https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/763Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ฉลองรัฐ เฌอมาลย์ชลมารค | - |
| dc.contributor.author | เอกรินทร์ กวยมงคล | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม. (นิเทศศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2561 | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยเรื่องกลวิธีการสร้างสรรค์รายการอึ้งทึ่งเสียวของสถานีโทรทัศน์ช่อง 8 มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากลวิธีการสร้างสรรค์รายการอึง้ ทึ่งเสียวของสถานีโทรทัศน์ช่อง 8 และปัจจัย ภายในและภายนอกที่มีผลต่อการกำ หนดกลวิธีการสร้ างสรรค์รายการอึ้งทึ่งเสียวของ สถานีโทรทัศน์ช่อง 8 โดยใช้กรอบแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับกลวิธีการสร้างสรรค์รายการโทรทัศน์และรายการ สารคดี แนวคิดปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการสร้างสรรค์รายการ ทฤษฎีการกำหนดวาระข่าวสารและทฤษฎี พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคและสิ่งดึงดูดใจต่อผู้รับสาร เป็ นแนวทางในการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ งานวิจัย ชิ้นนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์วิดีทัศน์รายการ (Document Analysis) การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก (In-depth Interview) กับบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องในการกำหนดกลวิธี การสร้างสรรค์รายการ รวมทัง้ การเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสนทนากลุ่ม (Focus Group Interview) จาก ผู้ชมรายการเป้าหมายผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลวิธีการสร้างสรรค์รายการอึ้ง ทึ่งเสียวของสถานีโทรทัศน์ช่อง 8 เริ่มต้นจากการกำหนดเนือ้ หารายการให้ตรงกับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย โดยจำแนกเรื่องราวเป็น 4 ประเภท คือกินแปลก วิถีชีวิตพืน้ บ้าน ความสามารถคน และสถานที่แปลก ผสานกับการจัดวางตำแหน่งเรื่องที่น่าสนใจที่สุดไว้ในลำดับแรกของการออกอากาศทุกครั้ง มีการคัดเลือกพิธีกรที่เป็นนักร้อง นักแสดงเพื่อกระตุ้นและดึงดูดความสนใจจากผู้ชม มีการจัดทำงบประมาณโดยคำนึงถึงงบประมาณ 2ประเภท คืองบประมาณการผลิตรายการและงบค่าจ้างทีมงานผลิต ทีมผลิตรายการใช้การหาข้อมูลแบบหลายมิติ ทั้งจากสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ อินเทอร์เน็ตและการลงพืน้ ที่จริงเพื่อสำรวจ นอกจากนี้ รายการอึง้ ทงึ่ เสียวยังใช้บทโทรทัศน์แบบเค้าโครงเพื่อความสะดวกในการเปลี่ยนแปลงขณะถ่ายทำ และใช้การเดินเรื่องโดยเจ้าของเรื่องเป็ นผู้เดินเรื่อง รวมถึงมีการถ่ายทำแบบใช้มือถือกล้องถ่าย (Handheld) เป็นหลัก เพื่อสร้างความสมจริง สำหรับกลวิธีการถ่ายทำที่นิยมใช้ คือการถ่ายทำแบบ จัดฉาก (Setup) และการถ่ายซ้ำ หรือทำซ้ำ(Re-act) รวมถึงการใช้กลวิธีการตัดต่อที่หลากหลายเช่นการตัดต่อโดยใช้ภาพช้า (Slow-Motion) การตัดต่อโดยใช้ภาพเร็ว (Fast Speed) การตัดต่อ แบบเร่งเวลา (Time-lapse) และการดึงภาพให้ใหญ่ขึน้ (Zoom-in) ประกอบกับการใช้เสียงบรรยาย เสียงเพลง และเสียงประกอบพิเศษที่เหมาะสมกับบรรยากาศของเรื่อง สำหรับปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการกำหนดกลวิธีการสร้างสรรค์รายการอึ้ง ทึ่งเสียวมีดังนี้ 1) ปัจจัย ภายใน ได้แก่การจัดการด้านต่าง ๆ ทั้ง การวางแผนการผลิต งบประมาณและการควบคุมคุณภาพ รายการ ซึ่งมีการวางระเบียบและมาตรการไว้อย่างชัดเจน สามารถตรวจสอบได้ตลอดเวลา ประกอบกับการคัดเลือกทีมงานที่มีความชำนาญในการผลิตรายการสารคดีเป็นการเฉพาะ รวมถึง มีการใช้อุปกรณ์การทำงานที่ทันสมัย ทำให้ปัจจัยที่ควบคุมได้เหล่านี ้ไม่ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาใด 2) ปัจจัยภายนอก เป็ นสิ่งที่ไม่สามารถควบคุมได้ ฝ่ายบริหารรายการอึ้ง ทึ่งเสียวจึงมีนโยบายที่ รัดกุมในการเฝ้าระวังและแก้ปัญหา ตั้ง แต่การคัดสรรแหล่งข่าวที่น่าเชื่อถือและเรื่องราวที่ทันสมัย ตรงใจผู้ชมเป้าหมาย เพื่อการสร้างความนิยมรายการทำให้ผู้โฆษณาหันมาสนใจและนำเงินมา ลงทุนอย่างต่อเนื่อง มีการปลูกฝังจริยธรรมสื่อแก่ทีมงานเพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางในการนำเสนอรายการ ให้ อยู่ภายใต้กรอบของกฎหมายที่ควบคุมเนื ้อหาในการออกอากาศ (Censor) มีการปรับ การออกอากาศในหลายสื่อเพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับพฤติกรรมการรับชมของผู้ชมทั้งทางยูทูบ (Youtube) และเฟซบุ๊ก (Facebook) รวมถึงมีการศึกษารายการคู่แข่งเพื่อปรับตัวเองตลอดเวลา ด้วยองค์ประกอบเหล่านีท้ ำให้รายการอึ้ง ทึ่งเสียวได้รับความนิยมอยู่ในอันดับต้นของสถานีโทรทัศน์ ช่อง 8 มาตลอดระยะเวลา 4 ปี | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
| dc.subject | สถานีโทรทัศน์ช่อง 8 | en_US |
| dc.subject | รายการโทรทัศน์ -- การผลิตและการกำกับรายการ -- วิจัย | en_US |
| dc.subject | วาไรตี้โชวส์ -- บทโทรทัศน์ | en_US |
| dc.subject | อึ้งทึ่งเสียว (รายการโทรทัศน์) | en_US |
| dc.title | กลวิธีการสร้างสรรค์รายการ อึ้งทึ่งเสียวของสถานีโทรทัศน์ช่อง 8 | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Production process of presentation of “aung tung seaw” television program on channel 8 | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.description.other-abstract | The objective of the research on Prod uction Process of “Aung Tung Seaw” Television Program on Channel 8 is to study the creative strategies of “Aung Tung Seaw” Television Program on Channel 8 and the internal and external factors that affect the determination of the creative strategies of “Aung Tung Seaw” Television Program on Channel 8 by using a conceptual framework re lated to the creative strategies of television programs and documentaries. The me dia organization in a field of social forces, the agenda setting theory, and theor ies on consumer behavior and attracting the audience, were used as the guidelines in the study and analysis. This research is a qualitative research by analyzing documents, conducting in-depth interviews with related individuals who determine the creative strategie s of television programs, and collecting information by conducting focus group interviews with the target audience. The research found that the creativ e strategies of “Aung Tung Seaw” television program on Channel 8 started with de termining the content of the program to match with the target group, categorized into 4 types, which were eat strange, the folk way of life, people’s abilities, and strange places, combined with interesting story layouts in the first stage of broadcast. Singer and actor were also selected to be hosts in order to stimulate and attract the att ention of the audience. 2 type s of budgets were considered, which were the budget for program producti on and the budget for the wages of the production team. The production team searched for information on various aspects, whether from print media, Internet, and field work to survey real locations. Moreover, Aung Tung Seaw Television Program still uses structured television scripts for the convenience of changes during filming and continuing the story which is moderated by the owner of the story. Also, shootin g was done mainly by handheld camera for realism. The shooting strategies that were popularly used were setup and re-act, including a variety of editing strategies, such as slow-motion, fast speed, time-lapse, and zoom-in with the use of voice over, music, and sound effect appropriate with the atmosphere of the story. The factors that affect the creative strategies of “Aung Tung Seaw” television program were: 1) Internal factors, which ar e the management in te rms of production, budget, and quality control of the program wi th clear regulations and measures, which are able to be examined at all times. Thi s includes selecting a working team, which has the expertise, especially in producing d ocumentary programs. Also, the use of modern working equipment to control these factors from causing problems; and 2) External factors, which cannot be controlled. The Admi nistrative Division of Aung Tung Seaw television program has a tight policy for monito ring and problem solving, starting from selecting reliable news sources and modern st ories that match with the target audience, to increase the popularity of the program in order to attract the consistent investment of advertisers. This includes the cultivation of morals in the working team as the guideline to suggest programs under the legal framework that controls the content for broadcasting (Censor). Broadcasts are adjusted in m any media channels to fit with the audience’s behavior from both YouTube and Facebook. Mor eover, the programs of the competitors were studied in order to improve their own programs at all times. With all these components, Aung Tung Saew television prog ram has been the most popular program on Channel 8 for throughout 4 years. | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-name | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
| dc.contributor.degree-discipline | นิเทศศาสตร์ | en_US |