUB of Agriculture – the agricultural product distribution center, 2) T: Tourism – tourism promotion, 3) H: Hub of Gem – the gems and jewelry trading center 4) L: Logistics and Communication – transportation and communication, 5) I: Integration of Public and Private Sectors, and 6) C: Culture and Destination Management – Attraction of tourists through the presentation of local culture. In addition, the province was recommended to be prepared as a target area for large and small trades.
dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์